Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por School Zone Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1589474554 ISBN 13: 9781589474550
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. John Sandford Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por School Zone Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1589474554 ISBN 13: 9781589474550
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. John Sandford Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Huntington Library Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0873282094 ISBN 13: 9780873282093
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Huntington Library Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0873282094 ISBN 13: 9780873282093
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A & W Visual Library, Milan, 1973
ISBN 10: 0891040196 ISBN 13: 9780891040194
Librería: Vintage Book Shoppe, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. John Rignall Ilustrador. unknown. This 1973 edition of "Owls of the World" is in good condition. The cover shows minor signs of wear, with some light scuff marks. The pages are intact and the binding remains strong. There is no dust jacket present. The illustrations by John Rignall are vivid and well-preserved, offering an engaging visual experience. unknown (no dust jacket visible).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BBC Magazines, London, 1994
Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. bbc02 8½"x11"; 108 pages; Soft Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to USPS regulations, this item may require additional postage. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. BBC Music Magazine is a British monthly magazine that focuses primarily on classical music. Each edition comes together with an audio CD, often including BBC recordings of full-length works. The first issue appeared in September 1992. The magazine includes regular columns and reviews of new releases as well as several in depth feature articles by noted music writers. Each issue contains a CD featuring complete works by the greatest composers, performed by world-class artists and ensembles. This issue includes the audio CD "Rimsky-Korsakov, Introduction & Wedding March from The Golden Cockerel and Capriccio espagnol and Mussorgsky, Pictures at an Exhibition (Ravel orchestration)" performed by the BBC Philharmonic conducted by Yan Pascal Tortelier. This issue contains the following articles: "Couzens, kith and kin" (company profile of the record company Chandos) by Nick Kimberley; "Music in art" ('The Sense of Hearing' by Philippe Mercier and 'The Sharp Family: A Musical Party on the Thames' by Johann Zoffany) by Tom Phillips; "Bernstein and the British" (Leonard Bernstein) by Humphrey Burton; "The Art of Arranging Pictures" (different orchestrations for Mussorgsky's 'Pictures at an Exhibition') by Michael Russ; "The Pictures" (the exhibition of the art of Viktor Hartmann which was the inspiration for Mussorgsky's 'Pictures at an Exhibition') by Tom Phillips; "The song on the Tyne is all mine" (artistic director of the Northern Sinfonia Heinrich Schiff) by Lindsay Kemp; "Composer of the Month: Johann Sebastian Bach" by Nicholas Anderson; "Women Composers: Past & Present" (Ethel Smythe) by Jeremy Siepmann; "Present women composers" (Judith Weir, Meredith Monk, Sofia Gubaidulina, Kaija Saariaho, Joan Tower, Karen Tanaka, Thea Musgrave, Elena Firsova) by Jessica Duchen; "Building a Library" (Die Zauberflote) by John Steane; "Brian Kay's Starter Collection" (recommended essential performances from the classical repertoire) by Brian Kay; "The Grand Old Duke" (Duke Ellington) by Stuart Nicholson; "Music that changed me: Frans Bruggen" interview by Jessica Duchen.
