Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0419178708 ISBN 13: 9780419178705
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st ed. Good condition. Boards have some light wear. Content is clean and bright. No DJ. 275pp.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0419178708 ISBN 13: 9780419178705
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gower Publishing Ltd, Aldershot, U.K., 1983
ISBN 10: 0566005271 ISBN 13: 9780566005275
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Hardback in very good condition: printed boards show minor shelfwear only; contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Used.
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0419178708.
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0419178708.
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780419178705.
EUR 4,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780419178705.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gower Publishing Company Ltd., Aldershot, Hampshire, United Kingdom, 1983
ISBN 10: 056600464X ISBN 13: 9780566004643
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Ex-library hardcover, chipping to head and tail of spine and corners of boards, small pieces of bottom corners of pages 189, 191 are torn off, light crease on bottom corner of pages 193-220, otherwise text and illustrations are clean, bright and tight throughout. Used.
Publicado por National Technical Information Service, U. S. Depart. of Commerce, Springfield, VA
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Outer paper covers from the NTIS have insect damage. Body of contents, which are photocopied, are very good. ; Originally Institute of Marine Science, University of Alaska, Report No. R71-8, April 1971. Final Report to the Environmental Protection Agency Contract No. 18050 DLW. ; 58+ pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinemann Educational Books, 1976
ISBN 10: 0435840908 ISBN 13: 9780435840907
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:0435840908.
EUR 9,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1800grams, ISBN:9780080441030.
EUR 14,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0709932251.
Publicado por Heinemann Educational Books, 1976
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in good condition, some traces of use. R14989 9780419178705 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 27,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1800grams, ISBN:9780080441030.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,78
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 45,25
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated. 17 x 25 cm. 700 pages. HC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 53,11
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 52,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 54,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.