Burton leon (54 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagers and Quinn Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagers and Quinn Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 14,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pearson Higher Education & Professional Group 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ebooks Keystone, Reading, Estados Unidos de Americaebooks Keystone
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,22
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.

Bowmar's Adventures in Music Listening
June Hinckley (Editor), Leon Burton (Composer), Charles Hoffer (Composer), William Hughes (Composer)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Reino UnidoBill & Ben Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,96
Envío por EUR 11,71Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. An integrated elementary listening program for music classes, regular classes, libraries and home use. Includes 20 great musical selections complete with historical information, composer/arranger biographical information, musical features sketches, cross-curricular connections and anticipated outcom…es. Meets the National Music Standards.
Editorial: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) 1632
- Tapa blanda
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, Estados Unidos de AmericaPOQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,58
Envío por EUR 5,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1979 COPYRIGHT.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,27
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 44 pages. 12.10x9.40x0.20 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,60
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 60 pages. 11.60x8.70x0.30 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, CanadaRainy Day Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,75
Envío por EUR 11,27Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean copy with light wear. Includes the two 33 1/3 recordings as well as a sampler recording. Metal spiral binding.

- Tapa dura
Librería: JB Books, Garrison, Estados Unidos de AmericaJB Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 7,80Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Sixth Impression. A lavishly illustrated, systematic and comprehensive survey of the whole of the living animal world from the simplest and smallest single-celled creatures to the large mammals, dealing with all major species groupings, covering their evol…utionary development, geographic distribution, anatomy, physiology, breeding, nesting habits, migration, hibernation, much more. Large-format hardcover with dust jacket, illustrations, classification list, glossary, reading list, indexed, 640pp. A nice copy, the jacket neatly taped inside a plastic protector. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Catch & Release, HULL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Catch & Release
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Revised Edition. Large, heavy book in very fine, unmarked condition; Jacket has neat inner tape to make this colorful cover in complete condition.

Glimmer Train Summer 1995 Issue 15
Nunez, Sigrid; Nancy Reisman; Evan Burton; Alyce Miller; Peter Gordon; Pete Fromm; Melanie Bishop
- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: Good Books In The Woods, Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaGood Books In The Woods
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 5,85Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed by Sigrid Nunez in blue ink on page 88, the start of the inverview with her. This issue of Glimmer Train has a facsimile signature for each contributor, our copy also has a real signature by Nunez. Top right corner badly bumped. Book slightly bumped on all other edges. Book protected in pl…astic bag. Ships same or next business day. ; Drawings; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 168 pages; Signed by Author. Illustrated by Jon Leon (ilustrador).

How to Play the Hawaiian Ukulele: 10 Easy Lessons
Witt, Diane/ Fuchikami, Doris/ Kleinjans, Edith (Editor)/ Burton, Leon (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,13
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1566472989 edition. 66 pages. 10.75x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Editorial: Fine Arts Publishers, New York 1954
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrost Pocket Farm - IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Presumed first edition (no additional printings listed). Original covers, 5 1/2 x 7 1/4 inches, 59 pp, glossy coated paper, illustrated with plates. Paperback, very good, no dustjacket. Moderate shelf wear, slight crease along length of front cover, approximately 1/4 inch light tan stain on lower… corner, 1/2 inch nick and corresponding crease on top edge of one leaf, paper lightly age yellowed, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. Consists of brief introduction followed by 25 plates (black and white photographs of paintings from various collections). Art; Venezuela; folk painting; reference; primitives.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Franklin Library, Franklin Center, Pennsylvania 1980
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookensteins
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 32,15
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. The translation of Sir Richard Burton. Quarter faux dark red leather at the spine. Red cloth covered front and back boards with gilt embellishments. Two raised bands at the spine with title and author in gilt as well as gilt embellishments. Page edges are gilt. Silk ribbon marker. Front and back end… paper paste downs are decorative pattern. Pages are clean with no marks. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS13500 09/2022. Leon Carre (ilustrador).
Editorial: Franklin Library, Franklin Center, PA 1980
- Tapa dura
Librería: THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Limited Edition. Quarter maroon leatherette over red cloth. With the Illustrations of Léon Carré (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 40,65
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
spiral_bound. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: Addison-wesley (1974) 1974
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, Estados Unidos de AmericaCronus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 23,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New Inside & Out. Clean & Crisp! No Markings. You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s85A ) Some minor shelf wear on cover. ** Fast Shipping! **.
Editorial: The Franklin Library 1978
- Tapa dura
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 28,58
Envío por EUR 3,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Deluxe blue leather-bound hardcover in excellent, unmarked condition (slight handling manifested mainly as slight wear along the lower edges, the lower corner of p. 768 is dog-eared). 770 pages. The deluxe features include gilt lettering and decorations on the leather, gilt page edges, raised spi…ne bands, ribbon page marker. [3 lbs]. Léon Carré (ilustrador). Book.

The New Larousse Encyclopedia of Animal Life.[protozoans mesozoans sponges hyrdoids jellyfishes corals flatworms flukes tapeworms ribbon round molluscs arthropods chordates fish birds reptiles mammals, amphibians]
Burton, Maurice, 1898- ; Bertin, Léon, 1896-1956. [Peter Walker, Shirley Hawkins, Benjamin Dawes, F E G Cox, C M Yonge, R Phillips Dales, R G Davies, James Green, J A L Cooke, Alwynne Wheeler, J F D Frazer, J W Jones]
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoseph Valles - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 42,86
Envío por EUR 14,70Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. [1st Bonanza edition, 1st printing] ; 640 pp. : color illustrations ; 30 cm. ; ISBN: 0517360551 : LCCN: 81-17030 ; OCLC: 7875565 ; LC: QL50; Dewey: 591 ; "Based on Léon Bertin's La vie des animaux, first published in France by Augé, Gillon, Hollier- Larousse, Moreau e…t Cie (Librairie Larousse), Paris"--T.p. verso.; English edition originally published by Paul Hamlyn, London ; grey cloth with gold lettering, in color photographic dustjacket ; large volume ; shaken ; wear to dustjacket ; G/G. Book.

Bowmar's Adventures in Music Listening, Level 1: Student Activity Book
Burton, Leon; Hoffer, Charles; Hughes, William; Hinckley, June
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,96
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Bowmar's Adventures in Music Listening. LEVEL ONE TEACHERS' GUIDE
Burton, Dr. Leon; Hoffer, Dr. Charles; Hughes, Dr. William; Cavalier, Debbie
Editorial: Belwin Mills Publishing 1996 Warner Brothers 1996
- Tapa blanda
Librería: RWL GROUP (Booksellers), Desert Hot Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaRWL GROUP (Booksellers)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 46,89
Envío por EUR 1,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good+ softcover, book is clean and tight. Book & CD.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 72,24
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,30
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Encore Books, Montreal, CanadaEncore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 75,86
Envío por EUR 11,27Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover book in very good condition. Some scratching and scuffing on covers, slight rubbing on page edges and corners. Pages slightly yellowed, slip case slightly bumped and worn at comers. Otherwise a lovely copy. Questions welcome. We ship internationally from the United States and Canada ev…ery week. If buying internationally, please be aware that additional charges may apply for heavier books. We guarantee a safe, quick, and secure transaction. 10+ years in online bookselling experience. Carre, Leon (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 89,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.