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. John Rignall Ilustrador. Used like new hardcover. No underlining, tears, highlighting, or marginalia. A clean sound and serviceable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazines, New York, 2018
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 19 Short Stories. Featured are Health and Safety by Liza Cody. Rip Currents by Susan Perry Benson, The Ancient Mariner Syndrome by Peter Turnbull, Victory Garden by GM Malliet, Sofee by David Dean, Cleopatran Cocktails by William Burton McCormick, The Avenging Angel by John Lantigua, The Last Man I Killed by Margaret Maron, Faceless Killer by Christine Poulson, The Submarine of Walker Lake by Brendan DuBois, A Young Man's Game by Josh Pachter, Bench Mark by Marilyn Todd, The Wedding Ring by Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Tigers and Flies by Cath Staincliffe, Reader, I Buried Them by Peter Lovesey, ONe Fall to a Finish by Chris Muessig and Steve Seder, Some Kind of Lonely by Samantha Allen, The Barroom Girl (1776) by Jane Smith and Rest in Peace by Thomas Przybilka and Gitta List. In Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazines, New York, 2015
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 18 short stories. Featured are Chin Yong-Yun Meets Ghost by S J Rozan, The Fury by Doug Allyn, No Remorse by Paula Daly, Pompo's Disguise by William Burton McCormick, Julius Katz and the Case of the Exploding Wine by Dave Zeltserman, Digging Up Trouble by Lucy Ribchester, Huram's Temple by David H Hendrickson, The Wolf of Fenrir by Paul Halter, The Lovers of Traber by John Lantigua, Twilight Ladies by Meg Opperman, Sarah by Sheila Kohler, Expiry Date by Mason Cross, Who Pays the Piper by Marilyn Todd, Her Terrible Beauty by David Dean, The Black Spot by Loren D Estleman, Like It Never Happened by Jill D Block, Stand Your Ground by Jon Matthew Farber and Looks to Die For by Marilyn Todd. In Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 0397551657 ISBN 13: 9780397551651
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Name inscribed on front flyleaf. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 1442225602 ISBN 13: 9781442225602
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New paperback. An unread/unopened copy. May have VERY minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Student Volunteer Movement for Foreign Missions, 1920
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Hardcover. No DJ. Des Moines Convention 1920. Ex-College Library with usual library stamping/filing sticker on spine and card folder on inside cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Tear on first page in intro. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Bumped corners. Hinges cracked and supported with library tape.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E.P. Dutton & Company, Inc., New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 052517432X ISBN 13: 9780525174325
Librería: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good dust. John Rignall Ilustrador. Book is in G condition with pencil marking to FFE, light offsetting to end papers, adhesive stains to covers else still bright and solid. Dust jacket is in VG condition with light rubbing to edges, light bumping to spine ends, faint moisture stain along bottom edge and foot of spine does not bleed through to boards or text else still birght and intact. ARN W.07; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por George Routledge and Sons, 1910
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. London, 1910; red cloth covered boards; edges and back strip faded; notations on second end paper; previous owner's name on title page; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; top edges gilt; early and rear pages foxed; interior clean and unmarked; 259 pages.
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1984 revised edition in tight binding with numerous colour illustrations; dust jacket not price-clipped with yellowed spine and edges; a little foxing to top page fore-edge; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Publicado por George Routledge and Sons, 1910
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Newsfield Publications, England, 1991
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Oliver Frey; Ilustrador. First Edition. Light wear. Cover art by Oliver Frey. This issue contains: Fiction: Revenge of the Heavy Metal Vampires by Adrian Cole; Drive Time by Craig Turner; Black Coffee by David Duggins; A Letter of Intent by Peter Dolan. Non-fiction: Fiction Files: Karen Joy Fowler; Margaret Weiss and Tracy Hickman; Jenny Nimmo; Trevor Barnes; The World of Fear - Tim Burton, Wes Craven et al; and The Black Arts by Kim Newman; Storm Constantine; Andrew Collins; John Gilbert; Dennis Wheatley; along with the usual assortment of features and columns. Size: 4to. Book.
Publicado por Daniel J. Thomey, Thornhill, Ontario, 1975
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Light wear. This issue contains: Take Ten for Divers by John Power; Moose Hunting - Boom or Bust by Leo Prince; Trail That Deer by John MacPherson; Lost in Algoma by Bill Whitlock; Late Fall Fishing Techniques by Mike C. Bennett; and A Knot for All Seasons; along with the usual features. Size: 4to. Book.
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. John Rignall Ilustrador. 1984. Peter Lowe, N/A, 1984. Hard cover. Book condition : Very good to near fine, appears little read. Jacket has mild shelf wear, price clipped. Heavy book may incur extra postage. Book will be sent by Uk postal service. Bookseller Inventory #010193. N/A.
