Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Adlard, Charlie; Burzo, Valeria; Holden, PJ; Lapham, David; Leomacs; Level, Brian; McCrea, John; Mutti, Andrea; Yarsky, Caitlin; Kano Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Quarterly, Portland, OR, 2023
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fall, 2023 pp. 246-324, Photos, Orig Color Photo Illus Journal (Entire Issue), Fine, 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Down & Out Books, Lutz, 2014
ISBN 10: 1937495809 ISBN 13: 9781937495800
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of sixteen short stories relating to Long Beach California. Craig Faustus Black was nominated for an Anthony award for his story "Honeymoon Suite" in this collection. In fine unread condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier, Philadelphia., 2006
ISBN 10: 1416033238 ISBN 13: 9781416033233
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 8vo, hardcover. Volume 40. No dj. Good condition. Cover shallowly bowed w/ curl/crinkle down pgs in first half of bk, however contents bright & clean, unmarked, binding tight. 324 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crestline, St. Paul, MN, 2007
ISBN 10: 0760333793 ISBN 13: 9780760333792
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Moderate wear around the extremities of the cover. CT5oB.
Publicado por Purdue University, 1998
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Softcover, 160 pgs. Near fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521587433 ISBN 13: 9780521587433
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 417 pp. 5 5/8 x 8 3/4. Red cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on front and spine. No dj. No damage or markings noted.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jawbone Publishing Corporation, 2022
ISBN 10: 1590942604 ISBN 13: 9781590942604
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Adlard, Charlie; Burzo, Valeria; Holden, PJ; Lapham, David; Leomacs; Level, Brian; McCrea, John; Mutti, Andrea; Yarsky, Caitlin; Kano Ilustrador. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jawbone Publishing Corporation, 2022
ISBN 10: 1590942604 ISBN 13: 9781590942604
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Daguerreian Society, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, 2005
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbound. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 23. Fully illustrated with b-w halftones. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs. . The Daguerreian Society's website notes: "As the premier historic photographic collecting organization, the Daguerreian Society brings together a community united by a common interest in and passion for all types of early photography. Members include top museum curators and scientists, photo collectors and dealers, photo historians, photographers and artists, students and teachers, and contemporary practitioners of antiquarian processes. We invite anyone that loves 19th-century photography and its processes, history, impact, and aesthetics to join. The Society was formed in 1988 as a group "dedicated to the history, science, and art of the daguerreotype," but has expanded its mission to include all forms of early photography and its processes; hence the Society's new mission and tag line: "dedicated to the history, science, and art of early photography and processes." Today, in addition to daguerreotypes, more than 90% of Society members collect other types of photographs and processes". In exceptionally good condition.
Publicado por The Daguerreian Society, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, 2004
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbound. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 19. Fully illustrated with b-w halftones. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs. . The Daguerreian Society's website notes: "As the premier historic photographic collecting organization, the Daguerreian Society brings together a community united by a common interest in and passion for all types of early photography. Members include top museum curators and scientists, photo collectors and dealers, photo historians, photographers and artists, students and teachers, and contemporary practitioners of antiquarian processes. We invite anyone that loves 19th-century photography and its processes, history, impact, and aesthetics to join. The Society was formed in 1988 as a group "dedicated to the history, science, and art of the daguerreotype," but has expanded its mission to include all forms of early photography and its processes; hence the Society's new mission and tag line: "dedicated to the history, science, and art of early photography and processes." Today, in addition to daguerreotypes, more than 90% of Society members collect other types of photographs and processes". In exceptionally good condition.
Publicado por The Daguerreian Society, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, 2005
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbound. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 15. Fully illustrated with b-w halftones. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs. . The Daguerreian Society's website notes: "As the premier historic photographic collecting organization, the Daguerreian Society brings together a community united by a common interest in and passion for all types of early photography. Members include top museum curators and scientists, photo collectors and dealers, photo historians, photographers and artists, students and teachers, and contemporary practitioners of antiquarian processes. We invite anyone that loves 19th-century photography and its processes, history, impact, and aesthetics to join. The Society was formed in 1988 as a group "dedicated to the history, science, and art of the daguerreotype," but has expanded its mission to include all forms of early photography and its processes; hence the Society's new mission and tag line: "dedicated to the history, science, and art of early photography and processes." Today, in addition to daguerreotypes, more than 90% of Society members collect other types of photographs and processes". In exceptionally good condition.
