Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Haslbauer, Carla Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verso Books/An Imprint of the New Left Books, London & New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 184467066X ISBN 13: 9781844670666
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Like New. Rex Ray (Cover Design); Kate Simon (Cover Photo) Ilustrador. 1st Published by Verso 2006/1st Printing. 120 pp. Clean, fresh, sharp, essentially flawless copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge.
Publicado por Milwaukie, OR: Dark Horse Comics, 2013., 2013
Librería: Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito80pp, (6.5 x 10.25 inches), color illustrations (comic book style). Very Good condition, soft cover. Light cover wear, otherwise crisp, clean, tight, no tears or creases, no markings. Includes: "Alabaster: Boxcar Tales, Chapter 4" by Caitlin Kiernan, "The Victories: Babalon Working, Chapter 2" by Michael Avon Deming, "Journeymen, Chapter 2" by Geoffrey Thorne, "The Day the Saucers Came" by Neil Gaiman, "Cat's in the Cradle" by Shaun Manning, "Arcade Boy, Chapter 1" by Denis Medri, "Station to Station, Chapter 3" by Corinna Bechko & Gabriel Hardman, "Tiger Lung, Chapter 1" by Simon Roy & Jason Wordie, " X Chapter 2: The Brick" by Duane Swierczynski, "Villain House, Chapter 1" by Shannon Wheeler, "Finder: Third World, chapter 18" by Carla Speed McNeil.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verso Books/An Imprint of the New Left Books, London & New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 184467066X ISBN 13: 9781844670666
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Like New. Rex Ray (Cover Design); Kate Simon (Cover Photo) Ilustrador. 1st Published by Verso 2006/1st Printing. 120 pp. Clean, fresh, sharp, essentially flawless copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verso Books/An Imprint of the New Left Books, London & New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 184467066X ISBN 13: 9781844670666
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Like New. Rex Ray (Cover Design); Kate Simon (Cover Photo) Ilustrador. 1st Published by Verso 2006/1st Printing. 120 pp. Clean, fresh, sharp, essentially flawless copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge.
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Large hardback in very good condition. 1st page is clipped. Name written on inside of cover.
Publicado por Richard Benbrook, 1990
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Two Near Fine paperbacks in stapled wraps about 8½x11 inches. 22 and 26 pages, unmarked; ECR OVR91 DPEC; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Publicado por MIGS, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, 2009
ISBN 10: 0889474745 ISBN 13: 9780889474741
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. French Book. Good to Very Good Condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1611470285 ISBN 13: 9781611470284
Librería: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Priority shipping available on this item. ***No international shipping.
Publicado por Gordon and Breach, New York, 1995
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 29,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. pp371-474, 6.75x9.75 inches, essays, reviews, critical thought, announcements, ads, services and resources, very good paperback journal in yellow and dark blue wraps. "Premodern Sexualities in Europe". Includes Don't Ask, Don't Tell: Murderous Plots & Secrets. The Hermaphrodite & the Orders of Nature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mira Books, Ontario, Canada, 2009
ISBN 10: 077832723X ISBN 13: 9780778327233
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Octavo, 506 pages. In Very Good condition with a Near Fine condition dust jacket. Spine is black with white and red lettering. Dust jacket protected by mylar covering. Boards have mild shelving wear along spine head and tail. Text block has mild denting pp. 243-244. Signed flat by Clive Cussler [Editor] on tipped in page. Shelved . 1385492. Special Collections.
EUR 42,91
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee.
Publicado por Inconnu Sans date
ISBN 13: 3760207260245
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Neuf. 13 76x1 48x18 03cm. Sans date. blu_ray. As New.
Publicado por Inconnu Sans date
ISBN 13: 3760207260245
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Neuf. 13 76x1 48x18 03cm. Sans date. blu_ray. As New.
