Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1470032619 ISBN 13: 9781470032616
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Rick's Books NYC, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McClure Publications, New York, 1913
Librería: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Various Ilustrador. McClure's Magazine Vol. 42 No. 1 November 1913.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Austin Macauley 5/24/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1035842785 ISBN 13: 9781035842780
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,17
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Blood Phone. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241454612 ISBN 13: 9781241454616
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/25/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241454612 ISBN 13: 9781241454616
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,62
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Holland's Silver Feast: An Historical Eulogy, Suggested by the Occurrence of the 25th Anniversary of the Accession of . William III., King o. Book.
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 9,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean and solid. ; Leonardo; B&W and color illustrations; 8vo; 185 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aksant Academic Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 9037703925 ISBN 13: 9789037703924
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241454612 ISBN 13: 9781241454616
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, 2008
ISBN 10: 0262220814 ISBN 13: 9780262220811
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Good/Good. Black & White Photos & Illus.; Color Plates Ilustrador. Cambridge, MA: The MIT Press. Good/Good. 2008. . Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 185pp., Foxing on top edge; shelf wear; shelf lean; spine bumped; light crease in dustcover; pages clean and unmarked. .
Publicado por THE ST. AUGUSTINE HISTORICAL SOCIETY
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Austin Macauley 2/2/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1035839873 ISBN 13: 9781035839872
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Brussels Lobby. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McClure Publications, New York, 1913
Librería: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Various Ilustrador. McClure's Magazine Vol. 40 No. 3 January 1913.
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Publicado por The St. Augustine Historical Society, 1978
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Sixth Printing. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trafford Publishing 2/14/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1412083958 ISBN 13: 9781412083959
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,51
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Medals on My Kitchen Wall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Surfcasting Rhode Island, 2006
ISBN 10: 1424317002 ISBN 13: 9781424317004
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alphen aan den Rijn : Sijthoff & Noordhoff, 1978
ISBN 10: 902860328X ISBN 13: 9789028603288
Librería: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOLwd. m. Schutzumschlag. Condición: Gut. 156 S. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, gut; beiliegend. Schreiben d. Verlages S-07-21 902860328X Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Broekmans & Van Poppel, Amsterdam, 1995
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Fine. 1995 is a guess, no date. 16 p. The Book contains songs from Ireland and Wales. It comprises traditional harp music, gathered from old collections and re-arranged for the Irish harp. Some of these songs are famous. Written for lever harp, but can be played on Pedal harp or Piano/Organ. Contents: Corrato; Dance; The Fall of the leafe by Pierson; A Toye; The Minstrely of Chirk Castle; Margaret that lost her Gater by Idem; Lament for Gerald; Plearaca (Planxty) by O'Carolan; Brian Boru's March; Dreams to sell; Princess Augusta; Spinning Song from Lewis (Hebrides); Strathpey; Lady Sutherland's Reel.