Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alexander Graham Bell Association for the Deaf, Washington, D. C., 1983
ISBN 10: 0882001531 ISBN 13: 9780882001531
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. B&W Photographs & Drawings Ilustrador. Revised Edition. blue highlighting on approximately 35 pps.; otherwise, text block clean and tight in lightly to moderately edge-worn binding. 286 pp. w/index. Paperback.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,30
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por International Union of Crystallography / Munksgaard., 1964
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. ORIGINAL articles; disbound from journal; no covers; in very good condition. Journal.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,12
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Feminist Press at CUNY, 2014
ISBN 10: 1558618619 ISBN 13: 9781558618619
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,98
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Feminist Press at CUNY, 2014
ISBN 10: 1558618619 ISBN 13: 9781558618619
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IFWG Publishing International, 2025
ISBN 10: 1923382063 ISBN 13: 9781923382060
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lin, Matt; Gerencir, Michel; Chan, W. Chew; Calvert, Anthony; Roux, Cristian; Faber, Jules; Chan, Queenie; Chaloner, Gary; Robins, Simon; Salgado, Ana Marfa Mendez; Scherpenhuizen PhD, J. Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IFWG Publishing International, 2025
ISBN 10: 1923382063 ISBN 13: 9781923382060
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Lin, Matt; Gerencir, Michel; Chan, W. Chew; Calvert, Anthony; Roux, Cristian; Faber, Jules; Chan, Queenie; Chaloner, Gary; Robins, Simon; Salgado, Ana Marfa Mendez; Scherpenhuizen PhD, J. Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Econ Geol, 1910
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 5, Nos 6,7,8, pp. 551-557; 652-669; 741-764, Illus,Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG (Paper Completed in 3 different Issues of Journal).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1935
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Cover art by C. Calvert Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1935. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Very Good copy with edge wear and scattered light edge chipping to the cover, paper tanned. mag 26 / E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rich and Cowan, UK, 1950
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Fair condition hard cover, with fair condition jacket, some wear to cover and spine, rips and chips to jacket, foxing to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office., 1909
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover, missing wraps. Condición: Good. ORIGINAL 1909 PUBLICATION; includes the large folded map in rear pocket (complete for this publication); missing wraps; spine reinforced with tape; light creasing of corners of leaves; light browning of leaves; o/w in good condition. Book.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office., 1912
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Good. ORIGINAL PUBLICATION; disbound from USGS Bulletin, no covers; last page in xerox; light browning of leaves; o/w in good condition. Journal.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Economic Geol, 1911
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 6, No 5, pp. 473-492, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, New York, New York / London, England, 2006
ISBN 10: 0393925293 ISBN 13: 9780393925296
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. xiii, 347 pp. Softcover. LCC: 2005053425 Good condition; touches of wear on covers; slight water warping near bottom edges of pages.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office., 1912
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Good. ORIGINAL PUBLICATION; includes 1 folded plate (COMPLETE for this publication); disbound from USGS Bulletin, no covers; a couple of chips on fore-edge of first page when disbound; light browning of leaves; o/w in good condition. Journal.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office., 1914
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover, missing wraps. Condición: Good. ORIGINAL 1914 PUBLICATION; missing covers; missing rear pocket (but the folded map is present; complete for this publication); spine reinforced with tape; o/w in good condition. Book.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office., 1914
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. ORIGINAL 1914 PUBLICATION; ex-corporate library; softcvover, missing rear wrap; spine reinforced with tape; o/w in good condition. Book.
Publicado por The Curtis Publishing Company, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1960
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled. Condición: Fair-Good. No Jacket. W.W. Calvert (cover), James R Bingham (TCOT Duplicate Daughter), Bruce Bomberger (The Secret of Sidewinder Gulch) Ilustrador. First Edition. The July 9, 1960 issue of the Saturday Evening Post. Vol 233 #2. Serials by Clarence Budington Kelland (The Secret of Sidewinder Gulch part 2 of 7) & Erle Stanley Gardner (TCOT Duplicate Daughter part 6 of 8). Cover by W.W. Calvert (Zion Canyon). Page 1 is missing. Some edge wear. Vintage ads articles & fiction from the early 1960s. A fair to good copy.
Publicado por Hutchinson
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 10,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. Dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped dust jacket is in separate pieces with moderate rubbing, chipping and tearing to edges. Moderate tanning and scuffing overall with visible loss and creasing to panels.
Publicado por Hutchinson & Co.
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No Edition Remarks. 96 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil markings to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to boards. Clipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Visible wear marks to spine and panels. Jacket is in removable plastic cover.
Publicado por G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1933
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1933. First Edition. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick A. Stokes
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. No publishing date, ink note on first front end paper dated 1929. Brown cloth, gilt rubbed on spine, 252 pages. DJ illustrated with silhouettes of old man and boy on forest path near water, tiny chips and slight wear, tiny tears and nicks to all tips and edges, back soiled. Fair DJ/Fine book.
Publicado por Putnam, 1933
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Boards have some wear. Content has light toning, pencil front endpaper, 320pp. No DJ.
Publicado por Thomas Nelson And Sons Ltd, 1948
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Price clipped DJ may have toning, foxing, marks and tears. Cover may have general wear. Pages may be tanned with foxing. May contain inscriptions.