Publicado por Thomas Yoseloff, New York, New York, 1960
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good (Protective cover). Cover is in excellent condition. DJ is unclipped and in very good condition, save for edge wear and minor rubbing/yellowing with age. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout, save for penned ownership on FEP. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Jerusalem : World Zionist Organization Dept. for Torah Education and Culture in the Diaspora, 5723, 1963, 1963
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito, Casper, Bernard M., 1916-1988. Talks on Jewish prayer. Jerusalem : World Zionist Organization Dept. for Torah Education and Culture in the Diaspora, 5723, 1963, 128pp., very good small tan half-cloth with printed boards. Popular Torah Library. First published in 1958. British-born Rabbi, moved to South Africa in 1963 and became the first chief rabbi of all South Africa.
Publicado por World Zionist Organization Dept. for Torah Education and Culture in the Diaspora, Jerusalem, Israel, 1958
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 128 pages. 217 x 117 mm. The author is British-born Rabbi who moved to South Africa in 1963 and became the first chief rabbi of all South Africa. A dozen lines have been neatly underlined, see image. Blank front wrapper has name of previous owner: Florence C. Sheiner. The English language text is sprinkeld with words and phrases in Hebrew.
Publicado por Israel Digest, POB 92, Jerusalem, Israel, 1968
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Stapled paper covers. 32 pages. 15 x 11 cm.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Zürich, Israel-Informationsbüro o. Jahr.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeft; Condición: Gut. 22 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Stempel.). Einband leicht staubschmutzig, Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.
Publicado por Thomas Yoseloff
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por Organisation sioniste mondiale
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 8,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Publicado por New York, 1960
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Covers Scuffed o/w Good.
Publicado por New York, 1960
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Good.
Publicado por Thomas Yoseloff. N.Y, 1965
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Dj. G+.
Publicado por New York, 1960
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Covers Sl. Scuffed o/w Good.
Publicado por New York, 1960
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Covers loose o/w Good.
Publicado por Thomas Yoseloff. N.Y, 1965
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Scuffed Dj. o/w G+.
Publicado por New York, 1960
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Good.
Publicado por Sivan Press 0
Librería: Jadewalky Book Company, HANOVER PARK, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Goldston, 1947
Librería: Chapter Two (Chesham), Chesham, Reino Unido
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Browning on inside front and back ages.
Publicado por Sivan Press, 1963
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. The boards are rubbed and marked.Minor markings.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por World Zionist Organization Department for Torah Education and Culture in the Diaspora, Jerusalem, 1958
Librería: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 8vo. 128 pp. Softcover binding, blck lettering cover and spine, closed teat, else good condition. (97538).
Publicado por Jewish Agency at the Sivan Press Ltd., 1963
Librería: Librakons Rare Books and Collectibles, Istanbul, Turquia
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 128 pp., In Turkish.18x11 cm.
Publicado por La semaine Israelienne, 1963
Librería: Leo Beaulne, Apple Hill, ON, Canada
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dinamarca
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThomas Yoseloff, London 1960. Small 8vo. VIII+128 pages. Orig. boards in dust jacket. Som light edge wear to the jacket. Near fine / Very good jacket.
Publicado por Thomas Yoseloff, New York, 1960
Librería: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor Jacket. First Edition. 128pp. No additional printings noted on copyright page. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Front board has a half-inch warp. Lower edge of boards are rubbed. Jacket has signs of biopredation, causing detachments of both flap folds. Spine heel is missing a one inch-by one inch piece. Jacket has scuffs, scratches and light soiling. Spine edge of rear panel has a hole. Edges of jacket have heavy dust staining. Lower edge of front panel is missing pieces. Jacket may have other flaws. Text is unmarked. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Poor Jacket.