Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Peter Donelly Ilustrador. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven CT, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300047290 ISBN 13: 9780300047295
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300047290 ISBN 13: 9780300047295
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 509 pages.; 6 1/4 x 9 3/8".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Lang Ltd, International Academic Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 1906165254 ISBN 13: 9781906165253
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. previous owner's name on front endpaper. light scuffing to jacket.
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.x, 509 pages, hardback, a near fine copy in a very good plus dust-jacket [0300047290].
Librería: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 9,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xi, 397 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0312219601].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300047290 ISBN 13: 9780300047295
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Cloth. Near fine in dustjacket.; 8vo.
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ: Very Good. 509 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 . Black cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Black glossy dj. Incl lengthy errata sheet.
Librería: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine+. First Edition; First Printing. Book and DJ Very Fine. NO markings of ANY KIND. DJ not clipped. ; Thick 8vo; 509 pages; Ships in a box, USA.
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, 1991
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 509 pp.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Yale University Press, 1991. Octavo. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with light edgewear on top spine. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Talus Editions, London, 1989
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Wrappers. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 72pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300047290 ISBN 13: 9780300047295
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in an about fine (tiny bit of edge wear at the crown of the spine) dust jacket.
Publicado por New Haven: Yale University Press, 1991,, 1991
Librería: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A study of three American writers in the early modern period, undertaking an ambitious and penetrating analysis of their places in Western intellectual history and casting them as representatives of strains of modern thought. 509 pages with notes, bibliography and an index.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 5,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 397 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 880.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, 1991., 1991
ISBN 10: 0300047290 ISBN 13: 9780300047295
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, large 8vo, x,509pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. small label mark on front panel. ISBN: 0300047290.
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardback w/ jacket; unmarked; no bent/torn pp.; jacket fine.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. Book is in Very Good condition, with minimal handling and light shelfwear, binding is tight, corners are sharp, interior is clean, text is free of markings. Dust jacket in a mylar cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pixel Tweaks Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 1913898482 ISBN 13: 9781913898489
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Publicado por Arnold, 1977
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First English Edition. The unclipped white, shiny dj has some sunnig and wear to the top edges.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. xi, 397pp, illustrated, bibliography. American consciousness and cultural achievement from Independence to the Civil War. Very light wear in clipped wrapper, not ex-library. 950g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Talus, London, 1988
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 150pp. Includes a 30pp. essay by Mottram on Duncan, 25pp of Griffiths' original & translated poetry & 23pp. on his work by Bush. A little bumped at head & cover edges slightly age-toned.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Peter Donelly Ilustrador. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:095142324X.
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. very small signature inked on front end page.
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG Pc DW. 1st Edition.