C c chevalley (38 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (38)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Dead Aunt's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: ACCEPTABLE. NONE. Unmarked hardcover no jacket. lightly penciled price and initials on upper front flyleaf.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Mathematical Society of Japan 1955

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Qwertyword Ltd, Okehampton, DEVON, Reino UnidoQwertyword Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,44

    Envío por EUR 11,25 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Generally clean and crisp. Name and date in front cover. Hinges show stains from previous sellotape reinforcement. Rippling to top layer of the paper cover. Scuffing and small tears to the paper cover along the spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mathematical Society of Japan, Tokyo 1955

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 7,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. 64 clean, unm arkied pages.

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: Editions Soline 2005

    2876775115 / 9782876775114

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 3,50

    Envío por EUR 16,50 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back u

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: Editions Soline 2005

    2876775115 / 9782876775114

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 3,50

    Envío por EUR 16,50 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back u

  • Editorial: Princeton University Press 1962

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,41

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN.

  • Editorial: Mathematical Society of Japan 1955

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSchindler-Graf Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 1955 softcover. 64 pages. Prior owner's name inside front cover. Covers are sunned at edges; otherwise Very Good.

  • Editorial: July 1960 1960

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranciaSylvain Paré

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,00

    Envío por EUR 15,20 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Reprinted from American Journal of Mathematics, published under the joint auspices of the Johns Hopkins University and the American Mathematical Society, Volume LXXXII, Number 3, July 1960, plaquette in-8, 56 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.

  • Editorial: Mathematical Society of Japan 1955

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,18

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 64 pp., paperback, light wear to spine and covers, previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: International Congress of Mathematicians, 1950

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorks on Paper

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 36,05

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy. The text, which is in English, French, and German, is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with no creasing to the spine. A sharp copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: American Mathematical Society 1971

    0821815067 / 9780821815069

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 28,50

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0821815067.

  • Editorial: 1955 1955

    Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranciaSylvain Paré

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,00

    Envío por EUR 15,20 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Reprinted from the proceedings of the international symposium on algebraic number theory, Tokyo - Nikko, 1955, Science Council of Japan, October, 1956, grande plaquette in-8, 10 pages Très bon état, sans couverture - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de p

  • Editorial: Math'l Soc. of Japan 1955. 1955

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de Americade Wit Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    G-VG, unmarked 5 3/4" x 8 1/4" Paperback. vi + 64 pp.

  • Editorial: Secretariat Mathematique 1958

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 27,53

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* approx. 200 pp., paperback, old light stain to the bottom margin of the covers, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Bu

  • Editorial: Academic Press 1956

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 27,69

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Volume 7. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN.

  • Editorial: Academic Press 1956

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 29,24

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Volume 7. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN.

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: Springer 2005

    3540230319 / 9783540230311

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, , FranciaLibrairie Philosophique J. Vrin

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 40,00

    Envío por EUR 21,96 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. CHEVALLEY (C.). Classification des Groupes Algébriques Semi-simples / The Classification of Semi-simple Algebraic Groups. (Collected Works, vol. 3). Texte révisé par P. Cartier. Berlin, 2005, gr. in-8°, cart. édit., portr. en front.

  • Editorial: Secretariat Mathematique Paris 1960

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino UnidoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 37,59

    Envío por EUR 18,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1960. Very good condition. Large format. Card wraps. Cloth spine. Text in French. Title: Varieties of Picard. From Seminars by Chevalley. Some grubby marks to covers. Bump to spine. Rust mark to top of spine. Some foxing, mostly to outer page edges. Packaged with care and promptly disp

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: American Mathematical Society 1951

    0821815067 / 9780821815069

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 99,68

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* first edition, first printing; 188 pp., HARDCOVER, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additio

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 45,00

    Envío por EUR 15,20 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Libr. Droz Genève/ Paris, Revue européenne des sciences sociales - 2002, XIXe colloque annuel du Groupe d'Etude "Pratiques sociales et Théories", in-8, broché, 331 pages Excellebt état intérieur, couverture légèrement défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: American Mathematical Society 1951

    0821815067 / 9780821815069

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 116,76

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Presents an approach to algebraic geometry of curves that is treated as the theory of algebraic functions on the curve. This book discusses such topics as the theory of divisors on a curve, the Riemann-Roch theorem, $p$-adic completion, and extensions of the fields of functions (covering theory) and of the fields

  • Editorial: Columbia UP, New York 1954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, HolandaEmile Kerssemakers ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 30,00

    Envío por EUR 33,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    23 cm. original cloth. 131 pp. index. -(libr label, library stamp, otherwise good). 405g.

  • Editorial: Secretariat Methematique 1958

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,40

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 2 vols., approximately 400 pp., softcovers, covers of the first volume soiled and rubbed, less so to the second volume, some pencil marginalia, else good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: American Mathematical Society 1951

    0821815067 / 9780821815069

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 147,32

    Envío por EUR 9,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Presents an approach to algebraic geometry of curves that is treated as the theory of algebraic functions on the curve. This book discusses such topics as the theory of divisors on a curve, the Riemann-Roch theorem, $p$-adic completion, and extensions of the fields of functions (covering theory) and of the fields

  • Editorial: American Mathematical Society 1955

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 50,22

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 54 pp., Paperback, covers faded, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, t

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,80

    Envío por EUR 47,50 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. Pas de jaquette. Presses Universitaires de France (PUF), 1986 - Fort in-8° broché, couv. cart., 732 pp., exemplaire légèrement défraîchi (petits accrocs de surface en bord de premier plat, petites traces d'usage).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: London 1872

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: James M Pickard, ABA, ILAB, PBFA., LEICESTER, , Reino UnidoJames M Pickard, ABA, ILAB, PBFA.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 89,49

    Envío por EUR 26,64 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. First Edition. (London: Horace Cox 1872). First UK Edition. Publisher's original blue cloth blind-stamped cloth gilt. Yellow end-papers. The half-title (often found missing) is present in this copy. A small piece missing from the top right-hand corner of the front free end-paper. Small W H Smith embossment to the fro

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Horace Cox 1911, London 1911

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, Reino UnidoFoster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 113,35

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Gilt Lettered Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. Second edition. 217, 32 pp. Red cloth with gilt lettering to the spine and front cover. Slight lean to the binding with some loosening to the front board. Rubbing to the spine and corners, some fading to the spine, and markings to the boards. Some minor spots to the fore

  • Editorial: Princeton University Press. Second printing 1950. 1950

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , HolandaAntiquariaat Ovidius

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 124,00

    Envío por EUR 22,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Gebraucht / Used. Hardcover, very good. Viii,213pp.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Horace Cox, London 1887

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Reino UnidoRooke Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 167,04

    Envío por EUR 23,16 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Good. A very scarce second edition of Victor Chevalley De Rivaz's cookery work that offers recipes for each month and season of the year. A very scarce work. The second edition of this work. The recipes in this work appeared originally in the pages of 'The Queen'. The work divides the recipes into each month of