Caroline bott (37 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (37)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 2004

    0747573360 / 9780747573364

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,53

    Envío por EUR 7,00 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 2010

    1408814064 / 9781408814062

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,88

    Envío por EUR 8,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 2010

    1408814064 / 9781408814062

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,79

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 90th Anniversary ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury UK 2010

    1408814064 / 9781408814062

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,88

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury UK 2010

    1408814064 / 9781408814062

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,88

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Pub Ltd 2003

    074756194X / 9780747561941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,96

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, United Kingdom, London 2004

    0747573360 / 9780747573364

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,34

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The result of many years careful and painstaking research, the author has pieced together the life of her godfather Alfred Bestall, who illustrated Rupert Bear in the Daily Express almost uninterruptedly for 30 years. The artwork was bequeathed by Fred Bestall to the author with the words - 'you

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 2004

    0747573360 / 9780747573364

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Reino UnidoBrit Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,21

    Envío por EUR 18,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury 2011

    1408814064 / 9781408814062

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, DEVON, Reino UnidoPostscript Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,12

    Envío por EUR 12,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New - Acceptable. Alfred Edmeades Bestall (1892-1986) is best known as the illustrator of Rupert Bear's adventures from 1935 to 1965. This biography, written by his god-daughter, who inherited his early work, diaries and journals, reveals the true breadth of Bestall's work and reproduces artworks for Tatler

  • Editorial: Milford, ; stiff white WRAPS, Rupert and bird on front cover, 4 full paged cartoons or drawings, 6.5x9.3;12 pp. 1988

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaTruman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 4,13 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. CONDITION: Near Fine, one sided folded reprint of article on Beston from the Antique Collector (paper clip impression). Reference biography, hardback. An exhibition catalogue covering a biography, Early Works, The Commercial Artist, Oil Paintings, Rupert, Showcase. A. E. B. kept careful notebooks of account for most o

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Pub Ltd, London UK. 2004

    0747573360 / 9780747573364

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cocksparrow Books, Salisbury, WILTS, Reino UnidoCocksparrow Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 13,67 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: VG++/F/ND. No Jacket. 1st. Edn, 1st. Imp. FNL. SOFTBACK SHIPPED FROM THE UK.* Edition: 1st. Thus.* Impression: 1st. Full number line.* Date of Publication: 2004* Publisher: Bloomsbury.* Binding and cover condition: Illustrated stiff card covers yellow ground black and red text. No bumps or rubs. Absolutely

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 15/09/2003 2003

    074756194X / 9780747561941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,32

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury, London 2003

    074756194X / 9780747561941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Philip Gibbons Books, Newcastle Emlyn, Reino UnidoPhilip Gibbons Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,88

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 352 pages ([xiv], 338) plus 16 coloured plates, List of Artwork, index; publisher's black cloth with gilt titles on the spine; red and yellow pictorial dust-jacket. Very Good, no writing, mark-up, labels or other defacememts, little r

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury UK, UK 2011

    1408814064 / 9781408814062

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, POWYS, Reino UnidoInvicta Books P.B.F.A.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,15

    Envío por EUR 28,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 338 Pages, Illustrated, 90th anniversary edition, a small bump to the top corner of the boards.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Government Printing Office 2010

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Friends of the Salem Public Library, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaFriends of the Salem Public Library

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: As New. Published in 2010. No indication of the publisher or place of publication. Printed by Craddocks Printing Works in Surrey, the U.K. 4to. Large trade paperback format. 88 pages. Brief Introduction. Mainly consists of original Bestall drawings that appeared in "Punch" and "Tatler." No signs of previou

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Pub Ltd 2003

    074756194X / 9780747561941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Deeside Books, Ballater, , Reino UnidoDeeside Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hardback in black cloth boards, gilt titles, in Fine condition, dustwrapper also in Fine condition. Second printing, pp338, b&w illustrations, foreword by Sir Paul McCartney, The result of many years careful and painstaking research, the author has pieced together the

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Pub Ltd, UK 2003

    074756194X / 9780747561941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cheerleader Productions Ltd, Gloucester, Reino UnidoCheerleader Productions Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Like new hardback, book has no discernible faults and dustjacket is unclipped and now preserved in a mylar transparent protective removable cover. 1st edition, 2nd printing, 352pp plus 16 coloured plates, and also some b&w illustrations, list of artwo

