Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Stain on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Has minor tearing. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 9th printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Western Horseman, Inc., Colorado Springs
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. (1982), 4to, 144pp, profusely illustrated. Wrps. G. From the introduction: "Team roping, one of the oldest events in rodeo, simply evolved from an efficient method of handling livestock on open range. For that matter, the practice of heading and heeling cattle, temporarily immobilizing them between two ropes for doctoring, branding, or whatever the need may be, is still used on many ranches in the course of a day's work. Naturally, the cowboys speeded it up for the arena to make a game of it, just as they made a sport of saddle bronc riding, another contest born of necessity." Camarillo won the world championship in team roping in 1972, 1973, and 1975, the same year he won the Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association world all-around title.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: Western Horseman, 1982
ISBN 10: 0911647007 ISBN 13: 9780911647006
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Large paperback in very good plus condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Horseman, Colorado Springs CO, 1993
ISBN 10: 0911647007 ISBN 13: 9780911647006
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Reprint of 1982 Edition. 143 pages-Fundamentals and fast times, featuring equipment, heading, heeling, action photos, horses, cattle and rules.; 8 x 11".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Horseman, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0911647007 ISBN 13: 9780911647006
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Kurt Markus - Photographs Ilustrador. "A Western horseman book." Equipment/Heading/Heeling/Action Photos/Horses/Cattle/Rules. 144 p. : ill. ; 28 cm. Bright, fresh, unmarked interior. Tight, square binding, no spine creases. Small patch of loss to surface where a price sticker removed. Otherwise, the book appears unused and unopened. Weight, 560g. Size: Quarto. Book.
Publicado por The Western Horseman, 1982
Librería: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 1st edition magazine size paperback. Lower edge of photo-illust front cover has a minor ding, light wear and a crack along spine edge from a sideways bent. All 127 pages very clean and crisp with little sign of use. A Western Horseman Book includes: Preface/ Intro/ Equipment/ Heading/ Heeling/ Action/ Horses/ Cattle/ Profile/ Rules/ Terminology.
Librería: BURNSY'S BOOKS, Larkspur, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. LIKE NEW condition. No shelfwear or creasing. Fast ship and satisfaction is always guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Western Horseman Inc, Colorado Springs, 1982
ISBN 10: 0911647007 ISBN 13: 9780911647006
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Photographs By Kurt Markus Ilustrador. First Edition. 144pp, illustrated throughout with b/w photos, rules, terminology. Illustrated light card cover with a small spot by the fore-edge of the front cover, a small worn section by the lower edge, and a lightly soiled rear cover. Internally in Fine condition. Written by the man who turned team roping into an art form. Size: 4to.
Publicado por The Western Horseman, 1982
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Editiion. Book.
EUR 58,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!