Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por New American Library, 1975
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por New Community Press, 1970
Librería: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Some wear with small tears at the edges. A few highlights and underlines throughout that do not affect the text. Otherwise a sturdy copy.
Publicado por New Community Pr/World Pub Co, 1972
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Reprint edition. Fair/Wraps (29087) . Trade paperback, fair condition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps, some lt marks and creases. Some spots, stains on r. Somewhat slanted sp, sp creases. Some lt edgwr, ltly bumped corners. Somewhat tanned p. edges, inside wraps. Split inside sp. Lt uls. 193.
Publicado por A New Community Press Book / Dist. By The World Publishing Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por A New Community Press Book / Dist. By The World Publishing Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por New American Library, New York, 1969
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Illustrated by Illustrated w/photos. Ilustrador. First Thus. In pictorial wraps, 8vo viii+193+[18]pp (shelfwear and light rubbing to extremities). Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
Publicado por NCP BOOK, 1969
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por A New Community Press Book, NY, 1970
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. B&W Photographs Ilustrador. Second Printing. Penciled inscription on fep, else textblock is clean and very tight, b&w photographs. All page edges are straight and sound. Lightly bumped corners, reading crease down the spine, faint soiling to the covers. 193p. Select bibliography at the end. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Publicado por Meridian
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (native american studies, native americans) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por Meridian, New York, N.Y., 1970
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Good 1970 paperback, slight edgewear. Front free endpaper clipped, previous owner's inscription.
Publicado por NCP BOOK January 1969, 1969
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed with some creasing. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Text has hi-lighting. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por New American Library, Washington, D. C., 1969
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. B&W Illustrations; This is a trade sized paperback book. The book is in Very Good condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The spine ends and corners of the book covers have some rubbing, wear and nicking. There is some generalized rubbing to the book covers as well. The text pages are clean and bright.
Publicado por New American Library, New York, 1975
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First thus. First New American Library Edition. Very good, spine lightly browned, a few light stains on back cover and spine.
Publicado por A New Community Press Book / World Publishing Company, New York, 1975
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Trade paperback. 193pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Wrappers rubbed, corners slightly curled, very good.
Publicado por New Community Press & World Publishing, Wash. D. C. & Cleveland, 1969
Librería: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 1st printing. Cloth. 193pp + Select Bibliography. Illus. Maps (Indian Peoples Today). The physical condition of this copy is fine, but it has two remainder marks on the bottom edge. The dj is rubbed on the back panel, but is not chipped or torn. Most copies of this title are paperback reprints. This copy is hardcover in dust jacket.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd. Used - Very Good.
Publicado por A New Community Press Book, N. Y., 1969
Librería: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, Canada
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair-good. N. Y.: A New Community Press Book, 1969. Cover has edge rubbing and scuffing. No former owner's name. Text is unmarked. Trade Fair-good.
Librería: Ramshackle Bookshop, Palm Harbor, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd. In very good condition. This copy has been inscribed and signed by the author directly on the front loose end page. No other ownership marks/writing present within. Hinges tight, pages bright. Light edge wear/bumping to the covers.
Publicado por New Community Press, Washington DC, 1969
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 193pp + bibliography, notes, index, b/w ills, end-paper maps. Prev owner's name by the upper edge of the front end-paper (map not affected). Paperback. This is a book 'on the status of the American Indian. It looks at the world which existed in the 1960s in which the Indian remained a stranger in his homeland -- America's prisoner of war. Despite efforts to destroy or absorb the American Indian, his culture persists.' Size: 8vo.
Librería: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 38,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. The Book Is In Very Good Condition. 226 Pages With No Index. Paperback. This Book Is Not Signed.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 58,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition edition. 272 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 54,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0878579850.
Publicado por Time Banks USA, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974584819 ISBN 13: 9780974584812
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Second edition, first in Spanish. Octavo, xxxii, 240 pages. In Very Good condition. Spine is black and blue with white print. Cover is illustrated, white print. Text in Spanish. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column N. 1385609. FP New Rockville Stock.