Publicado por , Zanichelli - Soc. Ed. del "Foro Italiano", 1960
Librería: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italia
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: Good. 0. Copertina cartonata. Tagli sporchi di polvere e ingialliti in modo lieve. Pagine ingiallite. Bordi stanchi. Commentario del codice civile a cura di A. Scialoja e G. Branca. Ed. del 1960. Buono (Good) . Book.
Publicado por , Zanichelli - Soc. Ed. del Foro Romano, 1960
Librería: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italia
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorilegato. Condición: Good. 0. Legatura artigianale. Copertina in millerighe con titolo dorato al dorso. Tagli ingialliti. Pagine ingiallite in modo lieve. Commentario del codice civile a cura di A. Scialoja e G. Branca. Ed. del 1960. Buono (Good) . Book.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 7. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 7. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 110,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. No highlighting. Very minimal wear.
Librería: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 121,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Item is gently used and does not show any significant wear.
Librería: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 124,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. No highlighting. Very minimal wear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 126,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 128,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. No highlighting. Very minimal wear.
Publicado por Zanichelli- Il foro italiano, 1959
Librería: MULTI BOOK, Cerreto Laziale, RM, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: Buono (Good). in ottavo 273 Buono (Good) Libro usato proveniente da collezione privata. Copertina in cartoncino millerighe, segni d'uso ai margini, dorso e margine superiore ombrati. Taglio irregolare con pagine intonse. Interno pagine lievemente ombrato al margine superiore. Book.
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 134,41
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 137,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 139,54
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 139,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 7th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 143,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 143,58
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 145,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 145,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 149,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 149,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
EUR 151,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: CollegePoint, Inc, Jamestown, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 148,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 7th Edition. We only honor returns for quality issues and won't accept reasons such as 'change my mind', 'find a better price', or 'school book requirement change', etc.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 171,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 7th edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 167,68
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 141,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Health Sciences, 2024
ISBN 10: 0323935842 ISBN 13: 9780323935845
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 161,49
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, Philadelphia, 2024
ISBN 10: 0323935842 ISBN 13: 9780323935845
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 182,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. **Selected for Doodys Core Titles 2024 in Advanced Practice**Theres no better preparation for Nurse Practitioners and other adult primary care practitioners! Buttaros Primary Care: Interprofessional Collaborative Practice, 7th Edition provides the concise yet thorough information that you need in today's fast-paced, interprofessional, collaborative environment. With authorship reflecting both academic and clinical expertise, this comprehensive, evidence-based primary care text/reference shows you how to deliver effective, truly interdisciplinary health care. It covers every major adult disorder seen in the outpatient office setting and features a unique interprofessional collaborative approach with referral and Red Flag highlights and more. New to this edition are chapters on health equity, public health preparedness, endocannabinoids, and self-care.Comprehensive, evidence-based, accurate, and current content provides a complete foundation in the primary care of adults for NP students, including students in Doctor of Nursing Practice (DNP) programs, and reflects the latest research and national and international guidelines.UNIQUE! Interprofessional collaborative approach equips you for interprofessional collaborative practice in the contemporary healthcare environment.Consistent chapter format and features reflect the systematic approach used in adult primary care practice to promote improved clinical judgment skills, facilitate learning, and foster quick clinical reference.UNIQUE! Referral/Consultation highlights indicate when the NP should collaborate with, or refer to, other providers.UNIQUE! Emergency Referral highlights indicate when the NP should refer the patient for urgent/emergent care.UNIQUE! Red Flag highlights indicate issues not to be missed.UNIQUE! Initial Diagnostics boxes provide quick reference to key decision-making content.NEW! Promoting Health Equity and Overcoming Health Disparities chapter underscores the role of the Nurse Practitioner (NP) in promoting the goal of health equity outlined in the 2021 AACN Essentials and in the 2020-2030 Future of Nursing report.NEW! Public Health Preparedness in Primary Care chapter addresses the NP role in preparing for, and responding to, public health crises such as global pandemics.NEW! Endocannabinoids in Primary Care chapter explores the growing popularity of medical and nonmedical uses of marijuana and CBD.NEW! Self-Care chapter discusses the importance of provider self-care, in line with the 2020-2030 Future of Nursing report.NEW! Enhanced sensitivity to, and documentation of, all references to race, ethnicity, culture, gender, sexual identity, and sexual orientation helps further ensure the goal of promoting health equity.NEW! Additional illustrations emphasize assessment findings that are difficult to envision without visuals to enhance learning and to increase visual diversity.NEW! Multiple-choice review questions on the Evolve companion website assist you in achieving content mastery.NEW! Enhanced graphic design for all types of Referral and Red Flag highlights ensures high visibility of essential clinical content. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 176,27
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science Health Science, 2024
ISBN 10: 0323935842 ISBN 13: 9780323935845
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 172,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 7th pap/psc edition. 1591 pages. 10.50x8.25x2.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 192,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.