Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McDougal Publishing Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 158158055X ISBN 13: 9781581580556
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McDougal Publishing Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 158158055X ISBN 13: 9781581580556
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Griffin (edition Second Edition, Revised), 2011
ISBN 10: 0312697686 ISBN 13: 9780312697686
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition, Revised. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
EUR 12,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Loon, Bonn Van Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Loon, Bonn Van Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Loon, Bonn Van Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Aberjona Press, Bedford, PA, 1999
ISBN 10: 096663893X ISBN 13: 9780966638936
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff olive green pictorial wraps. 3rd ptg. xx,204 pp. A few minor marks in pencil through interior, otherwise as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Loon, Bonn Van Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Librairie générale française
ISBN 10: 2253053090 ISBN 13: 9782253053095
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McDougal Publishing Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 158158055X ISBN 13: 9781581580556
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Publicado por Bonn 2006, 2006
Librería: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, Alemania
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDIN A 4, 16 Seiten, zahlreiche Fotos + Arbeitsblätter, neu.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por o.J. (1984? 1985?), Bonn, 1984
Librería: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDokumentation des Fachkongresses der Christlich Demokratischen Union Deutschlands am 13. November 1984 in Bonn. 47 S. Sehr gutes Expl.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Alemán
Librería: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, Alemania
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Comme neuf. Klammergeheftete Infobroschüre, Wissenswertes über Butter und Butterschmalz in Ernährung und Küche. 20,7x14,7 cm, 16 Seiten, guter Zustand. (intern: Hauswirtschaft und Kochen).
EUR 31,46
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McDougal Publishing Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 158158055X ISBN 13: 9781581580556
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 21,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 36,24
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Eigenverlag. Bochum. 1963., 1963
Librería: Antiquariat Das Bücherdepot, Vienna, VIENN, Austria
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginalBroschur., 8°, ff.von S.201 bis S.256, und Beilage (alphabetisches Corpsverzeichnis) 31 S., Zustand gut-sehr gut. de.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pa, 2005
ISBN 10: 0811701468 ISBN 13: 9780811701464
Librería: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. A 657 page work with an index and nine appendices. The Preface is an address given by General Douglas MacArthur upon his acceptance of the Sylvanus Thayer Award, United States Military Academy, West Point, New York, 12 May 1962. Covers of the book are two tone blue with gilt lettering on the spine. All three page edges are gilt. There is a sewn-in blue ribbon bookmark. The Army Officer's Guide provides essential information needed by officers for the effective performance of their duties. As a special bonus, this edition contains excerpts from the first (1930) edition. Dust jacket is protected in an archival quality cover. Clean, fresh, tight and bright. A very nice NEW COPY; available for immediate shipment, carefully packed in a sturdy box!