Publicado por Industrial Relations Research Association, Madison, WI, 1991
ISBN 10: 091344751X ISBN 13: 9780913447512
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. No Jacket. Stated First Edition. The Proceedings of the Forty-Third Annual Meeting, held December 28-30, 1990 in Washington, DC. 544 pages, numerous articles on labor relations, labor economics, organized labor, the labor market, etc. Book.
Publicado por Dutton, New York, 1973
Librería: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 4to. Green boards. 1st American edition. Numerous color drawings & photographs. 216pp. Fine in very good dw.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York & London, 1969
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 578 pp. Tightly bound copy with external wear. Previous owners signature on first front end page. Pen markings throughout book. Previous owner's name inscribed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por V&A Publications, Victoria and Albert Museum, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 1851773282 ISBN 13: 9781851773282
Librería: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine in original wrappers with slight wear.
Publicado por Starlog Group, New York, 2001
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. 82 pp. Light wear. This issue contains: Red Planet Scars - The Ghosts of Mars and John Carpenter; Road Rage - Jeepers Creepers; Session 9 - People 0; Holey Terror - The Hole; Apes of Wrath - Time Burton's Planet of the Apes; Jurassic Joe; To Live and Un-die in L.A. - Hollywood Vampyr; Static in the Attic - Jeffrey Combs; and Sleep No More - Michael Walker; along with the usual features Size: 4to. Book.
Publicado por LRB, 2009
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 44 pages. Eric Hobsbawm on J D Bernal / John Gardner "Securitania" / Hilary Mantel "A Brutal Childhood" / Charles Glass "What Osama Said" / Terry Eagleton "Fredric Jameson's Futures" /David Wootton "At Day's Close: A History of Nighttime" / Hal Foster at the Guggenheim / Maya Jasanoff "The Highly Civilised Man: Richard Burton and the Victorian World" / Tariq Ali - Diary / Gerald Dawe - poem.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 081730973X ISBN 13: 9780817309732
Librería: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good+, 1999 1st printing, tight binding, spine color faded, text contains a light amount of highlighting, not a remainder.
Publicado por Ambit, 2014
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 96 pages. 3 John Menaghan At the Maywood Market 5 Marianne Burton Accident On The Escalier Daru 8 Terence Dooley The Why of It 9 William Blomstedt Dead Cat Blues 22 Katy Evans-Bush Croonerisms 25 Jen Cooper A Line Drawn 26 Scott Myles In Conversation 36 Philip Cowell The Beachcomber 37 Josiah Meints The Man With an Immolating Voice 42 Anthony Seidman translates Salvador Novo s Epifania 44 George Jackson Birthday 46 Ariel Dawn The Tower 47 Brian Wake Visiting Florence 48 Claire Baily Living (Limited Edition Poster) 50 Summer Salon 58 Ambit Translation Slam Winner / Rosalind Harvey translates Tedi López Mills Una Vida en el Día 62 Matthew Licht Be 52 Now 72 Allison McVety The Light Fantastic 73 Sue Butler Silence (25) 74 Will Mayer A Nomad s Castle 77 Dan Wyke Fiesta 77 Lavinia Singer Pestival Date 78 Kirsty Logan The Elephant Dance 80 Matthew Stewart Tea Time 82 James Carpenter +One 83 Spencer Stucky In the Studio 92 Marjorie Lotfi Gill Number 9 Cullipool 94 In Memoriam / Satyendra Srivastava Sir Winston Churchill Knew My Mother 96 Kirsten Harkonen Hawaii #35.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transaction Books (E.P. Dutton and Company), New Brunswick, NJ, 1972
ISBN 10: 0878550046 ISBN 13: 9780878550043
Librería: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. Binding tight; interior clean; previous owner name on first title page. Black and white wraps with minor shelf wear; light creasing upper front. A collection of essays providing voice to insurgent members of unions, describing their efforts to achieve membership participation and control of their unions. 348pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0814325866 ISBN 13: 9780814325865
Librería: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 20276.