Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0773508910 ISBN 13: 9780773508910
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of British Columbia Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0774807687 ISBN 13: 9780774807685
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Re. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of British Columbia Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0774807687 ISBN 13: 9780774807685
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Re. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Published by the author, Waterloo, 2012
ISBN 10: 0988056909 ISBN 13: 9780988056909
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 10,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. pp. xi, 341. 8vo. Light shelfwear; very good.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2000. North America, Native Americans. University of British Columbia Press. Very good - fine paperback 280p.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2000. North America, Native Americans. University of British Columbia Press. Very good - fine paperback 280p.
Publicado por New York, 1965
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Early Race Relations in Central Africa. New York, (1965).
Librería: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
EUR 16,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. In very good condition. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and intact. The book cover has some shelf wear. ; 1.11 X 0 X 1.11 inches; 352 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0773508910 ISBN 13: 9780773508910
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of British Columbia Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0774807687 ISBN 13: 9780774807685
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Re. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UBC Press, Vancouver, B.C., 2001
ISBN 10: 0774807687 ISBN 13: 9780774807685
Librería: Annandale Books, Calgary, AB, Canada
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 2nd Edition. Excellent condition, unmarked, clean copy with no signs of use."What is the desired relations of Aboriginal and non-Aboriginal peoples to each other? How are Aboriginal peoples to be accommodated institutionally and constitutionally within Canada? In Citizens Plus, Alan Cairns unravels the historical record to clarify the current impasse in negotiations between Aboriginal peoples and the state.".
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802066100 ISBN 13: 9780802066107
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Frederick A. Praeger, 1965
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Front free endpaper removed. Sunned cover. ; 330 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of British Columbia Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0774807679 ISBN 13: 9780774807678
Librería: not too far from saskatoon, Luseland, SK, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 36,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MN - University of British Columbia Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0774807687 ISBN 13: 9780774807685
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 37,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The University of Toronto Press, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1990
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Minor to moderate wear to edges and corners of cover. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Frederick A. Praeger, New York and Washington, 1965
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. 330 pp. Original green cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Very bright and clean. Small stain to foredge of text block. DJ lightly soiled and rubbed. Contents very nice.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802066100 ISBN 13: 9780802066107
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por McGill--Queen's University Press, Montreal & Kingston, London Buffalo
ISBN 10: 0773508929 ISBN 13: 9780773508927
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-7735-0892-9] 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good. x, 150pp. 8vo. Name penned (small, neat) to the first page. Covers land corners lightly curled. Internally clean and bright.
EUR 33,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Moderate wear. Predominantly clean pages with three pages detected with small vertical lines or asterisks to mark paragraphs. Also, the cover pages and the first page of the contents have creases but the pages are crisp after that. The DJ has modest shelf wear with bent and crushed edges along segments of the top edge. 30-day returns. Shipments destined outside Canada may be subject to duties in the country where the customer resides. ; 6.75 X 1.25 X 6.5 inches; 288 pages; R5 469k/966k s2.
Publicado por UBC Press, 2000., 2000
Librería: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, Australia
EUR 19,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condition very good in dust jacket. 280pp. ISBN 0774807679. 29382.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 18,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Slight scuffs ad wear to cover. Name stamp on first page. Scuffs to textblock with small knocks to corners of pages. Contents very good.
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1965
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Boards are cocked and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Foxing.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.