Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Indian Policy & Media Initiative, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979598109 ISBN 13: 9780979598104
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Frank Salcido Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Indian Policy & Media Initiative, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979598109 ISBN 13: 9780979598104
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Frank Salcido Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 0.85.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Indian Policy & Media Initiative, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979598109 ISBN 13: 9780979598104
Librería: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Frank Salcido Ilustrador. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! / Clean text, no markings, tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Indian Policy & Media Initiative, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979598109 ISBN 13: 9780979598104
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Frank Salcido Ilustrador. First Edition. Text and images unmarked. Light dampstaining on the top edge of the text block. The wrapper shows some very light handling. 8vo. 202pp.
Publicado por W.J. Ray & Co., 1942
Librería: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaple-bound Book. Condición: Good-. Staplebound softcover in very good minus condition: some wear and tear and soiliong but very usable. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Australian Jazz Quarterly ca. 1946, Melbourne, 1946
Librería: Carl Blomgren Fine Books ABAA, Petaluma, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Listing of recordings. Revised and corrected from the 1942 publication "Re-minting the Pennies". Bound with staples. Paper covers with title on front cover, advertisement on the back. Slight discoloration to all edges. 8vo, 15pgs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hughes (Printed By), Llandrindod Wells, Wales, 1952
Librería: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as published). 1st Edition. 32 Pages, Illustrated. A Bright And Soundly Bound Book Internally Unmarked, A Little Handling-Wear Only. Not Ex Library.
Publicado por BLACKWELLSCIENTIFICPUBLICATIONS,LONDON, 1988
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.reprint.A NEAR FINE HARDBACK.NO DUSTWRAPPER.CLEAN THROUGHOUT.13/G Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.
Publicado por Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1988
Librería: Alanjo Books, High Wycombe, BUCKS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Light wear to spine ends and board corners, spine very good, pages clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Christopher Helm / A & C Black, 2008
ISBN 10: 0713676337 ISBN 13: 9780713676334
Librería: David Ford Books PBFA, Cley-next-the-Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFine. First edition. Hardcover with dustjacket as issued. 416pp. With excellent colour photographs as well as line drawings and distribution maps and graphs in text. From the Wye valley in the East to the Usk in the west Gwent is a relatively small area but one with a diverse range of habitats resulting in a breeding species totalling more than 120 .A Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket With the Book Plate of author Bryan Sage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Williston, Vermont, U.S.A.: Blackwell Science Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0632027835 ISBN 13: 9780632027835
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 115,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Large hardback in very good + condition. 2nd edition.
EUR 131,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Edizioni Libreria Cortina, VERONA, 1988
ISBN 10: 8877490357 ISBN 13: 9788877490353
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Opera completa in quattro volumi, edizione riservata a Farmitalia Carlo Erba. Edizione italiana a cura di G. Bianchi Porro. Vol. 1: Fisiopatologia dei sintomi gastroenterici, malattie del cavo orale e delle ghiandole salivari, malattie dell'esofago, sanguinamento gastroenterico. Vol. II: Malattie dello stomaco e duodeno, malattie del pancreas, tumori intestinali e pancreatici ormono-secernenti. Vol. III: Malattie del piccolo intestino, malattie infiammatorie intestinali, alterazioni funzionali dell'intestino. Vol. IV: Malattie del colon-retto, problemi gastroenteriti vari. Legatura cartonata rossa, con titoli in bianco al piatto ed al dorso, ben preservata da sovraccoperta con alette, con lieve usura lungo i margini. Pagine ottime, con testo a due colonne e corredate da figure e tabelle, nel testo. Numero complessivo pagine 917 con numerazione consecutiva.
Publicado por Edizioni Libreria Cortina, VERONA, 1988
ISBN 13: 2562814261490
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Opera incompleta in due volumi, rispettivamente 1 e 2 di 4. Edizione riservata Farmitalia Carlo Erba, a cura di G. Bianchi Porro. Legatura rossa, con titoli in bianco e oro al piatto ed al dorso, in ottimo stato e protetta da sovraccoperta con alette, anch'essa ben conservata. Pagine in buono stato, con testo a due colonne, riccamente illustrate da figure e tabelle, in bianco e nero. Numero complessivo pagine 436 con numerazione consecutiva (192-244).
Publicado por Published by Blackwell Scientific Publications, Oxford . 1988., 1988
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 26,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Hard back. 207 pp. Illustrated. In Fine condition. As new. Member of the P.B.F.A. MEDICINE & HEALTH.
Publicado por Allied/Blackwell, Oxford, 1988
Librería: Leigh Gallery Books, LEIGH ON SEA, ESSEX, Reino Unido
EUR 113,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Reprint. 1206 pages. Illustrated. Eight volumes in blue cloth in two matching slipcases. Slight marks and rubbing to boxes else near fine. Presumably a joint production of Glaxo and Blackwell Scientific. A heavy set which may require extra postage. We will advise.