Librería: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Enlarged 3rd. Hardcover book is pre-owned and in great condition with minimal signs of wear or use on cover, corners, spine, and/or dust cover. Pages are clean and unblemished. A great copy!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0500010544 ISBN 13: 9780500010549
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good- with no dust jacket. Third Revised Edition. Unmarked, except for previous owner's initials on inside cover page. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. ; B&W Photographs; 8.98 X 6.93 X 1.34 inches; 196 pages DK4.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, NY, 1969
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. 196 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. NOTE: EX-LIBRARY COPY with standard ex-library markings.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, New York, 1969
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Second Revised Edition. Foxing on book cover, outside page edges, and a few inside pages.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus. Published by Barnes & Noble, 1971. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is a very good ex-library copy with typical stamps/markings and professionally replaced endpapers. No dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, NY, 1969
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second revised edition. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International PriorityAirMail shipping available for this item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258760770 ISBN 13: 9781258760779
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 6/23/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258760770 ISBN 13: 9781258760779
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,01
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Romano-British Imitations Of Bronze Coins Of Claudius I: Numismatic Notes And Monographs, No. 65. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258760770 ISBN 13: 9781258760779
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Like New Inside and Outside. Clean and crisp! No markings! You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s130D ) Some minor shelf wear on dust cover. ** Fast Shipping! **.
Publicado por Verlag Anton Schroll & Co., Wien München, 1970
Librería: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito219 S 23,3x18,1cm, OLn, illustr. OU mit Läsuren, 69 SW- und Fabfotos auf Tafeln, guter Buchzustand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1973
ISBN 10: 071340731X ISBN 13: 9780713407310
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with light fading to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ashmolean Museum, Oxford, 1872
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 16 [1]pp stapled card covers, epilogue loosely inserted, British Numismatic Society stamps.
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Oxford University Press 1950 brown cloth boards. spine slightly cocked. good+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por B.T.Batsford, London,UK, 1973
ISBN 10: 071340731X ISBN 13: 9780713407310
Librería: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. 1st Edition. Very Good + book in a Very Good dustjacket. (see picture) 232 pages including index.All clean and tight.Dustjacket has a tiny tear on the back cover.top left corner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THAMES & HUDSON, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 1111021740 ISBN 13: 9781111021740
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. in slip case with original shrink wrap, 186 pages., bibliography, 4 figures, index, 7 maps, 69 plates (15 color), role of gold in the ancient world with lush photographs of some of its treasures still in existance Size: 7 x 10.
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. ex-library, usual library markings, shelf worn, otherwise a clean, sound, reading copy, octavo, 311 pages.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Sequoia, 1961
Librería: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement frottée et usée sur les bords, éraflures et taches mineures. 223 p.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1967
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Fifth Printing. British numismatic authorities present an Introduction to Coin Collecting. Chapters on Greek, Roman, Early Medieval UK, Later Coins of the UK, European Coins, Tokens and Jetons. Illustrated with high quality photos on 44 plates. OCLC Number: 3281593. xii, 152 p. 44 plates. 21 cm. Book is bright, clean and unmarked with a tight, square binding, no wear to the cloth. Unclipped dustjacket, in brodart, is similar. Superior copy. Weight, 463g. We ship Worldwide, use both Canada Post and the United States Postal Service, and offer postal charges based on our actual costs, without overcharging. This item weighs g unpacked. Canadian domestic postal rates rise with weight, size and distance; Rates to the USA calculated by weight alone as per the USPS. World rates are based on specific destination and weight. Online estimates by the Listing Site may not be correct and either additional, or reduced postage may be required, particularly for Canadian and Overseas shipments, but not usually to the USA. In case of doubt please email. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Thames and Hudson, 1959
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Publicado por Thames and Hudson, 1960
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1960. Revised Edition. 196 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations and plates. Clean pages, plates and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pencil markings to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Minor wear marks to spine and panels.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sanford J Durst, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0915262193 ISBN 13: 9780915262199
Librería: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Dust jacket condition: No Jacket (as issued). xi, 220 pages illustrations 23 cm Coinage in Roman imperial policy, 31 B.C.-A.D. 68 Contents: The Imperial Coinage Foreshadowed; The Emotional Background After Actium; Augustus and the Case for the Principate; Augustus and the Succession; Tiberius and the Continuity of the Principate; Gaius and the Establishment of Autocracy; The Spirit of the Claudian Principate; Nero and the Failure of the Hereditary System; Coinage in the Life of the Empire.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geoffrey Cumberledge/ Oxford University Press, London UK, 1956
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good ++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Third Impression. xii pages of preface and forward, 152 pages including index plus XLIV B&W photographic full pages plates with page of description opposite each. No dustjacket Spine is faded.
Publicado por MCGRAW HILL, 1960
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. HARDBACK BOOK IN VERY GOOD-PLUS CONDITION,DUST JACKET IS NEAR FINE,REVISED EDITION.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames and Hudson, London, 1952
Librería: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 196pp. 69 plates with 15 in full colour, 11 maps and drawings.
Publicado por Methuen & Co, 1951
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Methuen, 1951. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with ex-library stamps on title page. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, NY, 1959
Librería: Coastal Books, Wilmington, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover first edition in green cloth. Profusely illustrated. VG+/G+. Book has minor edgewear. Jacket has a number of chips, in mylar.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, New York, 1969
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd revised. About Very good in near Very good dust jacket. The corners of the jacket are slightly worn and faded. Binding corners worn. Former owners name on front endpaper.