Casp orellius (19 resultados)
Editorial: Sumptibus Orellii, Fuesslini et Sociorum / Apud Black et Armstrong, Turici / Londini 1837
- Tapa dura
Librería: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVivarium, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. 640pp. Moderately worn original boards. Pages very good. Binding firm. Latin text. This volume only.
Editorial: Orell, Fuessli & Co. / Black & Armstrong, 1838 u. 1839, Turin / London, 1838
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Tode
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,00
Envío por EUR 17,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
zwei Teile in einem Band, 12 x 19 cm, XX, 391 S., 393 S., Pappband d. Zt., Farbschnitt, Einband stärker berieben/bestoßen, fliegendes Blatt fehlt, mit dezenten rad. Marginalien im Text und sauberen handschr. Notizen von alter Hand zur Biographie von Flaccus auf dem hinteren Vorsatz.
Editorial: TYPIS ORELLII, FUESSLINI FT SOCIORUM 1836
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 27,45
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Foxing. Interior is secure Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,…700grams, ISBN.

Editorial: Orell Füssli, Turici - Zurich, 1832
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SuizaBouquinerie du Varis
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,90
Envío por EUR 20,95Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
broschiert. 240x150mm, 44Seiten, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Más imágenesIdioma: Latín
Editorial: Orell, Fuessli et Soc.; 1838
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,95
Envío por EUR 15,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. Editio minor.. 393/ 391 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Klosterbibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; das Papier ist altersbedingt angebräunt, stellenweise stock…fleckig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestossen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in LATEINISCHER Sprache! la Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Editorial: Turici: Typis Orellii 1836-38 1836
- Tapa dura
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindows Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 41,82
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Onomasticon Tulianum only, vol. 1 and vol. 2. In Latin. Quarter-leather binding. Ex-library, rubbed covers, foxing. Otherwise sound. pp.
Editorial: TURICI 1833
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 38,20
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Large Velum 8vo. Gilt motif on front and back board. red Panel, Gilt lettering and gilt motif on backstrip. Foxing . Interior i…s secure Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN.
M. TULLII CICERONIS [CICERO] QUAE SUPERSUNT OMNIA AC DEPERDITORUM FRAGMENTA Edidit Io. Casp. Orellius. Vol. II. Pars I
Cicero; Io. Casp. Orellius (Johann Caspar Von Orelli) & Io. Georgius Baiterus [Johann Georg Baiter]
Editorial: Orellius, Fuessli Et Soc. 1826
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 57,84
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Rebound in marbled boards. Handwritten spine label. Former owner's name to inner cover. Foxing to pages. Corners edgeworn. ; Title continues: "indicem geographicum et historicum, indicem legum et formularum, indicem graecolatinum, fastos consulares." Vol. 1: 1836 492 pp; Vol. 2:…1838 658 pp; vol. 3: (1838) 447 + ccxlviii pp ; M. Tullii Ciceronis Opera Quae Supersunt Omnia Vol. II. Pars I; Vol. 2.1; 588 pages.
M. TULLII CICERONIS [CICERO] QUAE SUPERSUNT OMNIA AC DEPERDITORUM FRAGMENTA Edidit Io. Casp. Orellius. Vol. III. Pars I
Cicero; Io. Casp. Orellius (Johann Caspar Von Orelli) & Io. Georgius Baiterus [Johann Georg Baiter]
Editorial: Orellius, Fuessli Et Soc. 1829
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 57,84
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Rebound in marbled boards. Handwritten spine label. Foxing to pages. Corners edgeworn. ; Title continues: "indicem geographicum et historicum, indicem legum et formularum, indicem graecolatinum, fastos consulares." Vol. 1: 1836 492 pp; Vol. 2: 1838 658 pp; vol. 3: (1838) 447 + ccx…lviii pp ; M. Tullii Ciceronis Opera Quae Supersunt Omnia Vol. III. Pars I; Vol. 3.1; 464 pages.

Editorial: Orellii, Fuesslini et Sociorum, Turici 1827
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 88,98
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Leather. 306p. A hardcover book bound in 1/4 leather with marbled boards. Good condition; the spine is quite faded, owner's bookplates inside covers, and occasional marginalia in pencil. Most text unmarked and binding secure. A sturdy reading copy of an early 19th century edition of Cicero, with all text in Latin.
Más imágenesOpera quae supersunt omnia ac deperditorum fragmenta. Recognovit . cum varietate Lambiniana MDLXVI, Graevio-Garatoniana, Ernestiana, Beckiana, Schuetziana. ac adnotationes edidit Ioh. Casp. Orellius. Vol. II, 1-2 & III, 1-2: Orationes & Epistolae.
Cicero (M. Tullii), ed. Ios. Casp.Orellius (Johan Kaspar Orelli)
Editorial: Typis Orellii, Fueslini et sociorum 1826-1831, Turici (Zürich) 1826
- Tapa dura
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, HolandaEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 120,00
Envío por EUR 33,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
2 vols in 4 parts. Large 8vo (23x16 cm). Contemporary boards, spines gilt, with title-labels (sl. rubbed, but spine second volume seriously rubbed). - Vol. II,1: Orationes 588 pp. 583-588: Addenda. II,2: Orationes 640 pp. 612-636: Variae Lectiones; 637-640: Addenda ad Volumen II. - Vol. III,1 Epistolae 464 pp. 432-464: Excursus…de ordine. , De petitione consulatus. and Analecta. III,2 Epistolae 504 pp. 428-435 Index, 436-504 Appendix. - Good set 3500g.
