Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, New York, 1952
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Listings are alphabetical, with explanations in English, but they also contain some foreign-language terms, mostly French and German. Blue cloth with gilt lettering; 292 clean, unmarked pages; Revised, enlarged edition.
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1952
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 1952 enlarged edition volume 1 No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1968
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 2nd Printing. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is tight. No DJ. 411pp.
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1952
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Edges rubbed, small pencil notations throughout, else a sopund, tight copy of the 2nd printing (1964) of the enlarged edition.
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1951
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Syracuse U. 1968, 1968
Librería: bccbooks, WHITE PLAINS, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Near Fine. 2nd. Vol. IV--Eighteenth Century, ed. Havens & Bond.
Publicado por Syracuse University Press January 1966, 1966
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, New York, 1951
Librería: Dennis Holzman Antiques, Cohoes, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text body is clean and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Blue gilt stamped cloth over boards, 411 pages. Ex-library, only mark is a stamp on front endpaper. Corners lightly bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3 lbs 0 oz. Category: Essays & Literary Criticism; Books; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 000406.
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1947
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight dust-dulling and toning. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 256 pages; Volume one only. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1956
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1956. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1956. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1956
Librería: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1966 Hardcover, second printing. Ex-Library Reference book. Text is clean, Binding is strong. Very nice blue cloth cover.
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1968
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is tight. 283pp.
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, second printing, 1962, 1962
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth, 8vo, 24 cm, xliii, 638 pp. 4750 entries. Contents: I. Background; II. Poetry (Excluding Dramatic Literature); III. Fictional Prose; IV. Theater; V. Corneille; VI. Moliere; VII. Racine; VIII. Literary Criticism; IX. Letter Writers, Essayists, Moralistes; X. Historians, Memorialists, Antiquarians, Scholars; XI. Religious Literature; XII. Pascal; XIII. Philosophical and Scientific Literature; XIV. Descartes. Very Good.
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1947
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight dust-dulling and toning. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 256 pages; Volume one only. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, New York, 1966
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Second edition. Fine. Hardcover, a nice clean copy, almost new.
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, Syracuse,first edition,1961, 1961
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth, 8vo, 24 cm, xlii, 638 pp. 4750 entries. Contents: I. Background; II. Poetry (Excluding Dramatic Literature); III. Fictional Prose; IV. Theater; V. Corneille; VI. Moliere; VII. Racine; VIII. Literary Criticism; IX. Letter Writers, Essayists, Moralistes; X. Historians, Memorialists, Antiquarians, Scholars; XI. Religious Literature; XII. Pascal; XIII. Philosophical and Scientific Literature; XIV. Descartes. Slightly rubbed and duststained, otherwise Good.
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1966
Librería: Catron Grant Books, Rio Rancho, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Second Printing. 365 pp. French writers of the 16th century with rather caustic reviews of their works. Text is clean, tight and unmarked, stamp (#1) on front endpapers and page edges.Blue buckram boards with gold-stamped titles are clean, bright, undamaged. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, first edition, 1947, 1947
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth, 8vo, xxvi, 256 pp. 2,588 entries. A selective, annotated, evaluative bibliography covering books, articles, dissertations and including references to reviews. T.A. Birrell's copy, signed by him in pencil on the front free endpaper, spine sunned, fore-edge of text block a litle marked, otherwise Good.
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, second, enlarged edition, 1952, 1952
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth, gilt cover title, 8vo, xxvi, 292 pp. 2,588 entries plus Supplement. A selective, annotated, evaluative bibliography covering books, articles, dissertations and including references to reviews. Name and date on front free endpaper, covers somewhat rubbed and marked, spine somewhat faded.
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, second printing, 1962, 1962
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth, 8vo, 24 cm, xliii, 638 pp. 4750 entries. Contents: I. Background; II. Poetry (Excluding Dramatic Literature); III. Fictional Prose; IV. Theater; V. Corneille; VI. Moliere; VII. Racine; VIII. Literary Criticism; IX. Letter Writers, Essayists, Moralistes; X. Historians, Memorialists, Antiquarians, Scholars; XI. Religious Literature; XII. Pascal; XIII. Philosophical and Scientific Literature; XIV. Descartes. Covers somewhat sunned and marked, Good.
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, first editions, 1951-1968, 1951
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2 vols, cloth, 8vo, 24 cm, xxx, 411 + xxiv, 283, [1] pp. Contents: I Background Materials; II. Poetry; III Drama. IV Prose Fiction; V Le Mouvement Philosophique; VI. Montesquieu; VII. Voltaire; VIII. Jean-Jacques Rousseau; IX. Diderot; X. Miscellaneous Prose; XI. Foreign Influences and Relations. Index. Spines slightly faded, otherwise Good.
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, New York, 1956
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+ condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket. NOT a library discard Ilustrador. First Edition. Syracuse, New York: Syracuse University Press, 1956. Appears unread. Very Good+ condition. Sharp corners. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are crisp, clean and unmarked -- apparently never read. 1956. First Edition. 2,897 annotated entries. Edited by Alexander H. Schutz. Dedicared to the memory of Robert V. Merrill, with a bibliography of his writings. Bound in the original gilt-stamped blue cloth. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+ condition/No dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. 397pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Publicado por Syracuse university press, 1956
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat général couverture un peu défraîchie intérieur propre. in8. 1956. Cartonné. Good.
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, USA, 1951
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DW. 1st Edition. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age. Corners slightly bumped and top edge shows early signs of dust marking otherwise good clean tight text throughout.
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, first editions, 1951-1968, 1951
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2 vols, cloth, 8vo, 24 cm, xxx, 411 + xxiv, 283, [1] pp. Contents: I Background Materials; II. Poetry; III Drama. IV Prose Fiction; V Le Mouvement Philosophique; VI. Montesquieu; VII. Voltaire; VIII. Jean-Jacques Rousseau; IX. Diderot; X. Miscellaneous Prose; XI. Foreign Influences and Relations. Index. Main volume: spine faded, otherwise Good; Supplment: Very Good.
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1962
Librería: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Printing. Very good. No dust jacket. Very Good/No Dj, hardback, 2nd Printing, ex-college library with usual library features. B&R-59/ B&r 109/B&r 47.
Publicado por Syracuse university press 1951. 1951, 1951
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 21,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXXX, 411 pp. Publisher's cloth. An extensive bibliography with comments on the contents of every listed work.
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, USA, 1951
Librería: Bookcase, Carlisle, Reino Unido
EUR 21,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Boards. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Has some shelf wear to boards, spine darkened, PP in good clean condition Size: 8vo.
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1961
Librería: Eurobooks Ltd, Nottingham, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NO. A Critical Bibliography of French Literature. Volume III. The seventeenth century. 1962 Second Printing. Ex Library with the usual stamps/stickers bright and clean. Some rubbing to edges, discolouration to the spine. U5C22.
Publicado por Syracuse University, Syracuse, 1951
Librería: Bookcase, Carlisle, Reino Unido
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Boards. Condición: Good. No Jacket. cloth boards have some bumping and rubbing, plus medium shelf wear. Spine sunned. PP in excellent condition Size: 8vo.