Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Santa Barbara Museum of Art, 1981
ISBN 10: 0899510418 ISBN 13: 9780899510415
Librería: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Unmarked, medium wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Fine Arts, St. Petersburg, Flordia, 1984
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback exhibition catalog. 28 text and catalog pages before plate section with 56 b/w illustrations showing the prints. The exhibition was at St. Petersburg Jam. 7 - March 11, 1984 before moving on to several other museums. Unmarked, tight and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Art Museum, University of California, Santa Barbara, 1981
ISBN 10: 0295961813 ISBN 13: 9780295961811
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Museum of Fine Arts of St. Petersburg Florida, 1984
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover exhibition catalog, 48 pages. A few creases to edges and corners. Still a fine reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0295961813 ISBN 13: 9780295961811
Librería: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Covers beginning to curl a bit. Lightly soiled covers. Ink gift inscription.; 8.4 X 5.9 X 0.7 inches.
Publicado por Santa Barbara Museum of Art, 1987
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" A very good copy in wraps with slight rubbing and creasing to covers. Oblong 8vo 102 Originally published in 1979. Prefaces by Paul Chadbourne Mills and Richard V. West. Publisher's complimentary slip present.Over 30 b/w Illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Art Museum, University of California, Santa Barbara; Distributed by U, 1981
ISBN 10: 0295961813 ISBN 13: 9780295961811
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good+. 1st Edition.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (prints, cubism, 20th century, exhibitions) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Santa Barbara Museum of Art, 1979
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Minimal ex-library marks, light wear to covers, otherwise text clean and solid; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 101 pages.
Publicado por University Art Museum, Universit, 1981
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Publicado por Santa Barbara Museum of Art, Santa Barbara, CA, 1979
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Illustrations Ilustrador. Santa Barbara, CA: Santa Barbara Museum of Art. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1979. . Paperback. Sm 8vo., 101pp., Foxing on top page edges; faded spine; previous owner's inscription on front free-end paper; light foxing on borders of pages; slit in middle of back cover starting at spine; bottom left cover corner bent up; shelf wear. .
Publicado por University Art Museum, University of California, Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara, CA, 1981
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Glossy white & illus. wraps. 219 pp. 8 color, 214 bw plates. Issued in conjunction with a series of 1981-1982 exhibitions. Eight essays cover Geroges Brasque & Pablo Picasso; Jacques Villon; Louis Marcoussis; Jean-Emile Laboureur; Cityscape Prints; Still-Life Prints; Prints and Cubist Sculpture; and Diffusion. The exhibition catalogue cites 143 pieces, and it appears as if most if not all are pictured here. One of 2,500 copies. VG, some wear to exterior, sticker on cover, slight fading.
Publicado por Santa Barbara Museum of Art, Santa Barbara, California, 1979
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Violet wraps. 101 pp. 13 bw figures, 31 bw plates. Features thirty-one works by Canaletto, annotated. A nice little catalogue. VG- (Ex-lib with marks. Spine faded.).
Publicado por UCSB Art Museum, 1979
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, staple-bound, 32 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; museum library stamps on 2 pages; no other internal marks.
Publicado por Santa Barbara, Calif.: University Art Museum/University of California., 1981
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Oblong 4to. Orig. illustrated wrappers. (220pp.). With illustrated title-page and 220 illusts., of which 8 are in col. From the library of Pasquale Ianetti, library card attached inside front cover. Interior pristine. Discussed are works by major artists, including Braque, Picasso, Villon, Marcoussis, Laboureur and Leger, the cityscape, the still-life prints, and also the relation between prints and sculpture.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UMI Research Press, Ann Arbor, MI, 1983
ISBN 10: 0835715175 ISBN 13: 9780835715171
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As new. Octavo. Hardcover. Tan cloth with black titles and red illustration.
Publicado por UCSB Art Museum, Santa Barbara,, 1979
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: MOLTO BUONO. NOTA:Copertina lievemente brunita. / Santa Barbara, UCSB Art Museum cm.20x22, pp.32, 8 illustrazioni in bianco e nero, fascicolo spillato, Testo in inglese. Con la collaborazione di Stephen Greengard.
Publicado por Santa Barbara, CA.: Santa Barbara Museum of Art., 1979
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo. 101 pp. Soft Cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Spin sunned.Provenance: From the estate of Gerald Nordland (1927-2019). Nordland was a museum director, art critic, educator and author.Dean of the Chouinard Art Institute (1960-64), Director of the San Francisco Museum of Art (now SFMoMA) (1966-73), Milwaukee Art Museum (1977-85), and the UCLA Wight Art Gallery (1973-1977). He is the author of over 60 publications, including books on Lachaise, Nakian, Diebenkorn and Frank Lloyd Wright.
Publicado por Santa Barbara University Art Museum University of California, 1981
Librería: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, Alemania
EUR 14,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. 4° 219 S: Zahrl. Abb. O.Kart. gut. Zust.Sprache: Englisch Auf Wunsch gerne Foto via E-mail. Sprache: Deutschu 1,100 gr.