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing, London 2003

    074756194X / 9780747561941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Babushka Books & Framers, Isle of Wight, , Reino UnidoBabushka Books & Framers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,48

    Envío por EUR 19,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Firmly bound and clean with some tanning to the page edges. Illustrator of Rupert Bear (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury, London 2003

    074756194X / 9780747561941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: In 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong, Notter, , HolandaIn 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 25,00

    Envío por EUR 19,50 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Hardcover, 286 pp., 23 x 15 x 4 Uit de collectie van Igor Cornelissen, met voorwoord van Paul McCartney, gouden belettering, sent as parcel post.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London 2003

    074756194X / 9780747561941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Reino UnidoYour Book Soon

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,87

    Envío por EUR 21,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. xiii / 338 pp, colour pates, bw illustrations in text , black cloth with gilt title to spine, SIGNED and dedicated by author on title page. Slight lean to spine, pages a little tanned otherwise book clean and sound, dust wrapper slightly sunned

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury, London 2003

    074756194X / 9780747561941

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino UnidoHappyfish Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,66

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dedication and signed by author. The dustwrapper has minimal wear with fading to spine. The black boards are clean with mild bumping to the edges, with bright lettering to the spine. In very good condition. The binding is firm. The pages are clean and crease free. Thi

  • Editorial: London, Berlin, New York & Sydney: Bloomsbury 2011

    1408814064 / 9781408814062

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Reino UnidoBookLovers of Bath

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,89

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback in Dust Wrapper. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardback. Dust wrapper over red boards with gilt titles to the spine; Measures 9½" x 6¼" (1.1 kg); pp 338; Preface by Sir Paul McCartney; Includes: Family tree; Colour photographs, on individual leaves; Black & white drawings; Illustrated lin

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: BLOOMSBURY 2003

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ron Weld Books, Great Yarmouth, , Reino UnidoRon Weld Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 24,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Vg-plus to Near Fine. Excellent clean crisp interior, no marks or inscriptions, contains sections of stunning colour plates and numerous b&w illustrations by Alfred Bestall - just a light tone to page block, excellent clean firm boards; d/j has only very slight u

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Books, London 2011

    1408814064 / 9781408814062

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Babushka Books & Framers, Isle of Wight, , Reino UnidoBabushka Books & Framers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 35,80

    Envío por EUR 19,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Bloomsbury Rupert Bear 90 th Anniversary Edition. First Edition. Printing number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Alfred Bestall (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury, London 2011

    1408814064 / 9781408814062

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Peter White Books, Alton, , Reino UnidoPeter White Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,67

    Envío por EUR 34,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. An anniversary hardback edition of the book which was first published in 2003. The author is Alfred Bestall's god-daughter, and was the recipient of all his early artwork on his death. This book reproduces much of that artwork, and a detailed appendix lists it all. 33

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Self Published 2010

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Westgate Bookshop, Sleaford, LINCS, Reino UnidoWestgate Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 41,77

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Printing. Very small bump to bottom corner. Almost As New large format Paperback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing, London 2003

    074756194X / 9780747561941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoSAVERY BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,85

    Envío por EUR 40,55 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Boards. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Impression. HARDBACK IN JACKET 2003. 2nd impression. 24x16cm. xiii+338 pages with index, plus 32 pages of colour illustrations. TANNED PAGES. Flat pages. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Jacket is not torn. Front flap is not price-clipped: £20. Jacket i

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: by Bloomsbury 2011

    1408814064 / 9781408814062

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Oak Books, Ouyen, VIC, AustraliaOak Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,67

    Envío por EUR 44,94 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Book, Hardcover. Condición: Used. The Life and Works of Alfred Bestall. These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and publ

  • Editorial: Bloomsbury London 2004 2004

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,35

    Envío por EUR 17,28 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition thus stiff wrappers Fine small octavo 338pp., col. & b/w pls. & ills., index.

  • Editorial: Bloomsbury 2003

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Green Meadow Books, Penzance, , Reino UnidoGreen Meadow Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 29,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Smashing copy in lovely dust wrapper, spine of which is slightly sunned. Essential reading for anyone with an interest in Rupert. An exceptionally nice copy. Alfred BESTALL & PHOTOS (ilustrador).