Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 1442252146 ISBN 13: 9781442252141
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 1442252146 ISBN 13: 9781442252141
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1442252146 ISBN 13: 9781442252141
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1442252146 ISBN 13: 9781442252141
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0742538133 ISBN 13: 9780742538139
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., The, 2005
ISBN 10: 0742538133 ISBN 13: 9780742538139
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., The, 2005
ISBN 10: 0742538133 ISBN 13: 9780742538139
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0742538133 ISBN 13: 9780742538139
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0742538133 ISBN 13: 9780742538139
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0742538133 ISBN 13: 9780742538139
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0804776660 ISBN 13: 9780804776660
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 144220804X ISBN 13: 9781442208049
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 144220804X ISBN 13: 9781442208049
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 144220804X ISBN 13: 9781442208049
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 144220804X ISBN 13: 9781442208049
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 144220804X ISBN 13: 9781442208049
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2016
ISBN 10: 1442252146 ISBN 13: 9781442252141
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford Security Studies, 2011
ISBN 10: 0804776660 ISBN 13: 9780804776660
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Sue Beutz; Margaret Caldwell; Heidi Knoop; Michele Steffen Ilustrador. 1st Edition. hardcover in dustjacket, still in shrinkwrap. will enclose a mylar cover with book. I had to slit top of shrinkwrap for information to list book o/w unused; no marks, not remaindered, not exlib. Assume to be a first edition; nap. non-fiction hardcover. Language: eng.
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 0742538133 ISBN 13: 9780742538139
Librería: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Both Authors.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitewater Publishing, Becker MN, 1998
ISBN 10: 0932985130 ISBN 13: 9780932985132
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Sue Beutz; Margaret Caldwell; Heidi Knoop; Michele Steffen Ilustrador. 313 pages. spot on spine of dj where sticker was removed. ; 6 3./8 x 9 1/4 " Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket.
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Sue Beutz; Margaret Caldwell; Heidi Knoop; Michele Steffen Ilustrador. Hardcover in dust jacket, light shelf wear, minor bumps to corners, signed and inscribed by author to previous owner, a nice copy!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford Security Studies, 2011
ISBN 10: 0804776660 ISBN 13: 9780804776660
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0742538133 ISBN 13: 9780742538139
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 256.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitewater Publishing, Becker, MN, 1998
ISBN 10: 0932985130 ISBN 13: 9780932985132
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Sue Beutz; Margaret Caldwell; Heidi Knoop; Michele Steffen Ilustrador. This is a clean book with very light wear and the dust jacket has very light wear and is in a high quality Demco protector. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0742538133 ISBN 13: 9780742538139
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 256.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 0742538133 ISBN 13: 9780742538139
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.