Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press ,, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0816507430 ISBN 13: 9780816507436
Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: As New. 2nd Edition. Hard cover as new. revised and expanded edition. 447 pp. Appendices, selected bibliography.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona, Tucson AZ, 1982
ISBN 10: 0816507430 ISBN 13: 9780816507436
Librería: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition, Revised & Expanded. 447 pp. Green cloth. Binding tight, text clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of New Mexico Pr, Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0826310427 ISBN 13: 9780826310422
Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Edgewear and small bumps to wrapper. Top front corner missing. Text lightly toned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1988
ISBN 10: 0826310427 ISBN 13: 9780826310422
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. trade paperback in very good condition.
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, 1988
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: In quite good condition. Octavo, [20cm/8in], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 230 Fully illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0816508712 ISBN 13: 9780816508716
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1988
ISBN 10: 0826310427 ISBN 13: 9780826310422
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good minus condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0826310419 ISBN 13: 9780826310415
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Mills, Lawrence Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. A Few Tiny Spots On The Edges. The Jacket Has Light Edge Wear And One Tiny Closed Tear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0816508712 ISBN 13: 9780816508716
Librería: George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. This hard cover assumed first edition of 237 pages is tight, bright, and clean, free of names. It is near fine minus with a remainder mark on the bottom edge. The dust jacket is fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ. Of New Mexico Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0826310427 ISBN 13: 9780826310422
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Owner's name in ink.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0816507430 ISBN 13: 9780816507436
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0816508712 ISBN 13: 9780816508716
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed. Inscribed by the author.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, Tucson AZ, 1982
ISBN 10: 0816507430 ISBN 13: 9780816507436
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. "Second edition, revised and expanded"; Large format hardcover of xxi + 447 pages, FINE as NEW condition, possible very slight shelfwear to covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0826310427 ISBN 13: 9780826310422
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ex-library: label on spine, bookplate, no other markings visible. Light wear to cover; contents clean and sound throughout. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0816507430 ISBN 13: 9780816507436
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 2nd Edition.
Publicado por Latin Amer Research Review, 1985
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 20, No 1, pp. 97-118, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0826314201 ISBN 13: 9780826314208
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ: Very Good. 1st ed. 294 pp. 6 1/8 x 9 1/4. Black cloth covered boards, stamped in red on spine. Black and red dj. No damage or markings noted.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0195100085 ISBN 13: 9780195100082
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, Austin, 1985
ISBN 10: 0292738390 ISBN 13: 9780292738393
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. First edition of the wraps issue; 9x6 inch decorated covers, softbound, faintest edgewear to front cover, near-fine condition: perfectly sound, clean and unmarked in any way. Latin American monographs, no. 65, Lat Am studies Austin. From p.63: "To be a social critic in Mexico and Latin America, therefore, is not the same as in the United States.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0195100085 ISBN 13: 9780195100082
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 15,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780195100082.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0816504962 ISBN 13: 9780816504961
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195076125 ISBN 13: 9780195076127
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 17,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780195076127.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0520233441 ISBN 13: 9780520233447
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 28,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Provides a comprehensive examination of Mexico's power elite - their political power, societal influence, and the crucial yet often overlooked role mentoring plays in their rise to the top. This book traces the careers of approximately four hundred of the country's notable politicians, military officers, clergy, intellectuals, and capitalists. Num Pages: 319 pages, 20 tables. BIC Classification: 1KLCM; GTB; JFSC; JPQ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 19. Weight in Grams: 458. . 2002. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Arizona Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0816508712 ISBN 13: 9780816508716
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 27,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0816508712.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0520233441 ISBN 13: 9780520233447
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Provides a comprehensive examination of Mexico's power elite - their political power, societal influence, and the crucial yet often overlooked role mentoring plays in their rise to the top. This book traces the careers of approximately four hundred of the country's notable politicians, military officers, clergy, intellectuals, and capitalists. Num Pages: 319 pages, 20 tables. BIC Classification: 1KLCM; GTB; JFSC; JPQ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 19. Weight in Grams: 458. . 2002. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por FONDO DE CULTURA ECONOMICA, mexico, 2018
ISBN 10: 6071654505 ISBN 13: 9786071654502
Librería: Antártica, Madrid, M, España
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. LIBRO.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1995
ISBN 10: 084202512X ISBN 13: 9780842025126
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 30,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780842025126.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por FONDO DE CULTURA ECONOMICA, mexico, 2014
ISBN 10: 6071610702 ISBN 13: 9786071610706
Librería: Antártica, Madrid, M, España
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. LIBRO.