ONOMASTICON TULLIANUM CONTINENS M. TULLII CICERONIS VITAM HISTORIAM LITTERARIAM PARS I-III [3 VOLUMES] Pars 1-3 [Et Fasti Consulares].
Cicero; Io. Casp. Orellius (Johann Caspar Von Orelli) & Io. Georgius Baiterus [Johann Georg Baiter]
Editorial: Orellius, Fuessli Et Soc. 1836
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 160,17
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good+. No Dust Jacket. Ex-library copy with usual stamps, call numbers and pocket. 1/4 leather binding with marbled boards. 4 raised bands. Gilt lettering to tooling to spines. Spine joints of Vol 1 and 2 starting to crack but holding. Some Foxing and browning to pages. Very attractive set. ; Title continue…s: "indicem geographicum et historicum, indicem legum et formularum, indicem graecolatinum, fastos consulares." Vol. 1: 1836 492 pp; Vol. 2: 1838 658 pp; vol. 3: (1838) 447 + ccxlviii pp ; M. Tullii Ciceronis Opera Quae Supersunt Omnia Vol. VI-VIII.
Idioma: Latín
Editorial: Orelli, Fuesslini et Sociorum, 1828
- Tapa dura
Librería: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, AustriaBuchhandlung Neues Leben
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 95,00
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Gut. Gebundene Ausgabe, 570 Seiten Insgesamt gutes, ordentliches Exemplar. Spuren der Zeit vorhanden, Seiten leicht bräunliche Färbung durch die Zeit. Erste Seite leicht lose. Sonst einwandfrei. la Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Más imágenesIdioma: Latín
Editorial: Typis Orellii, Fuesslini et Sociorum 1828
- Tapa dura
Librería: Buchbinderei & Bücher-Antiquariat Beat Gschwind, Basel, BS, SuizaBuchbinderei & Bücher-Antiquariat Beat Gschwind
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 335,71
Envío por EUR 50,00Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Halbleder-Einband. Condición: Gut. Brauner Halblederband mit Ecken und Marmorpapier und mit in Gold geprägtem roten Rückentitelschild, 4° (23,9cm x 15,9cm x 4,2cm), fadengeheftet, 3 seitiger Schnitt in Grün, Bnd. 1: Vorsatzbl., 570 S., davon 1 Schmutztitel, 1 Titelblatt, 1 Vorsatzbl., Bnd. 2: Vorsatzbl., 568 S. davon 1 Schmutzti…tel, 1 Titelbl., 1 Vorsatzbl. gut, Einband Kanten abgetragen, Ecken stark bestossen, Rücken stark abgenutzt, Leder spröde. auf den Vorsatzbl. Handschriftlich datierter Besitzereintrag in Tinte, auf den vorsatzspiegeln eine Besitzer Klebeetikette.
Editorial: Orelli, Fuesslini et Sociorum, 1828
Librería: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, AlemaniaBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 120,00
Envío por EUR 41,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
23 x 16. 567 Seiten. HalbLerdereinband mit goldgeprägten Rückentitel, Rotschnitt. Einbandkanten etwas berieben, sonst sauberes, sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. la Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Más imágenesInscriptionum latinarum selectarum amplissima collectio ad illustrandam Romanae Antiquitatis disciplinam accommodata ac magnarum collectionum supplementa complura emendationesque exhibens. Cum Indetis Io. Casp. Hagenbuchii, suisque adnotationibus edidit Io. Casp. Orellius. Insunt lapides helvetiae omnes. Accedunt praeter fogginii kalendaria antiqua, Hagenbuchii, Maffeii, Ernestii, Reiskii, Segvierii, Steinbruechelii epistolae aliquot epigraphicae nunc primum editae. Volumen pirmum. Volumen atlterum. Volumen tertium: collectionis orellianae supplementa emendationesque exhibens edidit Guilielmus Henzen. Accedunt indices rerum ac notarum quae in tribus voluminibus inveniuntur.
HAGENBUCHIUS, Jo. Casp. - ORELLIUS, Jo. Casp. - HENZEN, Guilielmus.
Editorial: Typis Orellii, Fuesslini et Sociorum 1828 1856, Turici, 1828
Librería: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SuizaBouquinerie du Varis
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 279,70
Envío por EUR 80,50Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
reliure demi-basane. 240x160mm, XXIII - 570 + 567 + 224pages, texte en latin, Reliure à bradelle de l'époque. Auteur, filets et tomaison dorés au dos. Plat papier marbré. Coiffes et coins usés. Cuir et plats frottés par endroits. Intérieur en bon état. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accu…eil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,20
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 572.
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Orell Füßli Zürich 1833
Librería: Seitenreise, Wien, WIEN, AustriaSeitenreise
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 100,00
Envío por EUR 16,00Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Kein Einband. Condición: Befriedigend. 8 Broschüre Kein Schutzumschlag Buch 34 SS, OBr. (angestaubt, mit Aufkleber, best.), innen leicht gebräunt und unfrisch Zufriedenstellend.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 62,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: Latin. Language: Latin. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends… an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1846. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Latin, Pages:- 76, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 76 76.