Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cincinnati Museum of Natural Histor, 1961
Librería: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Staple bound softcover, light shelfwear to covers with stamp of previous owner. Contents clean and tight. 47 pages, bibliography, b&w photos and illus.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Cincinnati Museum of Natural History, 1961
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. *Different cover color.* Some wear. Some stains on the covers. Very serviceable copy.
Año de publicación: 1956
Librería: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBull. Amer. Paleont. 36 (157): 157-199, 6 fig., 12 pl. 8vo, paperback, describes an arthropod assemblage.
Librería: Paul Gritis Books, Coopersburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. (1964) pp. 301- 358, 11 plates, 31 figs. (Palaeontographica Americana, Vol. IV, No. 32) Paperbound. No names or ownership marks. This was issued in 2 formats: a trimmed, smaller size with paper covers; and a larger, untrimmed format with no covers. The latter was intended to be trimmed and bound by the receiving institution. This copy with the spine taped, the title page with wear and creases. Page edges untrimmed, some small chips and curled corners.
Publicado por Ithaca, N.Y., 1955
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. S. 157-199, Taf., 23 cm, Besitzvermerk, leicht gebräunt, Ecke leicht geknickt. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por (1963)., 1963
Librería: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito70 S., 26 Taf., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Idioma: Alemán
Año de publicación: 1954
Librería: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Alemania
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito11 S., 3 Abb., 1 Taf., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Año de publicación: 1945
Librería: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, Alemania
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPal. Amer. 3 (18): 5-53, 8 fig., 5 pl. 4to, offprint.
Publicado por Bull Amer Paleont 221:
Librería: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopp. 105-174, 26 photos on 3 pls., 11 figs., refs., index. Plain new wrs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Society of America / University of Kansas Press, Boulder CO / Lawrence KS, 1998
ISBN 10: 0813730228 ISBN 13: 9780813730226
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardover. Condición: as new. no jacket. fourth printing. 6 7/8 x 9 7/8" 366 pages. This is Treatise on Invertebrate Paleontolgy Part U Echinodermata 3 volume 1 only. fourth printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Society of America / University of Kansas Press, Boulder CO / Lawrence KS, 1978
ISBN 10: 0813730201 ISBN 13: 9780813730202
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: near fine. no jacket. reprint. 6 3/4 x 9 3/4" 296 pages. This is Part S Echinodermata 1 Volume 1 only. reprinting of the 1967 publication covers show very slight rubbing and handling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Society of America / University of Kansas Press, Boulder CO / Lawrence KS, 1978
ISBN 10: 0813730201 ISBN 13: 9780813730202
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. no jacket. reprint. 6 3/4 x 9 3/4 " 353 pages (being pages 297 - 650 of volume 2). This is the reprinting of the 1967 publication. General characters Homalozoa, Crinozoa (Except Crinoidea).
Idioma: Alemán
Año de publicación: 1963
Librería: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito71 S., 26 Taf., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Publicado por Geological Society of America and University of Kansas, 1966
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. ii, 329, 263 text figs. . HB. 8vo, orig. cloth. Light foxing to endpapers. Good. Vol 2. Series editor R.C. Moore.
Publicado por Geological Society of America / University of Kansas Press, New York / Lawrence KS, 1967
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. no jacket. 6 3/4 x 9 3/4 " 296 pages. company stamp on top and bottom edges of pages, first page and inside rear cover, and title page. company label on inside front cover, This is Treatise on Invertebrate Paleontology Part S Volume 1 only.
Publicado por Geological Society of America / University of Kansas Press, New York / Lawrence KS, 1967
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. no jacket. 6 3/4 x 9 3/4 " 353 pages (being pages 297 - 653 of the series). This is Echinodermata 1 Part S Volume 2 only. company stamp on top and bottom edges of pages, and first page and inside rear cover with company label on inside front cover. light brown spots on leading edge of pages as if from coffee 'splash'.
Publicado por Geological Society of America and University of Kansas, 1966
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
EUR 71,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. xxx, 366; ii, 330, 263 text figs. . HB. 2 vols. 8vo, orig. cloth. Vol. 1, some light foxing to endpapers. Vg. Series editor R.C. Moore.
Publicado por 1938-1939, 1938
Librería: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, Francia
EUR 49,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito394 p., 29 plates, new blue cloth, gilt title on the spine. The scarce volume 24 with papers on fossil molluscs by Palmer (Nomenclatorial notes on Eocene Mollusca), Ingram (Notes on Cypraea heilprini and C. chilona with new species from the Pliocene of Costa Rica & New fossil Cypraeidae from the Miocene of the Dominican Republic and Panama) and Conrad (Reprint of Conrad?s Jackson Eocene fossils) and a larger (218 p., 14 pls) paper by Caster mainly on Brachiopods (A Devonian Fauna from Colombia). A good, clean and well bound copy, complete with the index.
Año de publicación: 1939
Librería: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, Francia
EUR 42,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito218 p., 14 pls, paperbound. Inner margin of title-page and contents leaf slightly damaged. Ex libris B.M. Landau. Published in: Bulletins of American Paleontology. A Kraus Reprint 1964. Mostly Brachiopods are described and depicted in this paper. This is the complete volume 24, and includes also papers on Mollusca (Cypraeidae by Ingram - and reprint of Conrad's work ''Jackson Eocene Fossils''), Bryozoans (by Fritz), and Crinoids (by Goldring & Strimple).