Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart, And Winston, New York, 1963
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good-. Softcover Edition, Printing Not Listed. A compendium of excerpted selections of Twain's writings with follow up questions for writing and discussion Softcover book has a few pages with some underlining or checks by them.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books, 1956
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Ace paperback edition, first printing # F-105 of this collection science fiction and fantasy short stories. Featured are Imagine: A Poem by Fredric Brown, You're Another by Damon Knight, This Earth of Majesty by Arthur C. Clark, Birds Can't Count by Mildred Clingerman, The Golem by Avram Davidson, Pottage by Zenna Henderson, The Vanishing American by Charles Beaumont, Created He Them by Alice Eleanor Jones, (Four Vignettes) Too Far by Fredric Brown, A Matter of Energy by James Blish, Nellthu by Anthony Boucher, Dreamworld by Isaac Asimov, One Ordinary Day, With Peanuts by Shirley Jackson, The Short Ones by Raymond E Banks, The Last Prophet by Mildred Clingerman, Botany Bay by P.M. Hubbard, A Canticle for Leibowitz by Walter M Miller, Lament by a Maker by L. Sprague de Camp, Pattern for Survival by Richard Matheson, The Singing Bell by Isaac Asimov and The Last World by Chad Oliver and Charles Beaumont. Light edgewear. Light reading creases to the spine. A 25-cent stamp on the top and bottom edge of the book. In Very Good Condition.
Publicado por Vanguard, NY, 1958
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Reading Copy. Vol. 1, No. 1. Edited by James Blish, this was the only issue of this magazine ever to be published. Cover art by Emsh for "SOS: Planet Unknown" (novelette) by A. Bertram Chandler. Includes "Reap The Dark Tide" (novelette) by C. M. Kornbluth; "When the Shoe Fits" by James E. Gunn; "The Strad Effect" by Raymond F. Jones; "Farewell Party" by Richard Wilson. Features: "In the Beginning" by James Blish; "Wonders Are Many" by L. Sprague de Camp; "The Tales They Tell" by Lester del Rey; "Coming Next Issue". Upper quarter of cover has been cut out and following pages cut at same; tanning; date in pencil on front. Reading copy. Magazine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanguard Inc., 1958
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First issue, first publication. Shelf 718.Very slight wear corners, no creases, one inch of tape at top and at bottom of spine. No previous owner name, not ex library.
Publicado por Pinnacle, NY, 1971
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good+ to Very Good-. First Edition. [1st printing](1965) #SP352. Cover art "Perfect Sunset", by Eugene Berman. Paperback original. Includes "Don't Look Now" by Henry Kuttner; "The Box" by James Blish; "The New Reality" by Charles L. Harness; "The Eternal Now" by Murray Leinster; "The Sky Was Full of Ships" by Theodore Sturgeon; "The Shape of Things" by Ray Bradbury; "The Only Thing We Lean" by C. M. Kornbluth; "The Hibited Man" by L. Sprague de Camp; "Dorman" by A. E. van Vogt; "The Ambassadors" by Anthony Boucher; "A Child Is Crying" by John D. MacDonald. Creasing; tanning; stress; uneven edges. Book.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart & Winston (l963), NY
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Slight wear. V.Good. Paperback, Octavo, 269pp.
Publicado por Street & Smith, NY, 1955
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. LV, No. 6. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Freas for "Call Him Dead" (pt. 1 of 3) by Eric Frank Russell. Includes "Victory" (novelette) by Lester del Rey; "Judgement Day" by L. Sprague de Camp; "Pagan" by Algis Budrys; "One-Shot" by James Blish; "Feeding Time" by James E. Gunn. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Philosophy Doesn't Pay"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library"; "Brass Tacks." Illustrated by Freas, Rogers, and Van Dongen. 1.5" tear at upper front cover hinge, and about .5" at lower; edgewear.; mild tanning. Book.
Publicado por Street & Smith, NY, 1955
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. LV, No. 6. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Freas for "Call Him Dead" (pt. 1 of 3) by Eric Frank Russell. Includes "Victory" (novelette) by Lester del Rey; "Judgement Day" by L. Sprague de Camp; "Pagan" by Algis Budrys; "One-Shot" by James Blish; "Feeding Time" by James E. Gunn. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Philosophy Doesn't Pay"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library"; "Brass Tacks." Illustrated by Freas, Rogers, and Van Dongen. Creasing; 3/4" tear at rear cover hinge/spine heel; mild tanning. Book.
