Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Periscope Film, LLC 4/10/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1935700170 ISBN 13: 9781935700173
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Know Your PT Boat. Book.
EUR 11,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Periscope Film, LLC April 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1935700170 ISBN 13: 9781935700173
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled. Condición: Very Good. Tight, clean. Illus.
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Bureau of Ships Navy Department, 1944
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. The book is in pretty good shape, some mild rubbing on the covers, spine is a bit worn, previous owner name first page and top and bottom of textblock edge. Clean otherwise. Square and tight.
Publicado por Navy Dept, 1944
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book is in pretty good shape, mild cover wear, corners bumped slightly, clean and unmarked. Has a slight rippling to textblock. Original publication.
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good +. First Edition. Paperback. Illustrated cover. Photo of Lt. John F. Kennedy and crewmen aboard PT-109 in 1943 (on rear cover). 38pp. Illustrated. No writing in the book. Full refund if not satisfied.
Publicado por Bureau of Ships, 1950
Librería: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Good+. Edgeworn and rubbed covers with some soiling. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 40 pages.
Publicado por Bureau of Ships, Navy Department, Washington, April . 394 pages, index
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por US Government Printing Office, 1942
Librería: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback (Saddle Stitched). Condición: Very Good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked text. 16p. Navy Department stamp on cover. General Specifications, Special Treatment and Nickel (3% min.) Steels and Armor. Appendix 5. Restricted. For Vessels of The United States Navy. Illustrated. Topics include Materials, Electrodes, Welding rods, Preheat treatment, Postheat treatment, and more.
Librería: Melville Park Books, Northfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover edition. Modest wear to cover, clean pages and sound binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S. Navy Department, Bureau of Ships, 1944
Librería: Historical Antiques & Collectibles, Oldwick, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Teacher's Edition. Overview of shipboard electric power systems, including plant layout, safety, and procedures. Used in training naval engineers during WWII. Nice, tight, book. No writing or marks. Usage and shelf wear visible. Teacher's Edition. Inscribed by Illustrator(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Navy Bureau of Ships, Washington, 1942
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 174 page instructions manual with illustrations. Chapter 59 of the Bureau of Ships Manual NAVSHIPS -250. Unmarked, tight and clean.
EUR 13,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Periscope Film, LLC 2010-04-10, 2010
ISBN 10: 1935700170 ISBN 13: 9781935700173
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 13,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Bureau of Ships Navy Department, 1944
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Bureau of Ships Navy Department, 1944. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 15,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por U.S. Navy Department, Bureau of Ships, Washington, D.C., 1941
Librería: Historical Antiques & Collectibles, Oldwick, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Good. Early Bureau of Ships manual detailing the operation, maintenance, and troubleshooting of shipboard DC power systems. Includes schematics and diagrams for wartime naval engineers. A foundational WWII naval electrical manual. Nice, tight, book. No writing or marks. Usage and shelf wear visible.
Publicado por U.S. Navy Department, Bureau of Ships, Washington, D.C., 1945
Librería: Historical Antiques & Collectibles, Oldwick, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Good. Technical guide for shipboard electrical lighting systems, covering fixtures, wiring, and maintenance under wartime naval standards. An important WWII-era engineering reference. Interesting book, good content. Nice, tight, book. No writing or marks. Usage and shelf wear visible.
Publicado por U.S. Navy Department, Bureau of Ships, Washington, D.C., 1945
Librería: Historical Antiques & Collectibles, Oldwick, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Good. Detailed Navy Bureau manual on electric motors and control circuits for shipboard use. Includes schematics and maintenance procedures for wartime equipment. Nice, tight, book. No writing or marks. Usage and shelf wear visible.
Publicado por U.S. Navy Department, Bureau of Ships, Washington, D.C., 1944
Librería: Historical Antiques & Collectibles, Oldwick, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Good. Covers shipboard power distribution networks, batteries, and storage systems. Used by naval electricians and engineers for mid-war vessel maintenance and safety procedures. Nice, tight, book. No writing or marks. Usage and shelf wear visible.
Publicado por U.S. Navy Department, Bureau of Ships, Washington, D.C., 1944
Librería: Historical Antiques & Collectibles, Oldwick, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Good. A wartime reference manual describing precision instruments for shipboard electrical testing and maintenance. Features diagrams, calibration data, and operating instructions. Nice, tight, book. No writing or marks. Usage and shelf wear visible.
Publicado por U.S. Navy Department, Bureau of Ships, Washington, D.C., 1944
Librería: Historical Antiques & Collectibles, Oldwick, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Good. Comprehensive WWII-era guide to shipboard AC and DC generators, regulators, and control apparatus. Essential for naval electricians during mid-20th-century operations. Nice, tight, book. No writing or marks. Usage and shelf wear visible.
Publicado por Department of the Navy, Bureau of Ships, 1955
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Good. Paperback edition. Unpaginated. Small 4to in wraps. B&W illustrations. Soiling and light abrasions to wraps, ink stamp to front wrap and title page; rusting to internal binding staples, text clean. NAVSHIPS 250-452; revised I July 1955.
Publicado por Bureau of Ships, Washington, 1954
Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
EUR 16,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Document Navships 903-5. Numerous black and white illustrations. IV, 56 pages VG. Light soiling and shelf wear to covers, bookseller stamp on title page, overall very good condition.
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington, D. C., 1944
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. Possible First Edition. This is a trade paperback book with cardstock covers and a glued spine. The book covers and spine have noticeable spots of ground-in dirt and fading. There is tearing to the spine ends of the book covers. The text pages are clean and bright. There is a previous owner's inked name on the title page. "Radar is a radiolocation system that uses radio waves to determine the distance (ranging) , angle (azimuth) , and radial velocity of objects relative to the site. It is used to detect and track aircraft, ships, spacecraft, guided missiles, motor vehicles, map weather formations, and terrain. A radar system consists of a transmitter producing electromagnetic waves in the radio or microwaves domain, a transmitting antenna, a receiving antenna (often the same antenna is used for transmitting and receiving) and a receiver and processor to determine properties of the objects. Radio waves (pulsed or continuous) from the transmitter reflect off the objects and return to the receiver, giving information about the objects' locations and speeds. " (from Wikipedia).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258793261 ISBN 13: 9781258793265
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.