Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Solomon R. Guggenheim Musuem, 1982
ISBN 10: 0892070307 ISBN 13: 9780892070305
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps. 312 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Two stress creases along firm, square binding, otherwise minor shelf wear. 1st ptg. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCarl Weiss Ilustrador. New York: Walker:, 1971. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Very Good dust jacket, 187 pp. Cover artwork by: Carl Weiss First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Very Good dust jacket,
EUR 14,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por FRIENDLY HOUSE PUBS/ ANTI-DEFAMATION LEAGUE OF B'NAI B'RITH, 1959
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. WE ARE ALL AMERICANS, Bettye Wilson, illus. Carl Weiss, FRIENDLY HOUSE PUBS/ ANTI-DEFAMATION LEAGUE OF B'NAI B'RITH, 1959, APPROX 30p, hc no dj, boards bumped/scuffed, text clean/tanning, loose binding, bookplates inside front board. .great art?This is Ben. He likes to watch television. Ben's great-grandfather lived in the South. He picked cotton. His father is a doctor."5.00.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., New York, Chicago, San Francisco, 1971
ISBN 10: 0030859700 ISBN 13: 9780030859700
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Carl Weiss (Design); Push Pin Studios (Jacket Design) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 152 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with minimal external wear. Crisp pages and clean text.
Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCarl Weiss Ilustrador. New York: Walker:, 1971. First edition, Hardcover, Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket, 187 pp. Cover artwork by: Carl Weiss Endpapers and paste-downs lightly toned and lightly toned/foxed on verso. First edition, Hardcover, Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket,
EUR 17,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morrow Quill Paperbacks, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0688082327 ISBN 13: 9780688082321
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Holmes-Lebel (Cover Photo): Cheryl Asherman (Cover Design); Carl Weiss (Book Design) Ilustrador. 606 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0151848386 ISBN 13: 9780151848386
Librería: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Carl Weiss Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Stated first American edition, letter line starts with C. Book in fine condition; dust jacket with shallow crimping near top spine area and a short diagonal crease to upper corner of front flap, else fine. Made into the 1976 movie "Spy Story" starring Michael Petrovich as Patrick Armstrong.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Klinkhardt Verlag;, 1965
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 1,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 3. überarb. Auflage;. 155 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlag Julius Klinkhardt, 1961
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 1,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 3. überarbeitete Auflage;. 186 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bad Heilbrunn/Obb. : Klinkhardt Verlag;, 1970
ISBN 10: 3781501175 ISBN 13: 9783781501171
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 6. Aufl. 208 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walker and Company, New York, 1971
Librería: SF & F Books, Chester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Carl Weiss Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition in white paper boards, spine titled in black, jacket art by Carl Weiss. Walker and Company: New York, 1971, 181 pages. A Near Fine unmarked copy that has a "ridge on front and rear boards which is a printer error. VG unclipped ($5.95) jacket that has creasing and a small tear at bottom edge.
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 264 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bad Heilbrunn/Obb. : Klinkhardt, 1979
ISBN 10: 3781503844 ISBN 13: 9783781503847
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 2,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 184 S. : graph. Darst. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Publicado por Georg Thieme Verlag, Leipzig, 1929
Librería: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal-Leinen m. Goldprägung. Condición: gutes Exemplar. 6. völlig nei bearb. Aufl. Mit 8 Abb., VIII, 434 S., Buchrücken verbleicht Size: Gr.-8°.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation December 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0892070307 ISBN 13: 9780892070305
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Slight scratching/scuffing on cover. Interior pages in very nice condition. Book has minor shelf wear along egdes. Sold as is.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walker and Company, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0802755429 ISBN 13: 9780802755421
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Sam Moskowitz(Introduction) Frank R. Paul(Cover Artist) Carl Weiss(Jacket Design) Ilustrador. First Edition. Ultimate World by Hugo Gernsback (First Edition) Frank R. Paul Cvr Art A tight square unread copy. A bright dust jacket with a half-inch closed tear on the rear top right corner. Original $5.95 price intact on flap. Cloth in pictorial dust jacket. Cover art by Frank R. Paul (uncredited) his last name visible at cover bottom corner. BOOK.
Librería: Walden Antiquarian Books, Signal Mtn, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Pages Clean, Binding Tight.
Publicado por Bad Heilbrunn Julius Klinkhardt, 1955
Librería: buch-radel, Köln, Alemania
EUR 2,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito178 S., OBrosch., Mit Abb., Deckel etwas knickspurig und gering fleckig., Schnitt und Seiten gebräunt., Schnitt etwas fleckig., Rücken und Deckelränder gedunkelt., [K0_Päd_3] Sprache: Deutsch 0 410 gr.
Publicado por Bad Heilbrunn Julius Klinkhardt, 1970
Librería: buch-radel, Köln, Alemania
EUR 2,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito208 S., OBrosch., 6. Aufl., Mit Abb., Deckel etwas knickspurig und gewölbt., Name auf Innendeckel., sonst gut., [xxx] Sprache: Deutsch 0 410 gr.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan General Reference, 1974
ISBN 10: 0672519968 ISBN 13: 9780672519963
Librería: Modern First Editions Boston, Boston, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Stated First printing.Mylar cover DJ. Unread. 0672519968 1st Printing 1st Printing 1st Printing.
Publicado por Twentieth Century Fox ;, Canada., 1982
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. PHOTO Cover Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher,. >>> Written & Illustrated by James Sherman, Alan Weiss, Fran Rizzo, Carl Potts; Licensed by Twentieth Century Fox Inc. >>> Un-Marked copy; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Essen Neue deutsche Schule Verlagsgesellschaft (), 1958
Librería: buch-radel, Köln, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito152 S., Graue OLwd. mit OU.(dieser gebräunt und mit Einrissen)., Schnitt und Seiten gebräunt., Rücken gering., Kopfschnitt etwas angestaubt., sonst gutes Exemplar., [K3_Soz_2] Sprache: Deutsch 360 gr.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.