Publicado por Street & Smith, NY, 1955
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. LV, No. 6. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Freas for "Call Him Dead" (pt. 1 of 3) by Eric Frank Russell. Includes "Victory" (novelette) by Lester del Rey; "Judgement Day" by L. Sprague de Camp; "Pagan" by Algis Budrys; "One-Shot" by James Blish; "Feeding Time" by James E. Gunn. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Philosophy Doesn't Pay"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library"; "Brass Tacks." Illustrated by Freas, Rogers, and Van Dongen. Creasing; edgewear; short tear at front hinge end. Book.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1963, 1963
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st? (NAP). Soft Cover. Very Good. 1st? (NAP). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Two entries on one Contents page underlined in ink, (no other ink markings readily apparent), lightly edgeworn, crease on front cover beside spine. 269 pages.
Publicado por Street & Smith, NY, 1950
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. XLV, No. 2. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers for "The Wizard of Linn" (pt. 1 of 3) by A. E. van Vogt. Includes "Greed" by L. Ron Hubbard; "Okie" (novelette; 1st of the "Cities in Flight" stories) by James Blish; "The Inspector's Teeth" by L. Sprague de Camp; "U-Turn" by Duncan H. Munro (Eric Frank Russell). Articles: "Our Turbulent Atmosphere" (conclusion) by Willy Ley; "Piezoelectricity" by E. L. Locke. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's page: Control Circuit"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "Book Review" by L. Sprague de Camp. Illustrated by Brush, Cartier, Orban and Rogers. Losses at spine ends and hinges; rear cover glued on at hinge with small losses; creasing; tanning; edge and corner wear. Magazine.
Publicado por Columbia Publications, NY, 1951
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 2, No. 3. Cover by Milton Luros for "Stairway to the Stars" by Larry Shaw. Includes "Genesis" (novelet) by H. Beam Piper; "This World Must Die!" (novelet) by H. B. Fyfe; "Elixir" by James Blish; "The Troubadour" by Peter Michael Sherman; "Mask of Peace" by Edwin James (James E. Gunn); "If I forget Thee, Oh Earth" by Arthur C. Clarke; "Regeneration" by Charles Dye. Article: "The So-called Fourth Dimension" by L. Sprgaue de Camp. Illustrated by Finlay, Kiemle, and Poulton. Letters from Calvin Thos. Beck and others. Lower front cover losses (see scan); minor spien tears and losses; tanning.tanning; minor scuffs and tears at edges. Magazine.
Publicado por Street & Smith, NY, 1950
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. XLV, No. 2. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers for "The Wizard of Linn" (pt. 1 of 3) by A. E. van Vogt. Includes "Greed" by L. Ron Hubbard; "Okie" (novelette; 1st of the "Cities in Flight" stories) by James Blish; "The Inspector's Teeth" by L. Sprague de Camp; "U-Turn" by Duncan H. Munro (Eric Frank Russell). Articles: "Our Turbulent Atmosphere" (conclusion) by Willy Ley; "Piezoelectricity" by E. L. Locke. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's page: Control Circuit"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "Book Review" by L. Sprague de Camp. Illustrated by Brush, Cartier, Orban and Rogers. Staples tears to front (see scan); losses at spien ends; minor creasing; edge wear. Magazine.
Publicado por Street & Smith, NY, 1955
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. LV, No. 6. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Freas for "Call Him Dead" (pt. 1 of 3) by Eric Frank Russell. Includes "Victory" (novelette) by Lester del Rey; "Judgement Day" by L. Sprague de Camp; "Pagan" by Algis Budrys; "One-Shot" by James Blish; "Feeding Time" by James E. Gunn. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Philosophy Doesn't Pay"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library"; "Brass Tacks." Illustrated by Freas, Rogers, and Van Dongen. Tanning; edge and corner nicks and wear; minor corner losses; light rubbing. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett Pub., Inc., N. Y., 1982
ISBN 10: 0449245233 ISBN 13: 9780449245231
Librería: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, Canada
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. A creased spine with edge rubbings. No store stamp. Stories by :Evelyn E.Smith, David Drake, L.Sprague De Camp, Gregory Benford & Marc Laidlaw, Fitz-James O'Brien, Orson Scott Card, L.Frank Baum, Dean Koontz, Gordon R.Dickson, Thomas N. Scotia, Janet Fox, Anne McCaffrey.
