Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morgan James Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 163195010X ISBN 13: 9781631950100
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morgan James Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 163195010X ISBN 13: 9781631950100
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0307279596 ISBN 13: 9780307279590
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0307279596 ISBN 13: 9780307279590
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Magnes Press - Hebrew University, 1962
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Highlighter and penciling throughout. Boards are edge worn, bumped and scuffed. 149 pp.
Publicado por Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, 1982
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Artists: David Willson, Patrick Wynn, Sam Adkins, Stephen Jones, et al]. Near Fine copy. with very light wear. whb16E.
Publicado por Jerusalem: Magnes Press, 1963
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, slight foxing. Volume III only. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 170 pp.
Publicado por Jerusalem: Magnes Press, 1962
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Foxing. Worn cover. 149 pages. 149 pp.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Publicado por J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd, London, 1951
Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. NICE , reprint Edition, as pictured Very good condition hard cover, no jacket gently read clean, 99 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morgan James Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 163195010X ISBN 13: 9781631950100
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morgan James Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 163195010X ISBN 13: 9781631950100
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0307279596 ISBN 13: 9780307279590
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0307279596 ISBN 13: 9780307279590
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por London nd
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprinted from The Journal of Jewish Studies, Vol 1, No. 4. Signed copy. wrapps pp2. G+.
Publicado por London nd
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprinted from The Journal of Jewish Studies, Vol 1, No. 4. Signed copy. wrapps pp2. G+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Percy Lund, Humphries and Company Limited, 1962
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd revised edition . 2nd revised edition, 1962. Publication of 171 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por J.M.Dent & Sons Ltd., 1940
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1940. First Edition. 99 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over pink cloth boards and lettering. Textblock is in English and Arabic. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and paste-downs. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Moderate tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Lettering is clear. Visible wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Minor loss to spine and edges. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por At the Magnes Press;, 1960
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 213 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 620.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Houten, Spectrum 2007, 2008
ISBN 10: 9027499993 ISBN 13: 9789027499998
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito215 p. Paperback, nette staat.
Publicado por London J.M. Dent. revised Edit, 1948
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTwenty Nine simple conversations with English translation and full grammatical introductions. With 13 photo plates of life in Palestine. Hb. G+.
Publicado por London J.M. Dent, 1948
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTwenty Nine simple conversations with English translation and full grammatical introductions. With 13 photo plates of life in Palestine. Hb. Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Education / Medical, 2015
ISBN 10: 0071816372 ISBN 13: 9780071816373
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,83
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Magnes Press, 1961
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 19,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 8. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press, 1954
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 24,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107600693 ISBN 13: 9781107600690
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.