Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 0760755418 ISBN 13: 9780760755419
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 0760755418 ISBN 13: 9780760755419
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 0760755418 ISBN 13: 9780760755419
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1480145033 ISBN 13: 9781480145030
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 0760755418 ISBN 13: 9780760755419
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 0760755418 ISBN 13: 9780760755419
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0198529325 ISBN 13: 9780198529323
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Crease on cover* Marks on edge *.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reed & Carnrick, Jersey City, NJ, 1914
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. A. B. Butler Jr; C. K. Stevens Ilustrador. s series of humorous stories of interest to physicians. 'Casting Bread on the Waters of Imagination', 'The Redemption of Jim Tracy', 'It's All in a Name', 'The Pink of Imagination', 'When a Feller Needs a Friend', 'I'm Cured!', 'Merely a Case', 'The Strenuous Life'.
Librería: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pomegranate Artbooks, San Francisco, CA, 1996
ISBN 10: 0876545983 ISBN 13: 9780876545980
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover with stiff wrappers includes color and b/w illustrations, Bibliography, Appendices, Glossary and Index, 208 pages. The exception to the condition is lightly faded spine.
Publicado por The University of Arizona Press, 1964
Librería: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine-. Softcover journal in fine minus condition. Article topics include: dedication to Herbert Ingram Priestley; the 'wild west' in Spain; the fight at Blazer's Mill: a chapter in the Lincoln County War; the Apache menace in Sonora 1831-1849; Vizcarra's Navajo campaign of 1823; and more. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. stated 1st edition/1st printing with full number line, tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
EUR 16,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1481835300 ISBN 13: 9781481835305
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0198529325 ISBN 13: 9780198529323
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780198529323.
Publicado por ACE
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. COPYRIGHT 1967. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR. PAGES HAVE A LITTLE WEAR. WESTERN. 4.25'' X 6.5''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2016
ISBN 10: 1519038739 ISBN 13: 9781519038739
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2016
ISBN 10: 1519038739 ISBN 13: 9781519038739
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2016
ISBN 10: 1519038739 ISBN 13: 9781519038739
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Nat Center Injury Prevention, Atlanta, GA, 1996
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 199 pp., Illus, Blue Illus Paperback, Fine, 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morningside Bookshop, Dayton, OH, 1972
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Facsimile Reprint. Original green cloth. Nice bookplate with signature, Near Fine. No Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1481835300 ISBN 13: 9781481835305
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,69
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Descubre una variedad de recetas deliciosas y fáciles de preparar con pescados y mariscos. Este libro, escrito por L.C. Stevens y A.P. Larson, te guiará a través de la cocina de mariscos con instrucciones claras y consejos útiles. Ideal para cualquier persona interesada en ampliar su repertorio culinario con platos del mar. EAN: 9788445904909 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Hogar y Cocina Título: Pescados y mariscos Autor: L. C. Stevens| A. P. Larson Editorial: Iberlibro Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 160 Formato: tapa dura.