Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pen and Sword Military, 2012
ISBN 10: 1848848498 ISBN 13: 9781848848498
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvest / HBJ Harcout Brace Jova, 1985
ISBN 10: 0156654806 ISBN 13: 9780156654807
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvest / HBJ Harcout Brace Jova, 1985
ISBN 10: 0156654806 ISBN 13: 9780156654807
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvest / HBJ Harcout Brace Jovanovich Publishers [1985], 1985
ISBN 10: 0156654806 ISBN 13: 9780156654807
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Blue, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! May contain remainder marks. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pen and Sword Military, 2025
ISBN 10: 1036150267 ISBN 13: 9781036150266
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. First printing. SIGNED by the author. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SCRIBER; SIMON & SCHUSTER 1937,1998, NY, 1937
ISBN 10: 0684850591 ISBN 13: 9780684850597
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by COLLIER, JOHN Black Cover Art MOTOR CAR Ilustrador. Paperback Original; 13579108642pt line. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK; RURAL COVER SCENE SHOWS BLACK CAR POINTING TOWARD OLD FENCELINE. ; 301pg pages; Mystery Novel. ."Baffling crime wave.HALF CASTE DETECTIVE., Ancient Ways, Rituals.Unusual Setting" An Inspector Napoleon Bonaparte Mystery .Scribner Crime Classic Series Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pen and Sword Maritime, 2014
ISBN 10: 1783030216 ISBN 13: 9781783030217
Librería: Fact or Fiction, Santa Rosa Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. With dustjacket. Emboss on title page. No writing or highlighting. Stored in smoke-free and pet-free house. Ships within 24 hours of payment. Book.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pen & Sword Books Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 1783030216 ISBN 13: 9781783030217
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York, 1977
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 15 Short Stories. Featured are The Family Circle by Stanley Ellin, Hung Jury by Jack Ritchie, The Old Gray Cat by Joyce Harrington, The Looting of the Tomb by David Ely, No Visible Means by SS Rafferty, The Accident Epidemic by R Brenor, Professional Suicide by TM Adams, The Squirrel Cage by Joy Hunter, The Thing Waiting Outside by Barbara Williamson, The Headache by Wayne J Gardiner, The Man with the Yellow Hair by Barbara Callahan, Persons or Thing Unknown by John Dickson Carr, Classified by Talmage Powell, The Men in Black Raincoats by Pete Hamill and The Problem of the Voting Booth. In Very Good Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pen & Sword Books Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 1783030216 ISBN 13: 9781783030217
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pen and Sword Military, 2019
ISBN 10: 1526714892 ISBN 13: 9781526714893
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pen and Sword Military, 2019
ISBN 10: 1526714892 ISBN 13: 9781526714893
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780594577. 6/4/2026 5:36:17 PM.
Librería: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Pages are crisp, clean and unmarked. The cover is bright, clean and glossy with minimal shelfwear. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pen & Sword Books Limited, 2019
ISBN 10: 1526714892 ISBN 13: 9781526714893
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,46
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pen and Sword Military, 2019
ISBN 10: 1526714892 ISBN 13: 9781526714893
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,58
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Clth, dj. Minor shelf-wear.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. TN 2012 copyright - HAS DOG SKATEBOARDING ON COVER - TENNESSEE MATH CONNECTS GRADE 4 - NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!