EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble [Saturn], 1997
ISBN 10: 1862220042 ISBN 13: 9781862220041
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, some edge toning and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0760700486 ISBN 13: 9780760700488
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Former owner's inscription on flyleaf; light normal edge wear on dust jacket and book; dust jacket also has residue from old price sticker on cover. Fully illustrated in color. 128 pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble [Saturn], 1997
ISBN 10: 1862220042 ISBN 13: 9781862220041
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine due to a gift presentation on blank inside front paper - all else is fine and unmarked in a very good bright jacket. Large format full-color plates. Nice work!
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. A couple short tears to jacket.
Publicado por Barnes & Noble [Saturn], New York, 1997
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. New Edition, First Printing. Beautifully illustrated survey of Charles Russell's great Western Art. 1st printing, folio, 9.5"x13", 128pp, profusely color illlus. Hardcover in red cloth with unclipped dustjacket, in Brodart. Owner's card pasted on inside of FC. Otherwise an 'as new' copy, Fine/Fine. Oversized book weighing 1.26kg Size: 13" Tall. Book.
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFibre. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. Charles Russell Ilustrador. 1st Thus. Companion to the Remington book listed #007816. Not as well known but as good an artist. Cover of red fibre with silver titles to spine, slight bookshelf edge wear. d/w similar but needs a clean. 128 unmarked pages full of b/w and colour illustrations. Binding vg and tight. What would I give for an original painting.
EUR 41,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Large quarto, red cloth-effect boards with silve-gilt titles to spine. 128pp; profusely illiustrated with reproductions of the artist's paintings and sculpture, and various introductory photographs and sketches, on art paper. If your interest is in images of the 'Wild West', 'Cowboys and Indians', but created with a good deal of traditional artistic skill and sensitivity, and a feeling for narrative composition - Russell is your man. A very-nearly Fine copy in similar dustwrapper, both with just some minimal edgewear. Contents tight, bright and clean with no markings or inscriptions. A very nice copy. PLEASE SEE FIVE ACCOMPANYING IMAGES. Now protected and enhanced with clear, removable sleeve. FREE p&p within the U.K. Shipping abroad will incur appropriate postage cost, as agreed with the purchaser. (20% of all profits from FARRAGO sales are donated to the Motor Neurone Disease Association).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Inc., New York, 1997
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Uncommon book - good hardcover copy with d/j and mylar overlay, 128 pp, illustrated throughout in 4/C with some B/W photos and illus. of works, 7 sculptures are illustrated.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books. 128 Páginas., New York., 1997
ISBN 10: 0760700486 ISBN 13: 9780760700488
Librería: Librería Clío, Humanes de Mohernando, GU, España
Miembro de asociación: LIBRIS
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernacion De Tapa Dura. Condición: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Con Sobrecubierta.