Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clear Light Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1574160281 ISBN 13: 9781574160284
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clear Light Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 1574160281 ISBN 13: 9781574160284
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clear Light Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 1574160281 ISBN 13: 9781574160284
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clear Light Publishers, Santa Fe NM, 1999
ISBN 10: 1574160281 ISBN 13: 9781574160284
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 283 pages; 5 1/2 x 8 1/2" Health, environment, agriculture, Native traditions. Light creasing to front cover bottom corner and the first few page bottom corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clear Light Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 1574160419 ISBN 13: 9781574160413
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clear Light Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1574160419 ISBN 13: 9781574160413
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for the Study of World Religions, 2001
ISBN 10: 0945454287 ISBN 13: 9780945454281
Librería: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. As pictured. Light cover wear. Carefully packed and promptly shipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clear Light Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 1574160419 ISBN 13: 9781574160413
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clear Light Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1574160419 ISBN 13: 9781574160413
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clear Light Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 1574160419 ISBN 13: 9781574160413
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clear Light Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 1574160419 ISBN 13: 9781574160413
Librería: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,69
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,06
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clear Light Publishers, US, 2000
ISBN 10: 1574160281 ISBN 13: 9781574160284
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 20,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clear Light Publishers, Santa Fe, 2000
ISBN 10: 1574160281 ISBN 13: 9781574160284
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This book presents a tapestry of perspectives on food and the interplay of health, cultural ecology, and environment, which are the fabric and foundation of all sustainable living It offers personal stories, documented information, traditional understandings, and speculations on future directions. Each contribution calls on us to reclaim our human heritage of "caring for our home fires" -- a metaphor that can inspire the revitalisation of our connections to the earth, all living things, and each other. The writers examine the underlying ecology of sustainable living rooted in the historical traditions, environmental practices, and a sense of place of peoples of the Southwest; and they describe the impact that disruption of this way of life continues to have on health, well-being, communal identity. Drawing on an indigenous paradigm of "healthy environment, healthy culture, healthy people," this book explores possibilities of applying the principles of sustainable living in both traditional and non-traditional communities. A People's Ecology: Explorations in Sustainable Living presents a tapestry of perspectives on food and the interplay of health, cultural ecology, and environment, which are the fabric and foundation of all sustainable living. It offers personal stories, documented information, traditional understandings, and speculations on future directions. Each contribution calls on us to reclaim our human heritage of "caring for our home fires" — a metaphor that can inspire the revitalization of our connections to the earth, all living things, and each other. The writers examine the underlying ecology of sustainable living rooted in the historical traditions, environmental practices, and sense of place of peoples of the Southwest; and they describe the impact that disruption of this way of life continues to have on health, well-being, and communal identity. Drawing on an Indigenous paradigm of "healthy environment, healthy culture, healthy people, " this book explores possibilities of applying the principles of sustainable living in both traditional and non-traditional communities. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 19,24
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0253222443 ISBN 13: 9780253222442
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Clear Light Publishers
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0253222443 ISBN 13: 9780253222442
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clear Light Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 1574160281 ISBN 13: 9781574160284
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 20,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Cajete, Gregory. Num Pages: 284 pages, b/w photos. BIC Classification: JHM; RNU. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 217 x 140 x 17. Weight in Grams: 362. . 1999. 1ST. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0816530920 ISBN 13: 9780816530922
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: BGV Books LLC, Murray, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clear Light Pub, New Mexico, 1999
ISBN 10: 1574160281 ISBN 13: 9781574160284
Librería: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. A very clean copy which feels unread.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clear Light Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 1574160281 ISBN 13: 9781574160284
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Cajete, Gregory. Num Pages: 284 pages, b/w photos. BIC Classification: JHM; RNU. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 217 x 140 x 17. Weight in Grams: 362. . 1999. 1ST. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clear Light Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 1574160419 ISBN 13: 9781574160413
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.