Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rabbinical Assembly (edition Revised), 1999
ISBN 10: 0916219151 ISBN 13: 9780916219154
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Revised. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 5,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. . No Dust Jacket. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zondervan Publishing House, 1978
ISBN 10: 0310367301 ISBN 13: 9780310367307
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Books, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0786860731 ISBN 13: 9780786860739
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zondervan Publishing House, 1978
ISBN 10: 0310367301 ISBN 13: 9780310367307
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hill and Range Songs, 1956
Librería: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Carl Perkins on cover! Name on front cover, interior pages bright and clean, binding sound. Mild shelf wear.
Librería: Goodbookscafe, Macon, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This Copy Has the Dust Jacket and is a Former Library copy w some stickers markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hal Leonard Corporation, Milwaukee, 2009
ISBN 10: 0634084941 ISBN 13: 9780634084942
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. (Guitar Recorded Versions). A dozen seminal hits from the King of Rockabilly in notes & tab: Blue Suede Shoes * Boppin' the Blues * Dixie Fried * Glad All Over * Gone, Gone, Gone * Honey Don't * Matchbox * Put Your Cat Clothes On * Your True Love * and more. A dozen seminal hits from the King of Rockabilly in notes & tab. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zondervan Publishing House, 1978
ISBN 10: 0310367301 ISBN 13: 9780310367307
Librería: Mostly Books, Dallas, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Type: Book 1978 Publication. Clean text/ some pages and edges have foxing fro m aging/ top front corner frayed/ DJ has some foxing inside, frayed corners, some creases and scuffing at edges.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition.
Publicado por Hill and Range Songs, Inc., NY
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 9 x 13 1/8 inches. Vintage sheet music from a retired salesman collection (1960's 70's). Three punch holes for a binder, but has been stored flat for several decades, untouched new old stock with minor wear and age toning. Printed on very good quality paper with generic diamond designed cover. More sheet music from this collection listed for sale; I do combine orders. Experienced full-time bookseller since 1994 (selling online since 1998). Images may be added by request. Questions welcome.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0671222988 ISBN 13: 9780671222987
Librería: ThatsTheCatsMeow, Goldsboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Irving Perkins, Design; Robert Anthony, Jacket Design; David Halstead Ilustrador. 1st Edition. This book is a portrait of what went on behind the scenes during the gravest crisis in the history of the American presidency. In an enthralling narrative that flashes from one private discussion to the next, Bob Woodward and Carl Bernstein chronicle the previously unknown events leading to the resignation of President Richard M. Nixon. This is a story you have not read in the newspapers. The book is a drama about Washington, D.C.--from the President, his wife, daughters and sons-in-law, to his senior staff, his speech writers and his servants, to the Cabinet, the Vice-President's office, the House Judiciary Committee, the grand jurors, the judges and the Justices of the Supreme Court. The authors accomplish what no other reports have: they take us inside the rooms where Nixon's tapes were made and edited, where the President, his lawyers, and staff committed themselves to increasingly desperate tactics to save the Nixon presidency; where the jealousies and rivalries of the President's men were revealed, where Nixon and his family debated the choices before them. Here is the moment-by-moment account of Richard Nixon's last days in public office. With the kind of investigative journalism that won their newspaper the Pulitzer Prize for its Watergate coverage (for "The Final Days", Woodward and Bernstein interviewed nearly 400 persons), the authors portray the participants in this extraordinary drama as only those backstage were able to observe them. The portrait that emerges of Nixon, the Nixon family, Kissinger, Haig, Ziegler, the lawyers--and of a presidency in disarray--will be discussed for years to come. The book jacket shows minimal wear. The book pages are clean and free of any markings or highlighting. The binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster/A Gulf & Western Company, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0671222988 ISBN 13: 9780671222987
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Used-Acceptable. Robert Anthony (Jacket Design); Dirck Halstead (Jacket Photo), Irving Perkins (Design) Ilustrador. 476 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external & internal wear. Clean text. Dust jacket shows extensive wear and rips along the front and back cover. Moderate foxing on dust jacket and minor foxing on text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster/A Gulf & Western Company, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0671222988 ISBN 13: 9780671222987
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Robert Anthony (Jacket Design); Dirck Halstead (Jacket Photo), Irving Perkins (Design) Ilustrador. Copyright © 1976. 476 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external & internal wear. Crisp and bright pages with clean text. Dust jacket shows minor wear and rips along the front and back corners.