Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. An anthology of fiction, poetry, drama, autobiography, and critical essays by African American writers for use in college classes. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Fair.
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fair. Wraps scuffed with rubbed edges. Prior owner name on fep. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Shelf wear. Small tear to front wrap. Pages unmarked.
Librería: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. NOTE: The Free Press, 1973, pp. 470. Book is in excellent condition. Light crease along spine and front cover. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1971
ISBN 10: 0690666667 ISBN 13: 9780690666663
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedGood. Softcover; fading, light soiling, and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. used copy, some wear to covers, tanning to pages, no markings, fast shipping.
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Publicado por New Perspectives, 1974
ISBN 10: 9110337113 ISBN 13: 9789110337114
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. ex libris.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Perspectives, Rockville, MD, 1974
ISBN 10: 0879533021 ISBN 13: 9780879533021
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Diana Munson (Design) Ilustrador. 1st U.S. Edition 1974. 145 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Occassional highlighter markings on text/ marginalia.
Publicado por Free Press, 1973
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Cover rubbed; edgewear; soiled to the edges of the page block; some underling and notes in pencil.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & Jovanovich, United States, 1971
Librería: Joseph M Zunno, ROY, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft. Condición: See Pic.
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, US, 1973
ISBN 10: 0029050308 ISBN 13: 9780029050309
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 28,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This collection features selections that are representative of various literary genres and historical eras in order to reveal common archetypes found across generations of literature.Myths and Motifs in Literature works to bring together a number of accepted archetypal motifs and present them as they make their appearance in various genres of literature. Arguing that society, institutions, and literature change while the human condition remains the same, David J. Burrows hopes to enable readers to deepen their appreciation of the continuity and tradition of literary heritage.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & Jovanovich, United States, 1971
Librería: Joseph M Zunno, ROY, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft. Condición: See Pic.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0029050308 ISBN 13: 9780029050309
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This collection features selections that are representative of various literary genres and historical eras in order to reveal common archetypes found across generations of literature.Myths and Motifs in Literature works to bring together a number of accepted archetypal motifs and present them as they make their appearance in various genres of literature. Arguing that society, institutions, and literature change while the human condition remains the same, David J. Burrows hopes to enable readers to deepen their appreciation of the continuity and tradition of literary heritage. Selections by writers representative of the various literary genres and historical eras reveal the common archetypes found in literature. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 30,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Free Press, 1973
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Free Press, 1973. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with shelf/edgewear and stamp to bottom page ends.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 26,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.