Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Maritime Nationa, 2001
ISBN 10: 0971455007 ISBN 13: 9780971455009
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Maritime Nationa, 2001
ISBN 10: 0971455007 ISBN 13: 9780971455009
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Maritime Nationa, 2001
ISBN 10: 0971455007 ISBN 13: 9780971455009
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Maritime Nationa, 2001
ISBN 10: 0971455007 ISBN 13: 9780971455009
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Chronicle, 2005
ISBN 10: 0976088088 ISBN 13: 9780976088080
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Chronicle, 2005
ISBN 10: 0976088088 ISBN 13: 9780976088080
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Chronicle, 2005
ISBN 10: 0976088088 ISBN 13: 9780976088080
Librería: Dr. Beck's books, Sun valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. A very big book full of facts and super pics.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Maritime Nationa, 2001
ISBN 10: 0971455007 ISBN 13: 9780971455009
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Maritime Nationa, 2001
ISBN 10: 0971455007 ISBN 13: 9780971455009
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Maritime Nationa, 2001
ISBN 10: 0971455007 ISBN 13: 9780971455009
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Maritime Nationa, 2001
ISBN 10: 0971455007 ISBN 13: 9780971455009
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Chronicle, 2005
ISBN 10: 0976088088 ISBN 13: 9780976088080
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Chronicle, 2005
ISBN 10: 0976088088 ISBN 13: 9780976088080
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Chronicle, 2005
ISBN 10: 0976088088 ISBN 13: 9780976088080
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Chronicle, 2005
ISBN 10: 0976088088 ISBN 13: 9780976088080
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Chronicle, 2005
ISBN 10: 0976088088 ISBN 13: 9780976088080
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Chronicle, 2005
ISBN 10: 0976088088 ISBN 13: 9780976088080
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Maritime National Park Association, 2001
ISBN 10: 0971455007 ISBN 13: 9780971455009
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. USS Pampanito: A Submarine and Her Crew This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Odyssey Publications/ W.W. Norton & Co., 2000
ISBN 10: 9622176364 ISBN 13: 9789622176362
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Odyssey Publications/ W.W. Norton & Co., 2000
ISBN 10: 9622176364 ISBN 13: 9789622176362
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Airphoto International, 2002
ISBN 10: 9622177131 ISBN 13: 9789622177130
Librería: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. No Jacket. Ships from California.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Maritime National Park Association 01/11/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0971455007 ISBN 13: 9780971455009
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 9,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por San Francisco Chronicle, San Francisco CA, 1994
Librería: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated yellow and green card covers, small name label on front. 57pp contents clean and unmarked.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The San Francisco Maritime National Park Association, San Francisco, 2001
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Varius(art, photographs) Ilustrador. First. Near fine in wraps. 68p., photographs, arat and text in a lively book design provide exposition of role played by this submarine in Pacific Theatre WWII. Produced for sale at SF museum where this submarine is on exhibit.
Publicado por Lens Boy Press, 1994
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Paperback edition. unpaginated, oblong quarto. cover wear, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good-.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0394512537 ISBN 13: 9780394512532
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 316 pp. Original brown cloth covers w/ decorative blind stamp on front cover and gilt title on spine. Very bright and clean. Contents very nice.
Publicado por San Francisco Chronicle, San Francisco, 1994
Librería: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled. Condición: Very Good+. Edition Not Stated. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1980
Librería: Brothertown Books, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. This is the 1980 First Edition of "On Mencken", which consists of essays by eight men who worked with or knew the great newspaper columnist, and professional curmudgeon, H. L. Mencken in one way or another. The essayists are William Manchester, Malcolm Moos, Huntington Cairns, William Nolte, Alistair Cooke, Carl Bode, Charles A. Fecher, Alfred A. Knopf. Published by Alfred A. Knopf, the book was edited by John Dorsey, who also wrote the Introduction. From the dust-jacket flap : "In essays celebrating the incomparable H. L. Mencken, on the centenary of his birth, eight distinguished writers and editors consider various aspects of the man and his work - telling of his life, his writings, his prejudices, his passions, and his profound influence on American letters in the first half of the Twentieth Century. --- The result is a book that offers much pleasure and new insights to Mencken's admirers, and that will serve, for anyone not familiar with him, as a fine introduction to one of the most colorful and memorable figures in modern Twentieth Century American letters." TITLE : On Mencken SUBJECT MATTER : H. L. Mencken (1880 - 1956) EDITOR / INTRODUCTION : John Dorsey AUTHORS : William Manchester, Malcolm Moos, Huntington Cairns, William Nolte, Alistair Cooke, Carl Bode, Charles A. Fecher, Alfred A. Knopf IMPRINT : Alfred A. Knopf PLACE : New York YEAR : 1980 EDITION : First Edition, so stated DETAILS : Trade hardcover; approx. 5.5" x 8.25", brown, cloth-covered boards and spine with gilt lettering on spine and blind-stamped decorative impression on the front board; Contains an Introduction; xx + 313 pages; photo-pictorial dust-jacket. CONDITION -- This is a previously owned book that remains clean and presentable, with the following particulars noted : EXTERIOR - Compression to spine extremities; a shallow surface wrinkle displays near the foot; slight splay to covers at fore-edge; soft bump to top fore-edge corner tip; small dent to bottom edge of front board; color is not faded. Top edge of text-block is somewhat rubbed, else edges clean. BINDING - Solid INTERIOR - There is a minute ink spot to the fore-edge of the first three leaves in the book (this is minute and hardly worth mentioning, but it is there); there are also three minute ink specks arranged in a triangular patter near the bottom of the front free end-paper (again minute and of little real effect) - else the interior is clean and free of marking. DUST-JACKET - Small loss to the bottom edge of the front panel; spine panel has a bit of wrinkling to the extremities; front flap top extremity has light wrinkling, corresponding to the bump the corner received; Else the jacket is clean and attractive. It is protected from further wear by a clear mylar sleeve.