Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: good+. Leon Danilovics, cover il Ilustrador. A graded reader. 8.25" tall; 110pp + list of titles; white cover with orange il on front; b/w map; maginalia first 36pp. Paperback.
Idioma: Griego Moderno
Publicado por Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0865162670 ISBN 13: 9780865162679
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Griego Moderno
Publicado por Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0865162670 ISBN 13: 9780865162679
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Griego Moderno
Publicado por Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0865162670 ISBN 13: 9780865162679
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Greek & English. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers (edition Revised), 2012
ISBN 10: 0865164509 ISBN 13: 9780865164505
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Revised. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0865164509 ISBN 13: 9780865164505
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 0865164509 ISBN 13: 9780865164505
Librería: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Idioma: Griego Moderno
Publicado por Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0865162670 ISBN 13: 9780865162679
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0198318316 ISBN 13: 9780198318316
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:0198318316.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0865164509 ISBN 13: 9780865164505
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 0865164509 ISBN 13: 9780865164505
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Oxford at the Clarendon Press, U. K., 1961
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 142 pages. Corners and edges rubbed. Front free endpaper has been clipped. Text is fresh and clear. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Idioma: Griego Moderno
Publicado por Oxford At The Clarendon Press, 1961
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Reprint. There Is A Lot Of Spots On Covers That I Usually Associate With Being Wet, But This Book Doesn't Look Like It Has Been Wet- It Looks Like Little Chunks Of The Top Layer Of Material Has Chipped Off Or Was Rubbed Off. Inside Hinge Is Creased. Light Soiling. There Is A Name Stamped Along Top Edge Of Front Endpage. There Are Several Pages With Penciled Notations On Them. Not A Pretty Book But Is A Good Reading Copy.
Publicado por Oxford At The Clarendon Press, 1972
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1972. Reprinted. 142 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Greek and English text. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Publicado por Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1953
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1953. Reprinted. 142 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Much in Greek. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate sunning and tanning, particularly to spine.
Idioma: Griego Moderno
Publicado por Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0865162670 ISBN 13: 9780865162679
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. This book is a study, reference, or reading copy only. The book has some shelfwear, edgewear, corner wear; some staining to edges from light fluid damage. Some underlined passages and notes, but not overwhelming. ; Greek Edition; 142 pages.
Idioma: Griego Moderno
Publicado por Bolchazy-Carducci Publ., Mundelein, IL, 2009
ISBN 10: 0865162670 ISBN 13: 9780865162679
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Reprint. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Language & Linguistics; ISBN/EAN: 9780865162679. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 25132.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1928
Librería: ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles, Tantallon, NS, Canada
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth covers. Backstrip discoloured. Starting to crack at rear hinge. Back end papers missing. Text all intact. Fairly tight copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1498135188 ISBN 13: 9781498135184
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 8/7/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1498135188 ISBN 13: 9781498135184
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,95
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. A Greek Reader for Schools: Adapted from Aesop, Theophrastus, Lucian, Herodotus, Thucydides, Xenophon, Plato (1917). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1498135188 ISBN 13: 9781498135184
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Griego Moderno
Publicado por Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0865162670 ISBN 13: 9780865162679
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 0865164509 ISBN 13: 9780865164505
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 0865164509 ISBN 13: 9780865164505
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.