Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. Stated first edition. NOT an ex-library book. 219 pages including the index. dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Triumph Books, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 1572432977 ISBN 13: 9781572432970
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Various (Photographs) Ilustrador. Some light rubbing and edgewear. Text is clean and tight in binding, no ownership or other markings. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Profusedly Illustrated Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Profusedly Illustrated Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to the cover; otherwise in very good condition with clean text and tight binding. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Triumph Books, Chicago, Il., 1998., 1998
ISBN 10: 1572432977 ISBN 13: 9781572432970
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Profusedly Illustrated Ilustrador. Quarto, hardcover, dark mark on endpaper else near fine in near fine green pictorial dj. Inside story of Lloyd Carr's unforgettable 1997 Michigan Wolverines and their amaziang march toward destiny as chronicled by The Ann Arbor News' award winning sports and photo staffs. Filled with thrills, hard fought battles, glorious comebacks. Illustrated with lots of color photographs. 160pp.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition. Some shelf and use wear, including lots of wear to dust jacket. (Some tatter, creases, rubbing, etc.) and an inscription to a prior owner written inside, otherwise appears to be a good readable copy!
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition. States First Edition on the copyright page. Name inside front cover. Some fraying on the dust jacket edges.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition. States First Edition on the copyright page.
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Hard Back. Condición: like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Profusedly Illustrated Ilustrador. perfect. Retired University Coach.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por October Football Corp., Chicago, 1988
ISBN 10: 0945718012 ISBN 13: 9780945718017
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth and Paper Covered Boards. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. 247 pp, b/w photo illustrations, the book and contents are clean and solid, the dust jacket has very minor wear.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Profusedly Illustrated Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Tan paper covered boards with red cloth spine and gold spine titles; jacket is in Brodart like cover; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Inscribed and signed by editor on free front endpaper; interior is; clean and unmarked; 218 pages. Signed by Editor.
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ***Please Read*** Signed Copy - No marks on text - My shelf location - 61-c-42*. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por October Football Corporation, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0945718012 ISBN 13: 9780945718017
Librería: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: N-Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. 1st Edition. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. This copy has some very light pagedge soil. The 17.95 plain paper jackat has some light rubbing wear,minor edgewear. This copy has been inscribed and signed by the author. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Publicado por October Football Corporation 1988, 1988
Librería: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFine/Vg. Beige backboards, with green spine. Embossed gold lettering on spine. Pages crisp, binding tight. Some pages very slightly creased in middle of book. DJ shows some edge-wear, but no tears.
Publicado por Canada Hockey, Llc, Alabama, Birmingham, U. S. A., 2011
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Collector's Edition. Red Pictorial Wraps With White Lettering On The Spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por October Football Corp., 1988
ISBN 10: 0945718020 ISBN 13: 9780945718024
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalf Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 213pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. G7. Inscribed by Author(s).