Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10: 0684800004 ISBN 13: 9780684800004
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Book Acceptable. No dust jacket. Former Library book. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by Curtis on rear endpage.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0226787346 ISBN 13: 9780226787343
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2000/2001. Physical Anthropology. University of Chicago Press. 256p., very good - near fine paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0226787346 ISBN 13: 9780226787343
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0226787346 ISBN 13: 9780226787343
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0226787346 ISBN 13: 9780226787343
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 0349114730 ISBN 13: 9780349114736
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Some wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL., 2001
ISBN 10: 0226787346 ISBN 13: 9780226787343
Librería: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ex-library with the usual library markings (if not for the library markings this copy would be graded in fine condition); overall a nice used copy! Black and white pictorial wrapper with blue and tan lettering. 256 historical and informative pages nicely enhanced by black and white photographs and illustrations! ""'Garniss, lend me your knife for a second, will you,' I whispered." So begins Java Man, the inside story of how one discovery?a human skull found on the island of Java?by two geologists shook the foundations of science. By uncovering new evidence about the hominid known as Java man, Carl C. Swisher and Garniss H. Curtis were able to date his fossil remains at 1.7 million years, an age that stunned the scientific community because it pushed back the time when humans migrating out of Africa first reached Eurasia by nearly one million years. Cowritten by the popular science writer Roger Lewin, this is a gripping and informative account of the discovery that breathed new life into the human origins debate.".
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
EUR 11,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0316648604 ISBN 13: 9780316648608
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regnery Gateway, Lake Bluff, Illinois, 1986
ISBN 10: 0895265907 ISBN 13: 9780895265906
Librería: Lee Booksellers, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. A new book. No library markings. Price corner not clipped ($18.95). Indexed. Curtis was a dyed-in-the-wool conservative Republican who served in the U. S. Congress for four decades. Photo illustrated.
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regnery Gateway, 1986
Librería: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cape and Swordstick Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1736202723 ISBN 13: 9781736202722
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cape and Swordstick Press 2/19/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1736202723 ISBN 13: 9781736202722
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,16
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Stigmata Invicta. Book.
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. An excellent read, pays tribute to great anthropologist Franz Weidenreich. Clean copy.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Indonesian fossils & what they reveal about human evolution.