EUR 19,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Idioma/Language: Catalán. Una història sobre la terra, la pagesia i la família Un viatge al cor d'Alcarràs -tot el que hi ha al darrere i al cor la pel lícula- que recull el guió i la concepció de la pel lícula que ja és al cim del cinema en català: com va ser pensada, definida i rodada per la seva creadora, Clara Simón, i el coguinista per Arnau Vilaró . A les pàgines d' aquest llibre, no només hi podrem conèixer Alcarràs i la família Solé, sinó també la Carla Simón i la seva manera de fer cinema i d'entendre'l: sempre des de l'amor i el respecte, treballant les pel lícules com si fossin peces d'orfebreria «Alcarràs és una joia amb gust a préssec i Carla Simón una directora genial que ha fet orfebreria! Una pel lícula que, per sobre de tot, és veritat». Jordi Basté «A Alcarràs, la llengua ens situa en aquest punt del mapa i no en cap altre, una parla indestriable de tots els sorolls i silencis». Marta Rojals «Alcarràs ens ha fet pujar l#autoestima com a país. Aquest premi ha anat molt més enllà d#una pel lícula de cinema, ha anat a un poble, a una llengua, a un camp que es perd». Natza Farré «Senzillament, la vida». Jaume Figueras *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Radnor, Pa. : Chilton Book Co., 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0801959330 ISBN 13: 9780801959332
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 2nd edition, 11th printing ; xv, 310 p., [8] leaves of plates : ill. ; 27 cm. ; ISBN: 0801959330 (pbk.); 9780801959332 (pbk.) LCCN: 76-302 ; LC: TT920; Dewey: 738 ; OCLC: 2662498 ; "Concise instructions and over 300 illustrations explain how to work with clay, the potter's wheel, molds, and kilns. Includes firing information." ; Stiff paper wrappers ; features artwork by David F. Silverman, Marguerite Drewry, Lyle Perkins, Marie Nishimura, Pat Casad, Daniel Rhodes, Steven Kemenyffy, Irene Batt, Boxley-Ramos, Marguerite Wildenhaim, Charlene deJori, Betsy Stoinoff, Gig Greenwood, Franconeri Lo Scriccolo, Lee Magdanz, Armand Henault, Warren Angle, Lee Rosen, Tommy Thurmond, Ann Paul, Lewis Snyder, Peter Meadows, Celeste Simon, Jacqueline Lerat, Bruce Brekenridge, Ted Randall, and Jerry Friedman ; FINE. Book.
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Nuevo.
Publicado por Idea Books / Tuja Books, Amsterdam, 1999
Librería: William Allen Word & Image, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Harry Ruhé, 25 Fluxus Stories, Idea Books / Tuja Books, Amsterdam, 1999. 160 x 120mm. 88pp. book. Text in English. Illustrated in black and white and colour throughout. 25 Fluxus stories about artists including Eric Andersen, Bernard Aubertin, George Brecht, Stanley Brouwn, Carla, Philip Corner, Ken Friedman, Walter Germans, Sigurdur Gudmundsson, Al Hansen, Piero Heliczer, Jan Hoet, Gerhard Jaschke, George Maciunas, Rob Malasch, Charlotte Moorman, Anton Pieck, Willem de Ridder, Dieter Roth, Wim T. Schippers, Paul Sharits and Simon Vinkenoog. Condition: Fine.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 31,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 316 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 515.
Librería: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, España
EUR 19,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Nuevo. Alcarràs Una història sobre la terra, la pagesia i la família editado por La magrana.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson Univ Pr, 2014
ISBN 10: 1611477700 ISBN 13: 9781611477702
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 95,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 195 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 43,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2022. 001st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Librería Smile Books., Badalona, B, España
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: En Muy Buen Estado. 208 p. 0x0x0 - 320 g. Una història sobre la terra, la pagesia i la família Un viatge al cor d'Alcarràs -tot el que hi ha al darrere i al cor la pel lícula- que recull el guió i la concepció de la pel lícula que ja és al cim del cinema en català: com va ser pensada, definida i rodada per la seva creadora, Clara Simón, i el coguinista per Arnau Vilaró . A les pàgines d' aquest llibre, no només hi podrem conèixer Alcarràs i la família Solé, sinó també la Carla Simón i la seva manera de fer cinema i d'entendre'l: sempre des de l'amor i el respecte, treballant les pel lícules com si fossin peces d'orfebreria La crítica ha dit:«Alcarràs és una joia amb gust a préssec i Carla Simón una directora genial que ha fet orfebreria! Una pel lícula que, per sobre de tot, és veritat».Jordi Basté «A Alcarràs, la llengua ens situa en aquest punt del mapa i no en cap altre, una parla indestriable de tots els sorolls i silencis».Marta Rojals «Alcarràs ens ha fet pujar l?autoestima com a país. Aquest premi ha anat molt més enllà d?una pel lícula de cinema, ha anat a un poble, a una llengua, a un camp que es perd».Natza Farré «Senzillament, la vida».Jaume Figueras Referència: 24609.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 410,09
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 420,07
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 420,07
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 435,91
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SP SAGE PUBLICATIONS LTD, 2014
ISBN 10: 1446273458 ISBN 13: 9781446273456
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 2.451,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 830,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.