C c a monro (10 resultados)
Editorial: John Sharpe, London 1820
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaKevin T. Ransom- Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. London: John Sharpe, 1820. 16mo. Hardcover. 2 volumes bound in 1. Bound in period marbled paper-covered boards with tan calf spine & corner points. Marbled edges. Ribbon marker. Covers bit worn, but solid. Title-pages foxed, else interior good.
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1936
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,52
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* rebound with original paper wrappers retained, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is resp…onsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editorial: The British Museum 1941 1st edition 1941
- Tapa dura
Librería: Yesterday's Books, BOURNEMOUTH, , Reino UnidoYesterday's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 17,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
6+73 pages plus 12 plates, drawings : aimed at collectors this gives instructions on equipment, collecting & preserving (including slugs and snails !); hardback, vg condition.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, , HolandaBackhuys Biological Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,60
Envío por EUR 18,75Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. , 12 pls, boards 0.0.
Editorial: BM(NH), London 1941
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Reino UnidoPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,55
Envío por EUR 25,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. vi, 73, 12 b/w plates. . PB. Sm. 8vo (170x112mm), orig. paper-covered boards, spine worn; ink title to spine. Name to endpaper. Good. .
Editorial: London 1937
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , AlemaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,00
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: gut. S. 243-321 S., 28 Abb., 31 cm, Rücken leicht beschädigt, Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 4,88
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. The jacket is torn and scuffed to its edges. Spine heavily faded. Obvious signs of use/shelfwear. The content is a little foxed. Remains fine to read and reference.

The Standard Natural History from Amoeba to Man.
Pycraft, W. P. [Edited by] Contributors: G. J. Arrow; M. Burton; W. T. Calman; J. G. Dollman; F. W. Edwards; C. C. A. Monro; J. R. Norman; H. W. Parker; W. P. Pycraft; N. D. Riley; G. C. Robson; Theodore; and H. Savory.
Editorial: Published by Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd., London First Edition . 1931. 1931
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,80
Envío por EUR 34,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original pea green cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered in black. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains (xiv), 942 pp with 12 colour plates and over 900 monochrome illustrations in the text. Foxing to the end papers, ink name and address to the front paste down. Ver…y Good condition book in Good condition dust wrapper with small nicks across the top edge of the front cover, one small chip to the foot of the spine, not price clipped, 21/-. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Heavy volume weighing 2 kg, extra postage and insurance will be requested over and above our default setting for destinations outside of the UK. Member of the P.B.F.A. NATURAL HISTORY.
Librería: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, , FranciaHermann L. Strack
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 27,50
Envío por EUR 48,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
79 p., 28 figs, roy. 4to, paperbound. Good, unmarked copy.

[Military Hierarchy in India, 1917] Bold signatures of the above with rank/function in India, with pencil notes of identification.
C.C. Monro, Commander-in-Chief, India; G.M. Kirkpatrick, Lt. General, "CGS [Chief of General Staff] India"; E.A. Altham, Quartermaster General in India; H[avelock] Hudson, Adjutant General India.
Editorial: Simla 12 July 1917
Librería: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, , Reino UnidoRichard M. Ford Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 537,01
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
One page, 8vo, small closed tear. fold mark, ow good condition. With pencilled notes above the signatures, and on verso (identifying signatories). See image.