Publicado por The Daguerreian Society, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, 2005
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbound. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 23. Fully illustrated with b-w halftones. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs. . The Daguerreian Society's website notes: "As the premier historic photographic collecting organization, the Daguerreian Society brings together a community united by a common interest in and passion for all types of early photography. Members include top museum curators and scientists, photo collectors and dealers, photo historians, photographers and artists, students and teachers, and contemporary practitioners of antiquarian processes. We invite anyone that loves 19th-century photography and its processes, history, impact, and aesthetics to join. The Society was formed in 1988 as a group "dedicated to the history, science, and art of the daguerreotype," but has expanded its mission to include all forms of early photography and its processes; hence the Society's new mission and tag line: "dedicated to the history, science, and art of early photography and processes." Today, in addition to daguerreotypes, more than 90% of Society members collect other types of photographs and processes". In exceptionally good condition.
Publicado por The Daguerreian Society, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, 2005
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbound. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 23. Fully illustrated with b-w halftones. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs. . The Daguerreian Society's website notes: "As the premier historic photographic collecting organization, the Daguerreian Society brings together a community united by a common interest in and passion for all types of early photography. Members include top museum curators and scientists, photo collectors and dealers, photo historians, photographers and artists, students and teachers, and contemporary practitioners of antiquarian processes. We invite anyone that loves 19th-century photography and its processes, history, impact, and aesthetics to join. The Society was formed in 1988 as a group "dedicated to the history, science, and art of the daguerreotype," but has expanded its mission to include all forms of early photography and its processes; hence the Society's new mission and tag line: "dedicated to the history, science, and art of early photography and processes." Today, in addition to daguerreotypes, more than 90% of Society members collect other types of photographs and processes". In exceptionally good condition.
Publicado por The Daguerreian Society, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, 2004
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbound. Condición: Front corner wrimpled. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 19. Fully illustrated with b-w halftones. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs. . The Daguerreian Society's website notes: "As the premier historic photographic collecting organization, the Daguerreian Society brings together a community united by a common interest in and passion for all types of early photography. Members include top museum curators and scientists, photo collectors and dealers, photo historians, photographers and artists, students and teachers, and contemporary practitioners of antiquarian processes. We invite anyone that loves 19th-century photography and its processes, history, impact, and aesthetics to join. The Society was formed in 1988 as a group "dedicated to the history, science, and art of the daguerreotype," but has expanded its mission to include all forms of early photography and its processes; hence the Society's new mission and tag line: "dedicated to the history, science, and art of early photography and processes." Today, in addition to daguerreotypes, more than 90% of Society members collect other types of photographs and processes".
Publicado por The Daguerreian Society, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, 2004
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbound. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 23. Fully illustrated with b-w halftones. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs. . The Daguerreian Society's website notes: "As the premier historic photographic collecting organization, the Daguerreian Society brings together a community united by a common interest in and passion for all types of early photography. Members include top museum curators and scientists, photo collectors and dealers, photo historians, photographers and artists, students and teachers, and contemporary practitioners of antiquarian processes. We invite anyone that loves 19th-century photography and its processes, history, impact, and aesthetics to join. The Society was formed in 1988 as a group "dedicated to the history, science, and art of the daguerreotype," but has expanded its mission to include all forms of early photography and its processes; hence the Society's new mission and tag line: "dedicated to the history, science, and art of early photography and processes." Today, in addition to daguerreotypes, more than 90% of Society members collect other types of photographs and processes". In exceptionally good condition.
Publicado por The Daguerreian Society, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, 2005
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbound. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 19. Fully illustrated with b-w halftones. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs. . The Daguerreian Society's website notes: "As the premier historic photographic collecting organization, the Daguerreian Society brings together a community united by a common interest in and passion for all types of early photography. Members include top museum curators and scientists, photo collectors and dealers, photo historians, photographers and artists, students and teachers, and contemporary practitioners of antiquarian processes. We invite anyone that loves 19th-century photography and its processes, history, impact, and aesthetics to join. The Society was formed in 1988 as a group "dedicated to the history, science, and art of the daguerreotype," but has expanded its mission to include all forms of early photography and its processes; hence the Society's new mission and tag line: "dedicated to the history, science, and art of early photography and processes." Today, in addition to daguerreotypes, more than 90% of Society members collect other types of photographs and processes". In exceptionally good condition.
Publicado por The Daguerreian Society, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, 2006
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbound. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 19. Fully illustrated with b-w halftones. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs. . The Daguerreian Society's website notes: "As the premier historic photographic collecting organization, the Daguerreian Society brings together a community united by a common interest in and passion for all types of early photography. Members include top museum curators and scientists, photo collectors and dealers, photo historians, photographers and artists, students and teachers, and contemporary practitioners of antiquarian processes. We invite anyone that loves 19th-century photography and its processes, history, impact, and aesthetics to join. The Society was formed in 1988 as a group "dedicated to the history, science, and art of the daguerreotype," but has expanded its mission to include all forms of early photography and its processes; hence the Society's new mission and tag line: "dedicated to the history, science, and art of early photography and processes." Today, in addition to daguerreotypes, more than 90% of Society members collect other types of photographs and processes". In exceptionally good condition.
