Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 10,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Electa, Milano, 2005
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. DETAILS: tall sewn PAPERBACK, fresh attractive copy, fine condition, appears unused. SULLAM CALIMANI, ANNA-VERA / CALIMANI, RICCARDO, 1946-; The Venetian Ghetto. Text by Anna Vera Sullam, Riccardo Calimani ; photographs by Davide Calimani. Milano: Electa, 2005, 2006 reprint, 91pp., . Luxurious color photos throughout, text in English. 9788837029906 ISBN 883702990X.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por M. Evans and Company Inc., New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0871314843 ISBN 13: 9780871314840
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo in price-clipped dust jacket, xviii, 313 pp., b/w illustrations, Glossary of Hebrew Terms by Raffaele Grassini, general bibliography of reference works, index Translated by Katherine Silberblatt Wolfthal.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 0871314843 ISBN 13: 9780871314840
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 0871314843 ISBN 13: 9780871314840
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Light edge wear. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Publicado por Carucci 1988 Rome, 1988
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. VG- pb 240pp Index, Biblio. Wear extremities, rubbing wraps, scratches.
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Reasonable and presentable hardcover book in the full dust jacket. Some shelf wear to the covers. Tight binding. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this worthwhile hardcover edition.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 14,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dusseldorf: Claassen, 1988, Dusseldorf, 1988
ISBN 10: 3546416996 ISBN 13: 9783546416993
Librería: P.F. Mullins Books, Carlsbad, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. No Statement of Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. No Statement of Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 479 pp., bibliograhy and index. German language text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Aceptable. : Sumérgete en la Venecia del siglo XVI con 'El mercader de Venecia', una novela histórica de Riccardo Calimani. A través de la vida de una familia judía, Calimani teje una narrativa fascinante sobre la transformación de Venecia y la lucha por la identidad en un mundo en constante cambio. Esta edición de Grijalbo, con 384 páginas, te transportará a una época de intrigas, comercio y conflictos culturales. EAN: 9788425343025 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Literatura y Ficción Título: El mercader de Venecia Autor: Riccardo Calimani Editorial: Grijalbo Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 384 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Marsilio Editori, 2011
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear 183 pages. Italian text. Hard-to-find title. Book.
Publicado por Oscar Mondadori, Italy, 2005
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Translation. 313 pages; color illustrations. Curl on book's body. Cocked spine. Light foxing on the top exterior edge of textblock. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
EUR 5,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en la Venecia del siglo XVI con 'El mercader de Venecia', una novela histórica de Riccardo Calimani. A través de la vida de una familia judía, Calimani teje una narrativa fascinante sobre la transformación de Venecia y la lucha por la identidad en un mundo en constante cambio. Esta edición de Grijalbo, con 384 páginas, te transportará a una época de intrigas, comercio y conflictos culturales. EAN: 9788425343025 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Literatura y Ficción Título: El mercader de Venecia Autor: Riccardo Calimani Editorial: Grijalbo Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 384 Formato: tapa dura.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por M Evans & Co, New York,, 1987
Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. NICE as pictured A First Edition very good condition, in a very good dust jacket . price present. owner label clean no marks ,
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en la Venecia del siglo XVI con 'El mercader de Venecia', una novela histórica de Riccardo Calimani. A través de la vida de una familia judía, Calimani teje una narrativa fascinante sobre la transformación de Venecia y la lucha por la identidad en un mundo en constante cambio. Esta edición de Grijalbo, con 384 páginas, te transportará a una época de intrigas, comercio y conflictos culturales. EAN: 9788425343025 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Literatura y Ficción Título: El mercader de Venecia Autor: Riccardo Calimani Editorial: Grijalbo Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 384 Formato: tapa dura.
Publicado por Mondadori, 2001
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Unopened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en la fascinante historia del gueto de Venecia con este libro de Riccardo Calimani. Descubre cómo, en 1516, los judíos fueron obligados a vivir en un lugar separado en el barrio de las fundiciones, marcando un hito en la historia del pueblo judío. A través de sus páginas, Calimani traza la vida de este gueto, un vibrante testimonio de la memoria de aquellos que lo habitaron. EAN: 9782207245439 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Histoire du ghetto de Venise Autor: Riccardo Calimani Editorial: Denoël Idioma: fr Páginas: 368 Formato: tapa blanda.