Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,01
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Toronto, 2015
ISBN 10: 1442616156 ISBN 13: 9781442616158
Librería: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 406 pages. Trade paperback. Spine lamination wrinkled and lightly creased. one creased cover corner. Highlights found on some pages. Overall clean and usable.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1442616156 ISBN 13: 9781442616158
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1442616156 ISBN 13: 9781442616158
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Toronto, 2015
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. DETAILS: PAPERBACK, attractive copy, near fine, slight creak for no reason, appears little used if at all. BURAYIDI, MICHAEL A., ed. . Cities and the politics of difference: multiculturalism and diversity in urban planning. Toronto: University of Toronto Press, 2015, 406pp., . "Demographic change and a growing sensitivity to the diversity of urban communities have increasingly led planners to recognize the necessity of planning for diversity. Edited by Michael A. Burayidi, Cities and the Politics of Difference offers a guide for making diversity a cornerstone of planning practice. The essays in this collection cover the practical and theoretical issues that surround this transformation, discussing ways of planning for inclusive and multicultural cities, enhancing the cultural competence of planners, and expanding the boundaries of planning for multiculturalism to include dimensions of diversity other than ethnicity and religion--including sexual and gender minorities and Indigenous communities. The advice of the contributors on how planners should integrate considerations of diversity in all its forms and guises into practice and theory will be valuable to scholars and practitioners at all levels of government." - CONTENTS: Cities and the diversity agenda in planning / Michael A. Burayidi -- The centrality of liberal democratic values in a multicultural society / Thomas L. Harper and Stanley M. Stein -- The incorporation of multicultural ethos in urban planning / Mohammad A. Qadeer -- The pragmatic politics of multicultural democracy / David Laws and John Forester -- Multicultural planning in twenty-first-century Britain / Richard Gale and Huw Thomas -- Planning for sexual and gender minorities / Petra L. Doan -- Planning in Native American Reservation communities : sovereignty, conflict, and political pluralism / Nicholas C. Zaferatos -- Majority-minority cities : what can they teach us about the future of planning practice? / Michael A. Burayidi and Abby Wiles -- Community planning for immigrant integration / Mai Thi Nguyen, Hannah Gill, and Anisha Steephen -- Immigrant-friendly community plans : rustbelt efforts to attract and retain immigrants / Stacy Anne Harwood and Sang S. Lee -- A targeted approach to planning socially diverse neighbourhoods / Emily Talen -- Imagining the future : the role of visual arts in the planning of multicultural communities / Kelly Main and James Rojas -- Religious clusters and interfaith dialogue / Sandeep K. Agrawal -- Negotiating culture : towards greater competency in planning / Michael Rios -- Educating planners for a cosmopolitan society : a selective case study of historically black colleges and universities / Siddhartha Sen, Mukesh Kumar, and Sheri L. Smith -- Moving the diversity agenda forward / Michael A. Burayidi. ISBN 9781442616158.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 134pp. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight without a dust jacket.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Unused, some outer edges have minor shelf wear, book content is in like new condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1442616156 ISBN 13: 9781442616158
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,56
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1442616156 ISBN 13: 9781442616158
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 40,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1442616156 ISBN 13: 9781442616158
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0275960692 ISBN 13: 9780275960698
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1442616156 ISBN 13: 9781442616158
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 46,52
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 400.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1442616156 ISBN 13: 9781442616158
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 43,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2015. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ABC-Clio, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0275960692 ISBN 13: 9780275960698
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 150 Index.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ABC-Clio, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0275960692 ISBN 13: 9780275960698
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 52,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 150 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1442616156 ISBN 13: 9781442616158
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 42,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1442616156 ISBN 13: 9781442616158
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 400.
EUR 50,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. [a469-1020].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1442616156 ISBN 13: 9781442616158
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 46,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1442616156 ISBN 13: 9781442616158
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2015. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1442616156 ISBN 13: 9781442616158
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 50,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ABC-Clio, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0275960692 ISBN 13: 9780275960698
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 53,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 150.