EUR 2,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan, New York, 1972
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass-market paperback. Condición: Very good. 8TH Printing. xxi, 229 p. 18 cm. book is clean and tight, light wear, on page 10 there are brackets in ink on 1 paragraph and on page 14 there are 3 lines underlined in ink also, other than that the book would be very good+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1953
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 18,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Company, NY, 1947
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. 1st American editoin; dj w/lite wear, lite soiling.staining, unclipped price, in mylar; 211 clean, unmarked pages.
EUR 19,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1955
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Heavy pencil underlining. Slight wear on upper and lower edges of text. Dust jacket browning and slightly stained along spine. Else good 120 pp.
Publicado por T. & T. Clark, 1958
Librería: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. About 7.25" x 5", 118pp.
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Beacon Press, 1955, 1955
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Pbk 211pp covers lightly shelfworn with a crease on front top corner otherwise a very good clean tight unmarked copy.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (judaism, mysticism) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1955
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First English Edition, 8th impre. Green cloth binding with gilt tile on the spine. 120pp. Light brown dustjacket with black text in a mylar cover.CONDITION: Light shelf wear. Pages have occasional underlining or marginalia. Binding and text block are square and sound. Dustjacket has mild edge wear and is age toned. Small note written on the inside rear flap of the dustjacket. Mylar cover is fine. Full refund if not satisfied.
EUR 25,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. classic edition edition. 128 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 19,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Scribner Library/Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1958
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 137 + xii + pp. Solidly and tightly bound copy with moderate external, but minimal internal wear and use. Copy with clean text. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page. Light wear and rubbing to cover page edges. Minor creasing on front cover page and along spine.
EUR 30,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 128.
EUR 22,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Scribner Library/Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1958
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 137 + xii + pp. Solidly and tightly bound copy with moderate external, but minimal internal wear and use. Copy with clean text on crisp pages. Light wear and rubbing to cover page edges. Minor creasing on front cover page and along spine.
EUR 23,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por The Fontana Library
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1947. Paperback. Good clean copy, toned, with some shelfwear, remains good-very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 25,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 35,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 320 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por The Fontana Library, 1947
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1947. Paperback. Good clean copy, toned, with some shelfwear, remains good-very good. . . . .
EUR 42,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. classic edition edition. 128 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SCM Press, London, 1952
Librería: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 59,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing (1952). 62pp. NEAR FINE book; in VG dust jacket, spine ends and top corners chipped, spine toned, now preserved in archival jacket protector.
Publicado por SCM Press, London, 1952
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 28,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. Light rubbing to bottom edge; slight toning to endpapers. Owner's name to endpaper. A few markings to one chapter. Jacket shows moderate toning and some chipping (now protected in removable archival mylar sleeve). Otherwise, clean and tight. Very neat. 62pp. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.