Publicado por Galaxy, NY, 1956
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 11, No. 5. Edited by H. L. Gold. Cover art by Emsh for "Slave Ship" (pt. 1) by Frederik Pohl. Includes "A Gun for Dinosaur" (novelet) by L. Sprague de Camp; "Tsylana" (novelet) by James E. Gunn; "Flat Tiger" by Gordon R. Dickson; "Little Red Schoolhouse" by Robert F. Young. Science Department: "For Your Information: The Hollow Earth" by Willy Ley. Features: "Editor's Page: Look Now!"; "Galaxy's Five Star Shelf" by Flloyd C. Gale; "Forecast". Illustrated by Emsh, Weiss, Ashman, and Johns. Spine losses; corner and edge nicks and wear; creasing; tanning; mark on top end. Book.
Publicado por Galaxy, NY, 1956
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 11, No. 5. Edited by H. L. Gold. Cover art by Emsh for "Slave Ship" (pt. 1) by Frederik Pohl. Includes "A Gun for Dinosaur" (novelet) by L. Sprague de Camp; "Tsylana" (novelet) by James E. Gunn; "Flat Tiger" by Gordon R. Dickson; "Little Red Schoolhouse" by Robert F. Young. Science Department: "For Your Information: The Hollow Earth" by Willy Ley. Features: "Editor's Page: Look Now!"; "Galaxy's Five Star Shelf" by Flloyd C. Gale; "Forecast". Illustrated by Emsh, Weiss, Ashman, and Johns. Tape-ghosted stress tear to front (see scan); creasing; tears at spine ends; marks in pencil on front; mild tanning. Book.
Publicado por Street & Smith, NY, 1955
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. LV, No. 6. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Freas for "Call Him Dead" (pt. 1 of 3) by Eric Frank Russell. Includes "Victory" (novelette) by Lester del Rey; "Judgement Day" by L. Sprague de Camp; "Pagan" by Algis Budrys; "One-Shot" by James Blish; "Feeding Time" by James E. Gunn. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Philosophy Doesn't Pay"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library"; "Brass Tacks." Illustrated by Freas, Rogers, and Van Dongen. Interior darkening; lower spine separation (1"); very small rust spot to rear cover over lower staple. Book.
Publicado por Columbia Publications, NY, 1951
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 2, No. 3. Cover by Milton Luros for "Stairway to the Stars" by Larry Shaw. Includes "Genesis" (novelet) by H. Beam Piper; "This World Must Die!" (novelet) by H. B. Fyfe; "Elixir" by James Blish; "The Troubadour" by Peter Michael Sherman; "Mask of Peace" by Edwin James (James E. Gunn); "If I forget Thee, Oh Earth" by Arthur C. Clarke; "Regeneration" by Charles Dye. Article: "The So-called Fourth Dimension" by L. Sprgaue de Camp. Illustrated by Finlay, Kiemle, and Poulton. Letters from Calvin Thos. Beck and others. Cigarette burn to front near lower staple (see scan); dealer's mar; minor creasing; tanning. Magazine.
Publicado por Vanguard Science Fiction Inc, New York, 1958
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleissuemagazine. Condición: Good. Ed Emshwiller Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: Vanguard Science Fiction Inc. 1958. First Edition. Softcover. Magazine. Digest sized pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 7.75"], 128 pages [including "SOS, Planet Unknown" by A. Bertram Chandler, "Reap the Dark Tide" by C. M. Kornbluth, "When the Shoe Fits" by James E. Gunn, etc]. Good copy some spine cocking, reading crease to the front cover, chips rto fore edge and lower corner front cover, light soiling and a creased corner tear to the rear cover, text paper tanning. mag8E.
Publicado por Galaxy Publishing Corp., 1955
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Book shows light wear to covers, some edge wear, wrinkled spine. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. The glue in this perfect bound book is over 50 years old and is likely fragile. About 150 pages each on age-toned paper with a few b&w illustrations, color covers. Keywords: Science Fiction, Magazine, Cover Art, Vintage, Illustration, Cover, Stories, Fiction, 50's 1950's.
Publicado por New Classics House, Chicago, 1964
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First American Edition. [1st printing](1964) #7N749.The 2nd New Classics House Original, 1st was TABOO. Includes "Prologue or Epilogue?" by Paul G. Neimark; "Shift Into High" by Herbert H. Hyman; "Ain't Nobody On My Side?" by Nelson Algren; "The New American Crisis" by Louis G. Alexander; "Will Russia Attack Us?" by G. Harry Stine; "The Battle Is For Men's Minds" by Charles E. Wilson; "And Now After A Stalemate- What?" by James T. Farrell; "How To Put Our Brains To Work" by L. Sprague de Camp; "Four Preludes On Playthings Of The Wind" by Carl Sandburg. Tanned; light wear. Book.
