Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Revised, Expanded. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Co., Boston, 1948
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. A lot of how-to hints- illustrated. Once belonged to a Youngstown Playhouse person as attested to by the inscription insicde on the blank endpaper in ink. Used copy with tear to spine. Still tight.
Publicado por Little, Brown & Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardback in very good condition with a good dust jacket.
Publicado por Reinhold Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, 1949
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Plus. No Jacket. Good Plus condition with light cover and edge wear, owner's name/address inside. Content clean, binding strong. Index, black & white photos, line drawings and diagrams. Because of size, international and priority orders will have significant extra shipping chages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reinhold Publishing Corp., 1964
ISBN 10: 0278916511 ISBN 13: 9780278916517
Librería: Bjs Biblio, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition, Binding is solid, light shelf wear on boards, text is free of markings, name on inside front cover, we ship quickly with tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258539578 ISBN 13: 9781258539573
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 1/26/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258539578 ISBN 13: 9781258539573
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,56
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Sound In The Theatre: Audio Library, V5. Book.
Publicado por Reinhold Publishing Corp., 1957
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 26,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reinhold Publishing Group, 1949
ISBN 10: 0278916511 ISBN 13: 9780278916517
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. The copyright page has the copyright date only, 1949. No other date is indicated. Ministry of Housing and Local Government bookplate and rubber stamp. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reinhold Publishing Group, 1964
ISBN 10: 0278916511 ISBN 13: 9780278916517
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Second Edition. Acceptable condition because it is an Ex-library book. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258539578 ISBN 13: 9781258539573
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Reinhold Publishing Corporation New York 1957 Binding: Hardcover large tear at top of the spine of dust jacket. some chipping and shelf wear to dust jacket. DJ poorbook VG.
Publicado por Reinhold, 1949
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258249634 ISBN 13: 9781258249632
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 3/17/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258249634 ISBN 13: 9781258249632
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,93
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Theatres And Auditoriums. Book.
EUR 27,11
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 1938
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 15,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1938. 12th Printing. 473 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Black and white plates throughout with colour illustrated plates to centre of book. Pages and plates are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258249634 ISBN 13: 9781258249632
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Reinhold New York, 1949
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. General wear to cover edges/corners. Prev. owner's name stamped on both inside covers. DJ is heavily worn with multiple edge tears. 228 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258232049 ISBN 13: 9781258232047
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 3/17/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258232049 ISBN 13: 9781258232047
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,71
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Theatres And Auditoriums. Book.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258232049 ISBN 13: 9781258232047
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Hardback. No dustjacket. Reading/reference copy only, inch and a half tear on top of spine. Tight, sound copy with some underlining to text. No statement of later printing on copyright page.
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReinhold Publishing Corporation 1949.