Publicado por The Daguerreian Society, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, 2000
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbound. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 31. Fully illustrated with b-w halftones. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs. . The Daguerreian Society's website notes: "As the premier historic photographic collecting organization, the Daguerreian Society brings together a community united by a common interest in and passion for all types of early photography. Members include top museum curators and scientists, photo collectors and dealers, photo historians, photographers and artists, students and teachers, and contemporary practitioners of antiquarian processes. We invite anyone that loves 19th-century photography and its processes, history, impact, and aesthetics to join. The Society was formed in 1988 as a group "dedicated to the history, science, and art of the daguerreotype," but has expanded its mission to include all forms of early photography and its processes; hence the Society's new mission and tag line: "dedicated to the history, science, and art of early photography and processes." Today, in addition to daguerreotypes, more than 90% of Society members collect other types of photographs and processes". In exceptionally good condition.
Publicado por The Daguerreian Society, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, 2003
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbound. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 19. Fully illustrated with b-w halftones. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs. . The Daguerreian Society's website notes: "As the premier historic photographic collecting organization, the Daguerreian Society brings together a community united by a common interest in and passion for all types of early photography. Members include top museum curators and scientists, photo collectors and dealers, photo historians, photographers and artists, students and teachers, and contemporary practitioners of antiquarian processes. We invite anyone that loves 19th-century photography and its processes, history, impact, and aesthetics to join. The Society was formed in 1988 as a group "dedicated to the history, science, and art of the daguerreotype," but has expanded its mission to include all forms of early photography and its processes; hence the Society's new mission and tag line: "dedicated to the history, science, and art of early photography and processes." Today, in addition to daguerreotypes, more than 90% of Society members collect other types of photographs and processes". In exceptionally good condition.
Publicado por The Daguerreian Society, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, 1997
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbound. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 31. Fully illustrated with b-w halftones. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs. . The Daguerreian Society's website notes: "As the premier historic photographic collecting organization, the Daguerreian Society brings together a community united by a common interest in and passion for all types of early photography. Members include top museum curators and scientists, photo collectors and dealers, photo historians, photographers and artists, students and teachers, and contemporary practitioners of antiquarian processes. We invite anyone that loves 19th-century photography and its processes, history, impact, and aesthetics to join. The Society was formed in 1988 as a group "dedicated to the history, science, and art of the daguerreotype," but has expanded its mission to include all forms of early photography and its processes; hence the Society's new mission and tag line: "dedicated to the history, science, and art of early photography and processes." Today, in addition to daguerreotypes, more than 90% of Society members collect other types of photographs and processes". In exceptionally good condition.
Publicado por The Daguerreian Society, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, 1997
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbound. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 23. Fully illustrated with b-w halftones. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs. . The Daguerreian Society's website notes: "As the premier historic photographic collecting organization, the Daguerreian Society brings together a community united by a common interest in and passion for all types of early photography. Members include top museum curators and scientists, photo collectors and dealers, photo historians, photographers and artists, students and teachers, and contemporary practitioners of antiquarian processes. We invite anyone that loves 19th-century photography and its processes, history, impact, and aesthetics to join. The Society was formed in 1988 as a group "dedicated to the history, science, and art of the daguerreotype," but has expanded its mission to include all forms of early photography and its processes; hence the Society's new mission and tag line: "dedicated to the history, science, and art of early photography and processes." Today, in addition to daguerreotypes, more than 90% of Society members collect other types of photographs and processes". In exceptionally good condition.
Publicado por The Daguerreian Society, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, 1997
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbound. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 23. Fully illustrated with b-w halftones. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs. . The Daguerreian Society's website notes: "As the premier historic photographic collecting organization, the Daguerreian Society brings together a community united by a common interest in and passion for all types of early photography. Members include top museum curators and scientists, photo collectors and dealers, photo historians, photographers and artists, students and teachers, and contemporary practitioners of antiquarian processes. We invite anyone that loves 19th-century photography and its processes, history, impact, and aesthetics to join. The Society was formed in 1988 as a group "dedicated to the history, science, and art of the daguerreotype," but has expanded its mission to include all forms of early photography and its processes; hence the Society's new mission and tag line: "dedicated to the history, science, and art of early photography and processes." Today, in addition to daguerreotypes, more than 90% of Society members collect other types of photographs and processes". In exceptionally good condition.
Publicado por Frederick A. Praeger, 1970
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.