Carol miles (143 resultados)

Scituate (MA) (Images of America)
Scituate Historical Society; John J. Galluzzo; David Ball; Fred Freitas; Carol Miles
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

Scituate (MA) (Images of America)
Scituate Historical Society; John J. Galluzzo; David Ball; Fred Freitas; Carol Miles
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Scituate (MA) (Images of America)
Scituate Historical Society; John J. Galluzzo; David Ball; Fred Freitas; Carol Miles
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

#BreakIntoVC: How to Break Into Venture Capital and Think Like an Investor Whether You're a Student, Entrepreneur or Working Professional
Miles, Bradley; Guido, Henckel [Editor]; Carol, Tietsworth [Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fair.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, Estados Unidos de AmericaStar Canyon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,24
Envío por EUR 4,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Arcadia Publishing. 2000. Charleston, SC. Softcover. Octavo. Good. A history of Scituate, Massachusetts.Loaded with archival black and white photographs. 128 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,61
Envío por EUR 4,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Usborne Geography Encyclopedia (Usborne Encyclopedias) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and… looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Scituate (Images of America)
Society, Scituate Historical & John J. Galluzzo & David Ball & Fred Freitas & Carol Miles
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, Estados Unidos de AmericaBraintree Book Rack
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,81
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 128 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,35
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. #Breakintovc: How to Break Into Venture Capital and Think Like an Investor Whether You're a Student, Entrepreneur or Working Profess. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,07
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dell Magazines, New York 2000
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 13 Short Stories. Featured are Happiness by Joyce Carol Oates, Pulling Strings by Percy Spurlark Parker, The Waiting Woman by Brynn Bonner, Desperate Measures by Mike Munro , The Theft of the Parrot's Feather by Edward D Hoch, A Lazy Wo…man by Peter Turnbull, Lead and Leather by K J A Wishnia, Piker's Silence by Keith Miles, Don't Go Up Stairs by Donald Olson, The Stealing Progression by Tom Tolnay, The Capricorn Moment by Amanda Cross, The Half-Dozen Gang by Stephen D Rogers and Never Too Late by John M Ford. In Fine Condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dell Magazines 2007
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 20 short stories. Featured are Going Back by Ann Cleeves, Brothers by Ed Gorman, Ivory Crossroads, The Old Wife's Tale by Gillian Roberts, The Day After by Barbara Callahan, Doorway to Heaven by Frank T Wydra, Dead Gray by Keith Snyde…r, Personal Space by Jerry Sykes, Death at Delphi by Marilyn Todd, Valentine, July Heat Wave by Joyce Carol Oates, Hero Time by Andrew Klavan, Wheeze by Michael Z. Lewin, Say That Again by Peter Lovesey, The Old Story by Liza Cody, One Good One by Chuck Hogan, The Girl Next Door by Edward D Hoch, Crash Tackle by Keith Miles, Makeover by Bill James, Murder in Key West by Michael Haskins and A Viennese Romance by Stefan Slupetzky. In Fine Condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, Estados Unidos de AmericaGene Sperry Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,65
Envío por EUR 4,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Ball, David, Fred Freitas, John J. Galluzo & Carol Miles (Scituate Historical Society), Arcadia Publishing (Tempus Publishing, Inc.), 2001, c2000, reprint, illus. soft cover (trade size paperback), fine, 128 pp, extensive B&W photographic illus., tall 8vo, ISBN: 0738504297, 'Scituate is on…e of the oldest towns in the United States', 'Images of America', Local History; Scituate, Massachusetts; South Shore; Maritime.

Scituate (MA) (Images of America)
Scituate Historical Society; John J. Galluzzo; David Ball; Fred Freitas; Carol Miles
- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, Estados Unidos de AmericaG.J. Askins Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. 128 page paperback with many photographs. A title in the Images of America series. Inscribed (To Bradley) and signed by all four authors. Unmarked, tight and clean. Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, Estados Unidos de Americaclickgoodwillbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,58
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,43
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 312.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Reino UnidoReuseabook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,74
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, Estados Unidos de AmericaGene Sperry Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,98
Envío por EUR 4,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Ball, David, Fred Freitas, John J. Galluzo & Carol Miles (Scituate Historical Society), Arcadia Publishing (Tempus Publishing, Inc.), 2000, c2000, 1st printing, illus. soft cover (trade size paperback), near fine, 128 pp, extensive B&W photographic illus., tall 8vo, ISBN:… 0738504297, '100 years ago, the people of Scituate proudly boasted not only of living in the coastal town but also of inhabiting the various villages--among them Greenbush, the West End, North Scituate, the Harbor, Scituate Center, Egypt, and Humarock--that comprised their community', 'Images of America', Local History; Scituate, Massachusetts; South Shore; Maritime.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,65
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Collected Short Works, 1907-1919. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Reino UnidoReuseabook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,79
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged… cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Reino UnidoReuseabook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,79
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,48
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,79
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,19
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail. Daphne Lewis; Jean Akers; Megan Ernst (ilustrador).