Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storey Publishing, LLC, 1999
ISBN 10: 1580172180 ISBN 13: 9781580172189
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storey Publishing, LLC, 1999
ISBN 10: 1580172180 ISBN 13: 9781580172189
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0765703599 ISBN 13: 9780765703590
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storey Publishing, LLC, 1999
ISBN 10: 1580172180 ISBN 13: 9781580172189
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Booklet with 31 numbered pages.
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storey Publishing, North Adams MA, 1999
ISBN 10: 1580172180 ISBN 13: 9781580172189
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCenter Stapled Book. Condición: As New. 31 pages. A Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-197; 5 1/2 x 8 1/2".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Plus, Wylie, Texas, 1993
ISBN 10: 1878623486 ISBN 13: 9781878623485
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. Various Artists Ilustrador. A stock image [photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's cover design . Covers clean, colors bright, minor edge and handling wear, no spine creases. Illustrated with charts and graphs. Textblock pages [132 including index] clean, unmarked, binding tight. Usual ex-libri markings but nice, clean copy. One of The Information Series on Current Topics. Check my listings for other volumes in this series. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins, Baltimore, 1979
ISBN 10: 0801822971 ISBN 13: 9780801822971
Librería: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. octavo; 218pp; Softcover, no markings, no spine creases, slight shelf rubbing to panels & very minor edge wear, o/w clean tight & as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0803209584 ISBN 13: 9780803209589
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Pencil markings. Sunned dust jacket; 224 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804746516 ISBN 13: 9780804746519
Librería: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine paperback. Overall a bright and attractive copy, as new. 273 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Pre, 2000
ISBN 10: 0801866693 ISBN 13: 9780801866692
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757909 ISBN 13: 9780804757904
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757909 ISBN 13: 9780804757904
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0801837863 ISBN 13: 9780801837869
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. some reading. pages lightly toned with some highlights and other markings. binding is solid.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0801837863 ISBN 13: 9780801837869
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 0801820405 ISBN 13: 9780801820403
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,63
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0801820405 ISBN 13: 9780801820403
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.