Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1992
ISBN 10: 0809239132 ISBN 13: 9780809239139
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The John Day Company, New York, NY, 1969
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good with Mylar Cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. X-Library Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 029911614X ISBN 13: 9780299116149
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. Day Co, 1959
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1959 hardcover. Wear and tear to DJ. Small notation inside cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. Day Co, 1959
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DUST JACKET. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good. ex-library book with normal library stamps & stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TN Department of Conservations, 1947
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good-. 2nd Printing. Shelf 1010 Text clean; paper browning; color illustrations; pamphlet style bound by staples; 31pp; some pencil writing on front cover; light damp stain and few small holes on staple crease; Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder smoke free.
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Former Library Copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Day Books, New York, NY, 1970
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good with Mylar Cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. X- library.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Juvenile Books
ISBN 10: 0381998835 ISBN 13: 9780381998837
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liberal Arts Press, NY, 1953
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 104 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por John Day Co, 1965
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings.Cover has light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liberal Arts Press, NY, 1953
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 104 clean, unmarked pages; tan wraps; small sticker mark.
Publicado por John Day Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis , IN, 1953
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 104 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por Chicago, IL : Henry Regnery Co
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition; First Printing. DJ has some rubbing and wear, small tears, faded on spine and front, foxing on rear; 8.30 X 5.90 X 1.20 inches.
Publicado por John Day, 1961
Librería: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. reprint Hardback Good complete solid reading copy., No DJ. X-lib w/ associated marks, stamps.
Publicado por Eau Claire, Wis.: E.M. Hale and Company, 1962, Eau Claire, Wis., 1962
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good+ to Very Good. No Jacket. First Cadmus Edition. Hard Cover. Good+ to Very Good/No Jacket. First Cadmus Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Spine faded, no external library markings, lower board edges rubbed, pocket removed from front pastedown, discard markered on front and rear endpapers, date due slip removed from back of rear endpaper. 96 pages. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Regnery Company, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1953
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Unmarked, Clean, And Solid Copy With Minor Shelf Wear. Dust Jacket Shows Normal To Moderate Shelf Wear (Small Tears Around Edges, Light Water Damage) And Is Price Clipped. First Edition Not Stated, But No Indications Of Other Printings.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Publicado por The John Day company, 1959
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Significant damage due to wetness. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Publicado por The John Day company, 1961
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Publicado por New York John Day Co C1957., 1957
Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovg/vg-, water stained inside & pg edges, thus good reader. Illustrated by Photos, b/w. 2nd impress edition. Binding is hc.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021304530 ISBN 13: 9781021304537
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Origin and Varieties of the Semitic Alphabet. [With] Addendum. Book.
Publicado por John Day, 1962
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 129 pages. Ex-library marks, light shelf wear, pages yellowed; a sound binding. The jacket has some wear and discoloring; stained flaps. Foreword by Harry D. Gideonse. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; Inventory No: 226227.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The John Day Company, New York, 1968
Librería: The Archives, Manassas, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ESA
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Let's Visit Mexico by John C. Caldwell is a concise and engaging introduction to the geography, history, culture, and people of Mexico, the second-largest country in Latin America. The book covers a range of topics, including Mexico's diverse landscapes, rich cultural heritage, historical landmarks, and the daily lives of its people. With its clear text and informative content, Let's Visit Mexico serves as an excellent resource for introducing children to the vibrant and multifaceted nation of Mexico.
Publicado por 1969 Columbia University Press First Edition, 1969
Librería: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine black cloth with a little toning at pagination edges in a Near Fine dust jacket with light edgewear. Bright & unmarked.