Publicado por Vanguard Science Fiction, New York, 1958
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Illustrated by Ed Emshwiller Ilustrador. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages; June 1958 Vol I, No. 1. First and only issue of this single issue Sci-Fi Digest magazine. Bright, tight and fresh with flat uncreased spine and sharp edges. Tiny nicks to spine ends; shallow small chip top edge of the rear cover. Feels and appears unread, Usual light general toning to page stock. VG++.
Publicado por Street & Smith, NY, 1950
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. XLV, No. 2. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers for "The Wizard of Linn" (pt. 1 of 3) by A. E. van Vogt. Includes "Greed" by L. Ron Hubbard; "Okie" (novelette; 1st of the "Cities in Flight" stories) by James Blish; "The Inspector's Teeth" by L. Sprague de Camp; "U-Turn" by Duncan H. Munro (Eric Frank Russell). Articles: "Our Turbulent Atmosphere" (conclusion) by Willy Ley; "Piezoelectricity" by E. L. Locke. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's page: Control Circuit"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "Book Review" by L. Sprague de Camp. Illustrated by Brush, Cartier, Orban and Rogers. Near Fine but for tanning, mild creasing and corner wear. Magazine.
Publicado por Vanguard, NY, 1958
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 1, No. 1. Edited by James Blish, this was the only issue of this magazine ever to be published. Cover art by Emsh for "SOS: Planet Unknown" (novelette) by A. Bertram Chandler. Includes "Reap The Dark Tide" (novelette) by C. M. Kornbluth; "When the Shoe Fits" by James E. Gunn; "The Strad Effect" by Raymond F. Jones; "Farewell Party" by Richard Wilson. Features: "In the Beginning" by James Blish; "Wonders Are Many" by L. Sprague de Camp; "The Tales They Tell" by Lester del Rey; "Coming Next Issue". Creased and corner chipped. Magazine.
Publicado por Astounding / Street & Smith, 1950
Librería: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. GREED in Astounding for April, 1950, Street & Smith, first edition, near vg in wraps. Also contains original contributions by A. E. Van Vogt, James Blish, L. Sprague De Camp, et.al.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hermitage Publications Ltd. Thorpe & Porter Ltd. Columbia Publications Inc., Leicester, 1953
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Luros, Milton; Fawcette, Gene; Sibley, Don; Beecham, Tom; Orban, Paul Ilustrador. First Edition. UK edition. A variant of the September 1953 US edition. Contains 'Dust Thou Art' by Neville, 'To Save a World' by Cox, 'Freedom of the Press' by Warner, 'Stand Watch in the Sky' by Budrys, 'Double-Talk' by Dye, 'Please to Remember' by Reynolds, 'Anyone Here Seen Herbie Green' by Ottum, 'Ixtl Igo Son!' by Banks, reviews by Lowndes and Blish and an article 'The Phantom Phoenicians' by de Camp. The front cover has a half-inch closed tear to the bottom edge. There is a one inch piece missing from the base of the spine with some associated tearing at the bottom left corner of the front cover. There is also a two inch tear at the centre of the front cover and some light chipping and creasing around the edges. Pages browned with a book store stamp at the beginning of the first story and a little staining at the bottom of two pages. Cover illustration by Milton Luros and interior illustrations by Fawcette, Sibley, Beecham, Orban and Luros. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.
Publicado por Wormwood Review, Stockton, CA, 1991
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Limited edition #119 of 700 copies. FINE STAPLED SOFTCOVER. First Edition, First Printing, Limited Edition.
Publicado por Astounding / Street & Smith, 1950
Librería: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. GREED in Astounding for April, 1950, Street & Smith, first edition, tiny chips missing from the spine extremities and upper right corner tip of the front cover, else vg+ in full color pictorial wraps with artwork by Hubert Rogers. Also contains original contributions by A. E. Van Vogt, James Blish, L. Sprague De Camp, Edd Cartier, et.al.
Publicado por The Literary Half-Yearly Press, Mysore, India, 1985
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Mysore, India: The Literary Half-Yearly Press 1985. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Printed wrappers, 96 pages. Fine copy. bx119E.