Byron wels (43 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (43)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan Pub Co 1979

    0026259109 / 9780026259101

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,46

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap 1976

    0448122367 / 9780448122366

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Z-A LLC, Lenore, Estados Unidos de AmericaZ-A LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,90

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good+. Binding is nice, pages are unmarked, very little wear.; Grosset Good Life Books; 10.6 X 7.9 X 0.3 inches; 95 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hammond 1978

    0843734078 / 9780843734072

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, Estados Unidos de AmericaRed's Corner LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,81

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 2 out 5 points. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Frederick Fell, Inc., New York, NY 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, Estados Unidos de AmericaParadise Found Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,05

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Edge wear and rubbing, jacket yellowing with small chips and tears, spine slightly slanted. Small amount of notations in text.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ellis Publishing, U.S.A. 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Good minus with some handling and dust soiling to covers. No markings. 32 page booklet. Magic tricks and gags which are slightly risque or sexy. Mild by today's standards.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hanju, New York 1978

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Good minus with some light offsetting to yellow covers. No markings. 16 page booklet. Describes things like the Balducci levitation, stretching an arm, shirt pulling and more. Not illustrated.

  • Editorial: Bobbs - Merrill, 1968

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap 1976

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderate

  • Editorial: Frederick Fell, Inc. 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Story Shop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 6,71

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Very Good+ dust. 8vo; 173 pages. Illustrated by Photos and Drawings (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wilshire Book Co, North Hollywood, CA 1976

    0879800909 / 9780879800901

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,69

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. A nice, bright copy. ; B&W halftones; 7.0 X 4.0 X 0.3 inches; 95 pages.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Auerbach 1971

    0877690383 / 9780877690382

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource for Art and Music Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 4,73 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Near Fine. First Edition. 116 pp.; ill., 8vo.: No ownership markings, sharp corners, touch of cocking to spine, rubbing to edges of cloth. Closed tear to rear-wrap. Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.

  • Editorial: Vertex 1971

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaCOLLINS BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    HARDCOVER. 1st edition. 116pp, octavo. cover wear, fading to bottom rear, tight binding, clean throughout, Good + scuffing and cover wear, chipping and creasing to edges, price-clipped, Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Auerbach Publishers 1971

    0877690839 / 9780877690832

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 22,30

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: As New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Auerbach 1971

    0877690383 / 9780877690382

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 28,48

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual markings. Missing dust jacket. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Auerbach Publications 1971

    0877690839 / 9780877690832

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, Estados Unidos de AmericaPOQUETTE'S BOOKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 23,53

    Envío por EUR 5,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1967

    039960250X / 9780399602504

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,35

    Envío por EUR 7,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. 7th printing circa 1974. Hardcover, red cloth. This is a heavy duty library style binding, this version not likely issued with dust jacket though other editions did come with a jacket. Fine with no markings or bookplate. 96 page introduction to magic.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: New Story Community Books, Marshall, Estados Unidos de AmericaNew Story Community Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 9,79

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Like New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Frederick Fell Inc. 1969

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Publication of 173 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed. The boards are in good condition. There are old tape residue marks on the end papers. Internally there are minor pencil annotations, the text is legible. Tightly bound and pre

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 3,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. AMECO Mineola, NY 1959 76 pages. light soiling to wraps. binding tight.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Louis Tannen Inc. 1977

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Cat Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,29

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardbound in dust jacket. Some rubbing to dust jacket edges, otherwise very good.

  • Editorial: Doubleday 1971

    0385094949 / 9780385094948

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, Estados Unidos de AmericaGuthrieBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,46

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Ex-Library paperback with the usual markings, attachments, and library wear. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

  • Editorial: (Princeton NJ and elsewhere: Vertex Books, [1971]). 1971

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Steve Finer - Rare Books, Greenfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaSteve Finer - Rare Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 10,37 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    8vo, cloth, dust jacket, [x], 116pp. A delightfully peculiar period piece: the author was a professional PR executive, and the clocks and watches were a hobby, in which he cast himself as something of a clever innovator. Alas, though, three decades later, Wels's ideas look very much like imaginative dead-ends, long since appropr

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hammond 1978

    0843734086 / 9780843734089

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 38,66

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: D. Robbins 1996

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sawgrass Books & Music, Decatur, Estados Unidos de AmericaSawgrass Books & Music

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,35

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Edition. VG/VG. Unmarked. Grate Magic book. Tricks galore. Illustrated.

  • Editorial: Foulsham & Co. Ltd., Slough, UK 1966

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Reino UnidoNorWest Books (UK)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,56

    Envío por EUR 23,15 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Card. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Presumed First. 96 Pages, Illustrated. A Complete And Soundly Bound Book. Some Shelf Wear, Spine Faded, No Other Markings. Not Ex Library. Overall "Good".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap 1977

    0448129922 / 9780448129921

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,67

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap 1977

    0448129922 / 9780448129921

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, Estados Unidos de AmericaEzekial Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,67

    Envío por EUR 4,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: TAB Books, Blue Ridge Summit, PA 1973

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Sellers & Newel Second-Hand Books, Toronto, CanadaSellers & Newel Second-Hand Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 31,29

    Envío por EUR 17,36 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine first printing. Binding square and tight. Pages clean and unmarked. Minor stain to outside edge of text block. Minor bumping to spine ends. Publisher's red cloth with gilt stamped to spine and front cover. No dust jacket. A comprehensive guide with photographs, illustration

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: D. Robbins & Co Inc, New York 1977

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Westgate Books, Sleaford, Reino UnidoWestgate Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 35,76

    Envío por EUR 32,40 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Blue leatherette boards. D/w chipped and nicked. As New hardcover in VG d/w.

  • Editorial: D. Robbins & Co. 1977

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Alan Newby, Marion, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlan Newby

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 44,70

    Envío por EUR 2,60 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Collectible-near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Picture of Mr. Tony Spina performing one of this many great illusions on the cover Tight and sound, clean copy, minor edge bumps and spine bumps to front cover, dust jacket has tears as pictured, no inside markings or underlining, please see our photo