Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitney Museum of Art, 1989
Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 20 page exhibiition catalog. Nice copy with just minor wear. Pages are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Librería: Hoosac River Books, Adams, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. B/w Illustrations & Photos Ilustrador. There is a 1965 newspaper article from the New York Journal American with photos of Coney Island laid in the front cover. I am including it with the book. The cover has very light edge wear. The pages are clean and unmarked.
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Librería: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 23,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. No Gift Inscription Or Remarks Inside, In Very Good Condition. 2Nd Edition. This Text May Have Pencil Underlining, Used Book,books are NOT signed. We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press / Hammer Museum / Museum Of Contemporary Art, New Haven Ct / Lo Angeles Ca, 2005
ISBN 10: 030011317X ISBN 13: 9780300113174
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Color And B/W Illustrations Throughout Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 327 Pp. Illustrated Boards. First Printing. Fine. No Marks Or Wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Chapman and Hall/CRC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1439840954 ISBN 13: 9781439840955
Librería: Sizzler Texts, SAN GABRIEL, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,68
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 3rd Edition, International Edition. **INTERNATIONAL EDITION** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design, the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edition. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments go through via USPS/UPS/DHL with tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chapman & Hall / CRC, c.2004,, 2004
ISBN 10: 158488388X ISBN 13: 9781584883883
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Good, Chapman & Hall / CRC, c.2004, 2nd.prtg., 8vo., glossy boards, 668pp., VG- $.
EUR 43,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 45,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Librería: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. As new clean tight and bright Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CRC Press | Taylor & Francis Group, Boca Raton, FL, 2015
ISBN 10: 1439840954 ISBN 13: 9781439840955
Librería: Twice Sold Tales, Capitol Hill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, 667 pages. Condición: Very Good. Third Edition. Third Edition. Minor rubbing, bumping and scuffing to boards. Pages are clean and appear to be free of writing and highlighting. Binding is tight.
Publicado por Chapman and Hall
ISBN 10: 1138627399 ISBN 13: 9781138627390
Librería: Aideo Books, San Marino, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. International Edition. ***INTERNATIONAL EDITION*** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design, the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edition. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments contain tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service.
Publicado por Chapman and Hall, 2016
ISBN 10: 1138627399 ISBN 13: 9781138627390
Librería: Sizzler Texts, SAN GABRIEL, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. International Edition. **INTERNATIONAL EDITION** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design, the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edition. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments go through via USPS/UPS/DHL with tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service.
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 65,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Appears unread. May have a retail sticker on back cover or remainder mark on the text block.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,93
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Chapman & Hall, Boca Raton, London, New York, Washington DC, 2004
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 30,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine-. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 668 pages in near fine condition. Pages are crisp, clean, and white. Page edges are lightly smudged and scratched. Red and pink boards with black and white text and images. Slightly scuffed, bumped and rubbed along the edges. Otherwise unblemished. NF-/ - -. Book.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: online-buch-de, Dozwil, Suiza
EUR 60,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoJul 01, 2003. Condición: gebraucht; wie neu. ungebraucht, minimalste Standspuren im Buchschnitt.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 95,01
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 110,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 112,56
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.