Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. New York Bucket List Adventure Guide: Explore 100 Offbeat Destinations You Must Visit! This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IDW Publishing & Charlie Foxtrot, 2008
ISBN 10: 1600101666 ISBN 13: 9781600101663
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Casey Maloney; Ashley Wood Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IDW Publishing & Charlie Foxtrot Entertainment, 2008
ISBN 10: 1600101666 ISBN 13: 9781600101663
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Casey Maloney; Ashley Wood Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GPO, Washington, 1936
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 6pp extract, illustrated with 9 plates, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Annual Report Of The Smithsonian Institution, 1936. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GPO, Washington, 1933
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 20pp extract, illustrated with 2 plates, including Shalimar Gardens, and the Gardens of the Nishat Bagh, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Annual Report Of The Board Of Regents Of The Smithsonian Institution For The Year Ending June 30, 1932. In mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GPO, Washington, 1926
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 6pp extract, illustrated with 5 plates, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Annual Report Of The Board Of Regents Of The Smithsonian Institution For The Year Ended June 30 1925. The Indian Tailor Bird, which, as the name suggests, actually sews its nest. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GPO, Washington, 1932
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 11pp extract, illustrated, plus 6 plates, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Annual Report Of The Board Of Regents Of The Smithsonian Institution For The Year Ended June 30 1931. In protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canyon Press 02/v /05 N, 2022
ISBN 10: 195759022X ISBN 13: 9781957590226
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 10.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 10.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013672690 ISBN 13: 9781013672699
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Eyelids and Lachrymal Apparatus of Birds [microform]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014348307 ISBN 13: 9781014348302
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Eyes of the Burrowing Owl [microform]: With Special Reference to the Fundus Oculi. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014983606 ISBN 13: 9781014983602
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Relations of Optic Nerve Atrophy to General Medicine [microform]: a Clinical Lecture Delivered Before the Class of the Post-Graduate Medical Schoo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013915410 ISBN 13: 9781013915413
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Headache From Eye-strain [microform]: Its Diagnosis and Treatment. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, 1937
Librería: Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Original wrappers in fine condition. From the Smithsonian Report for 1936, Pages 297-302, With 9 Plates. Publication 3428.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 83.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canyon Press LLC 11/4/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 195759022X ISBN 13: 9781957590226
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. New York Bucket List Adventure Guide. Book.
Librería: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. IT'S NEW - WE SHIP DAILY WITH TR.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Materials Research Society, 1997
ISBN 10: 1558993355 ISBN 13: 9781558993358
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. In very good, unmarked condition. No dust jacket. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.