Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ohio State University Press, Columbus, OH, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0814204643 ISBN 13: 9780814204641
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. No markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ohio State UP, Columbus, 1988
ISBN 10: 0814204643 ISBN 13: 9780814204641
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ohio State University Press, Columbus, 1988
ISBN 10: 0814204643 ISBN 13: 9780814204641
Librería: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition. xx, 236pp. Minor ding to fore-edges of a few pages, else, a a very nice copy in a good+ dust-jacket that admits to a little wear at extremities Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Uptown Media Joint Ventures, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681210290 ISBN 13: 9781681210292
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ohio State University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0814204643 ISBN 13: 9780814204641
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. still in plastic shrinkwrap.
Publicado por Ohio, 1989
Librería: Martinton Book Company, Martinton, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNEW COPY in original shrinkwrap. Hardbound, Dustwrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbus : Ohio State University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0814204643 ISBN 13: 9780814204641
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xx, 236 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Notes: Bibliography: pages 225-230. Includes index. Subjects: Pascal, Blaise 1623-1662; Pascal, Blaise 1623-1662 Criticism and interpretation; Philosophy; France. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ohio State University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0814204643 ISBN 13: 9780814204641
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 236pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ohio State University Press,, Columbus:, 1988
ISBN 10: 0814204643 ISBN 13: 9780814204641
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Near fine in a very good (sun faded along the spine) dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbus : Ohio State University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0814204643 ISBN 13: 9780814204641
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: xx, 236 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Subjects: Pascal, Blaise 1623-1662; Pascal, Blaise 1623-1662 Criticism and interpretation; Philosophy; France. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Ohio State 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0814204643 ISBN 13: 9780814204641
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Very Good to Near Fine Condition in a Very Good to Near Fine condition Dustjacket. ISBN 0-08142-0464-3.
Publicado por Ohio State University Press
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 23. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9051839804.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbus : Ohio State University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0814204643 ISBN 13: 9780814204641
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xx, 236 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Notes: Bibliography: pages 225-230. Includes index. Subjects: Pascal, Blaise 1623-1662; Pascal, Blaise 1623-1662 Criticism and interpretation; Philosophy; France. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Ohio State Univ Pr (Txt), 1989
ISBN 10: 0814204643 ISBN 13: 9780814204641
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. ISBN 0814204643. Hardcover copy in Near fine condition with near fine dustjacket. First Edition. Dustjacket included. C7 Shelf 3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbus : Ohio State University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0814204643 ISBN 13: 9780814204641
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: xx, 236 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Subjects: Pascal, Blaise 1623-1662; Pascal, Blaise 1623-1662 Criticism and interpretation; Philosophy; France. 1 Kg.
Publicado por First edition, published by Ohio State University Press, Columbus, 1988., 1988
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is lightly bumped and rubbed at spine tips and corners, is lightly bumped along top edges, has a one inch tear at top front edge, and has a small scar on back panel. 236 pages with two indexes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ohio State University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0814204643 ISBN 13: 9780814204641
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0814204643.
EUR 18,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9051839804.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbus, Ohio State University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0814204643 ISBN 13: 9780814204641
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocloth, 8vo xx+236 pp. methods in the scientific works of Pascal; in the Pensées; Styles in the Pensées; very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsterdam-Atlanta, Rodopi. 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 9042016159 ISBN 13: 9789042016156
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo: xij, 184pp., [12]pp., 14 contributions with footnotes & references, table of contents. CONTENTS: 1. Vincent Lowy: Crimes collectifs, transmission et médias: la représentation des victimes l'espace public français. 2. Scott M. Powers : The Metaphors of Victimization in Céline's Bagatelles pour un massacre. 3. Agnieszka Tworek: Monstre-victime: La Deuxième existence du camp de Tatenberg. 4. Corinne Beauquis : Mourir est-il vraiment beau ? L' » écritorture » de Gérard Étienne. 5. Élisabeth Karnoub : « Une humanité qui ne cesse de crucifier le Christ » : Réécriture du sacrifice christique dans Sitt Marie Rose de Étel Adnan. 6. Anne E. Duggan : Good and Bad Bread : Sacrificing the Sacred and Abject Other in Jean-Pierre Camus. 7. Christian Berg: Théodicées victimales au dix-neuvième siècle en France (de Joseph de Maistre à J.-K. Huysmans). 8. Alain Touman=yan : Victimization and the Subject in Levinas and Malraux. 9. Jeremiah Alberg: The Place of the Victim. 10. Scott Sprenger: Republican Violence, Old Regime Victims: Balzac's L'Auberge rouge as Cultural Anthropology. 11. Vincent Grégoire: Meursault ou le "mythe de la victime-démystifié par l'Histoire. 12. Mustapha Hamil : The Politics of Representation : Woman as Victim in Tahar Ben Jelloun's La Nuit de l'erreur. 13. Madelaine Hron: Pathological Victims: The Discourse of Disease/Dis-Ease in Beur Texts. 14. Farid Laroussi: Leçon de savoir-survivre: le Maghreb en français. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 32: FLS [French Literary Series].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsterdam-Atlanta, Rodopi. 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 9042007109 ISBN 13: 9789042007109
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publishers green paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo: 234pp., [ij], 15 contributors, illustrations, footnotes, bibliographical notes, conclusions. Contributors: Nancy Lane - Domna Stanton - Holly Tucker - Jeanette Marie Hecker - Deborah J. Hanh - Philip G. Hadlock - Eric du Plessis - Aimée Boutin - Claire-Lise Tondeur - Frédérique Chevillot - Alison Fell - Daniela di Cecco - Cecilia Beach - Lenuta Giukin - Bonnie Barthold. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 27: FLS [French Literary Series].
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Columbus : Ohio State U.P.,1988. Orig. cloth binding. Dustjacket, xx,234 pp. Index. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780814204641. Keywords : PHILOSOPHY, Pascal, Blaise (1623-1662).
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 35,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 28. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9789042013346.